Prep schedule for Saturday, September 17, 2016
agate

Prep schedule for Saturday, September 17, 2016

{{featured_button_text}}

BOYS SOCCER

Berlin Invitational at Berlin Community Soccer Complex, 9 a.m. (Berlin, Poynette/Portage)

Lakeside Lutheran, Green Bay West at Watertown, 9 a.m.

Lodi Quad, 9 a.m. (Baraboo, Fort Atkinson, Lodi, Reedsburg)

Edgerton Triangular, 10 a.m. (Cambridge/Deerfield, Edgerton, Jefferson)

Evansville vs. Monroe at Honey Creek Park, Monroe, 10 a.m.

Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld Quad, 10 a.m. (Beaver Dam Wayland, La Crosse Logan, Richland Center, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld)

East Troy at Watertown Luther Prep, 11 a.m.

Elkhorn at Milton, 1 p.m.

Mukwonago at Sun Prairie, 6 p.m.

Hartland Arrowhead Quad (DeForest, Hartland Arrowhead)

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Edgerton Invitational, 8 a.m. (Altoona, Brodhead, Clinton, Deerfield, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Lakeside Lutheran, Walworth Big Foot)

Fall River Tournament, 8 a.m. (Adams-Friendship, Almond-Bancroft, Dodgeland, Fall River, Horicon, Kewaskum, Madison West, New Lisbon, Westfield)

Middleton Cardinal Invitational (Germantown, Holmen, Jefferson, Madison Edgewood, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Platteville, Reedsburg, River Valley, Riverdale, Stoughton, Waunakee, Wausau Newman, West Allis Hale, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Heights), 8 a.m.

Baraboo Invitational, 8:30 a.m. (Baraboo, Lancaster, Mauston, McFarland, Richland Center, Westby)

Pewaukee Invitational, 8:30 a.m. (Burlington Catholic Central, Green Bay Notre Dame, Greendale Martin Luther, Hartford, Kettle Moraine, Milwaukee Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee King, Mukwonago, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Racine Case, Sussex Hamilton, Waukesha West, Whitewater, Wisconsin Lutheran)

Waupun Invitational, 8:30 a.m. (Appleton West, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Regis, Madison La Follette, Waterloo, Waupun)

Benton Tournament, 9 a.m. (Argyle, Barneveld, Southwestern, Warren Township (Ill.))

Berlin Tournament, 9 a.m. (Auburndale, Berlin, Brown Deer, Cambria-Friesland, Columbus, Crivitz, DeForest, Laconia, Markesan, Shiocton, Waunakee, Winneconne)

Delavan-Darien Invitational, 9 a.m. (Beloit Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Lake Geneva Badger, Racine Lutheran, Wilmot)

Mayville Invitational, 9 a.m. (Beaver Dam Wayland, Johnson Creek, Mayville, Poynette, Wautoma)

Watertown Invitational, 9 a.m. (Fort Atkinson, Cedarburg, Muskego, Kimberly, De Pere)

Iowa-Grant Invitational at Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School, 10 a.m. (Belleville, Dodgeville, Highland, Iowa-Grant, Mineral Point, New Glarus, Portage, Seneca)

UW-Whitewater Invitational at UW-Whitewater (Orfordville Parkview, Palmyra-Eagle)

UW-Oshkosh Tournament at UW-Oshkosh (Lodi, Milton, Verona)

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Waukesha North Invitational, 7 a.m. (Cedarburg, Greendale, Greenfield, Kenosha Tremper, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Mukwonago, Racine Park, Waukesha North)

Germantown Invitational, 8:30 a.m. (Racine Case, Fort Atkinson, Madison La Follette, West Allis Hale, Whitefish Bay, Arrowhead), 8:30 a.m.

Wauwatosa East Invitational, 9 a.m. (Glendale Nicolet, Middleton, Racine Horlick, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa East, Westosha Central)

CROSS COUNTRY

Mount Horeb Invitational at Norsk Golf Bowl, Mount Horeb, 8 a.m. (Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Madison Edgewood, McFarland, Mount Horeb, Reedsburg, Tri-State Homeschool, Waunakee)

Wausau East Invitational at Tribute Golf Course, Wausau, 8:30 a.m. (Adams-Friendship, Albany, Amherst, Antigo, Appleton East, Athens (Cloverwood co-op), Boscobel, Chequamegon, Colby/Abbotsford, DeForest, Eagle River Northland Pines, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Iola-Scandinavia, Kiel, La Crosse Central, Minocqua Lakeland, Laona/Wabeno, Little Chute, Loyal, Madison Edgewood, Madison Memorial, Marathon, Marshfield, Medford, Mequon Homestead, Merrill, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Oregon, Peshtigo, Phillips, Prentice/Rib Lake, Pulaski, Rhinelander, River Falls, Rosholt, Schofield D.C. Everest, Seymour, Shawano, Shorewood, Spencer, Stevens Point, Stevens Point Pacelli, Stratford, Sun Prairie, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau East, Wausau West, West Salem, Wisconsin Rapids, Wittenberg-Birnamwood)

Belleville Invitational, 9 a.m. (Belleville/New Glarus/Monticello, Beloit Memorial, Beloit Turner, Clinton, Decatur (Ill.) Holy Family, Dodgeville/Mineral Point, Evansville, Johnson Creek, Madison St. Ambrose, Milton, New Glarus/Monticello, Pecatonica, Southeastern Wisconsin Home School, Wisconsin Heights)

Waukesha South Invitational, 9 a.m. (Beloit Memorial, Burlington Catholic Central, Grafton, Greendale, Hartford, Jefferson, Madison La Follette, Milwaukee Messmer, Milwaukee Salam, Pewaukee, Shorewood, Slinger, Union Grove, Waterford, Waukesha Catholic Memorial, West Bend East, West Bend West, Wilmot) at Minooka Park, Waukesha

Ripon Invitational at Tuscumbia Country Club, Ripon, 9:30 a.m. (East Troy, Kewaskum, Madison East, Madison West, Markesan, Mayville, Poynette, Ripon, Waupun)

Milwaukee Marquette Invitational at Washington Park, Milwaukee, 11:30 a.m. (Brookfield East, Cedarburg, Franklin, Fond du Lac, Kaukauna, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison West, Mequon Homestead, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Marquette, Milwaukee Pulaski, Milwaukee Tenor, Neenah, Port Washington, Sauk Prairie, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, Wisconsin Lutheran)

GIRLS GOLF

Janesville Invitational at Riverside Golf Course, Janesville, 7:30 a.m. (Beloit Memorial, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker/Evansville, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Milton, Mukwonago, Portage, Racine Prairie, Reedsburg, Sun Prairie, Union Grove, Verona, Waunakee, Westosha Central)

Beloit Turner vs. Lakeside Lutheran at Lake Mills Golf Course, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Big Eight-Badger Challenge

Verona vs. Waunakee, 9 a.m.

Sun Prairie vs. DeForest, 9 a.m.

Madison West vs. Oregon, 9 a.m.

Madison Memorial vs. Madison Edgewood, 9 a.m.

Sun Prairie vs. Madison Edgewood, noon

Verona vs. Oregon, noon

Madison Memorial vs. DeForest, noon

Madison West vs. Waunakee, noon

Hartford Tournament, 9 a.m. (Franklin, Hartford, Kimberly, Madison East, Mayville, Monona Grove, Muskego)

Janesville Parker Invitational, 8 a.m. (Janesville Parker, Jefferson, Lake Geneva Badger, Lake Mills, Milton, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, Sauk Prairie)

GIRLS SWIMMING

Glendale Nicolet Invitational, 8 a.m. (Brown Deer, Germantown, Glendale Nicolet, Kenosha Indian Trail, Madison Edgewood, Madison West, Mequon Homestead, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, Shorewood, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay)

Ashwaubenon Invitational at Lawrence University, Appleton, 10 a.m. (Appleton East, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Clintonville, De Pere, Eau Claire Memorial, Fond du Lac, Marinette, Milwaukee Divine Savior Holy Angels, Pulaski, Shawano, Tomahawk, Waunakee)

Milton Invitational, 10 a.m. (Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Janesville Parker/Evansville, Jefferson/Cambridge, Lodi/Wisconsin Heights, Milton, Portage, River Valley, Stoughton)

Waukesha South Invitational, 12:45 p.m. (Brookfield Academy, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Cedarburg, Hartland Arrowhead, Kenosha Tremper, Madison La Follette, Madison West, Middleton, Muskego, New Berlin West, Verona/Mount Horeb, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Wausau East)

Sun Prairie Invitational, 1 p.m. (Beloit Memorial, Madison Memorial, Madison East, Middleton, Monona Grove, Oshkosh West, Stevens Point, Sun Prairie)

0
0
0
0
0

Bucky!

Subscribe to our BadgerBeat email!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Badger Sports

Breaking News

Crime

Politics