{{featured_button_text}}
WIAA logo

WIAA STATE TRACK

AND FIELD

Saturday’s local results

Division 1 boys

Team scores:: 1, Kimberly 74; 2, Oak Creek 45; 3, Muskego, 33; 4, Arrowhead 31; 5, Neenah 30; 6, Wauwatosa East 28; 7, Homestead 26; 8, D.C. Everest 24; 9, Brookfield East 22½; 10, Fond du Lac 22.

400 relay: 10, Central 44.88

800 relay: 7, Central 1:29.77; 8, Logan 1:29.78

3,200 relay: 18, Central 8:17.63

300 hurdles: 9, Damen Pradovic (Central) 41.41

Triple jump: 3, CJ Siegel (Logan) 45-5½

Pole vault: 13, Coleton Strupp (Holmen) 13-0

Division 2 boys

Team scores:: 1, Rice Lake 53; 2, Lodi 48; 3, Freedom 29; 3, Monroe 29; 5, Clinton 27; 6, Lake Mills 24; 6, Valders 24; 8, Aquinas 20; 9, Ashland 19; 9, Nekoosa 19.

800: 8, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 50.87

3,200: 10, Hayden Fredrickson (Westby) 9:43.83

400 relay: 2, Aquinas 43.46

800 relay: 3, Aquinas 1:30.67

1,600 relay: 3, Aquinas 3:23.86

3,200 relay: 9, Arcadia (8:15.89)

110 hurdles: 3, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 15.10

High jump: 7, Davis Wenthe (G-E-T) 6-4; 14, Cameron Hanson (G-E-T) 6-0.

Long jump: 6, Cameron Hanson (G-E-T) 20-6¼

Shot put: 10, Bryce Lee (Aquinas) 49-4

Division 3 boys

Team scores (Top 10):: 1, Cambridge 62; 2, Bangor 43; 2, Wild Rose 43; 4, Rosholt 41; 5, Darlington 28; 6, Edgar 27; 7, Onalaska Luther 26; 8, Loyal 22; 9, Ozaukee 21; 10, North Crawford 20.

100: 8, Jeremy Anderson (Melrose-Mindoro) 11.72

200: 5, Adam Tallman (Bangor) 23.69; 7, Austin Schaldach (Cashton) 23.98

3,200: 1, David Vannucchi (Onalaska Luther) 9:17.39; 3, Sam Larson (Onalaska Luther) 9:46.8; 11, Preston Guttenberg (Blair-Taylor) 10:13.33

400 relay: 4, Bangor 44.73

800 relay: 5, Bangor 1:33.08

High jump: 1, Caleb Miedema (Bangor) 6-4; 3, Cade Amborn (Bangor) 6-4

Long jump: 4, Caleb Miedema (Bangor) 21-3

Shot put: 8, Garret Krueger (Bangor) 48-4½

Division 1 girls

Team scores:: 1, Waukesha West 38; 2, Milwaukee King 35; 3, Wausau West 30; 3, Muskego 30; 5, Madison La Follette 26; 5, Monona Grove 26; 7, Oregon 25; 7, Hamilton 25; 9, Nicolet 24; 10, De Pere 22.

800: 5, Lydia Malecek (Onalaska) 2:17.34; 11, Mason Kalander (Holmen) 2:20.46

Shot put: 4, Abbi Satfslien-Dumale (Central) 42-5

Division 2 girls

Team scores:: 1, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 50; 2, Xavier 36; 3, Catholic Memorial 33; 4, Jefferson 28; 4, Lakeland Union 28; 6, Edgewood 23; 6, Edgerton 23; 8, Brodhead/Juda 22; 9, Somerset 20; 9, G-E-T 20; 9, Richland Center 20; 9, Fox Valley Lutheran 20; 9, Adams-Friendship 20.

100: 4, Grace Hebel (Westby) 12.69

200: 4, Lexi Donarski (Aqunas) 26.29

800: 12, Jillian Weston (Viroqua) 2:23.56

1,600: 1, Dana Feyen (G-E-T) 5:00.20; 3, Jillian Weston (Viroqua) 5:09.96

100 hurdles: 5, Stephanie Brauner (Black River Falls) 15.84; 6, Xana Leum (Viroqua) 15.87

400 relay: 3, Aquinas 50.0; 8, Westby 51.01

Triple jump: 2, Xana Leum (Viroqua) 36-2½

Dsicus: 2, Trevonna Rave (Black River Falls) 136-4

Division 3 girls

Team scores:: 1, Benton 40; 2, Algoma 39; 3, Ozauklee 38; 3, Newman Catholic 38; 5, Edgar; 6, Bangor 30; 7, Hilbert/Stockbridge 28; 8, Cuba City 26; 9, Shell Lake 24; 10, Three Lakes/Phelps 23.

200: 7, Emily Herzberg (Melrose-Mindoro) 26.73; 10, Annie Schreier (Cashton) 27.3

800: 3, Allyson Nelson (Brookwood) 2:18.82; 13, Kaelyn Lejcher (Blair-Taylor) 2:27.67

1,600: 12, Emily Wintrone (Onalaska Luther) 5:35.32

400 relay: 2, Bangor 50.99; 5, Melrose-Mindoro 51.42

800 relay: 1, Bangor 1:47.56; 4, Melrose-Mindoro 1:48.01

1,600 relay: 4, Onalaska Luther 4:09.01; 7, Bangor 4:12.12

300 hurdles: 3, Emily Dobberstein (Onalaska Luther) 47.2; 6, Adelynn Hyatt (Cashton) 47.52

Triple jump: 1, Ashlie Lockington (Bangor) 37-10; 9, Kylah Frederixon (Blair-Taylor) 34-3½

Discus: 5, Allyson Nelson (Brookwood) 122-4; 16, Carly Nelson (Blair-Taylor) 105-7

Pole vault: 14, Lila Tully (De Soto) 8-6

Wheelchair

100: Girls 3, Sevanna Utesch (Tomah) 41.55

Bucky!

Subscribe to our BadgerBeat email!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0