Try 1 month for 99¢

BOYS BASKETBALL

Big Eight Conference

Janesville Craig at Madison La Follette, 7:30 p.m.

Madison East at Sun Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Madison West at Beloit Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Middleton at Madison Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Verona at Janesville Parker, 2:30 p.m.

Trailways South Conference

Johnson Creek at Hustisford, 2:30 p.m.

Non-conference

North Scott (Iowa) at Wisconsin Dells at JustAGame Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells, 2:15 p.m.

Milwaukee Carmen at Madison Country Day, 2:30 p.m.

University School of Milwaukee vs. Pardeeville at JustAGame Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells, 4 p.m.

Waunakee vs. Stevens Point in Midwest Players Classic at La Crosse Center, 6:25 p.m.

Benton at Cambridge, 4:30 p.m.

Stoughton vs. Minneapolis Minnehaha Academy in Midwest Players Classic at La Crosse Center, 4:40 p.m.

Madison Abundant Life/St. Ambrose at Stockbridge, 5:30 p.m.

Watertown Luther Prep at Delafield St. John's NW, 7:15 p.m.

Mineral Point at Janesville (Iowa) in Tournament at Loras College, Decorah, Iowa, TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Badger Challenge at Stoughton

Sauk Prairie vs. Oregon, noon

Portage vs. Monona Grove, 1:30 p.m.

DeForest vs. Milton, 3 p.m.

Waunakee vs. Madison Edgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Reedsburg vs. Stoughton, 6 p.m.

Beaver Dam vs. Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Non-conference

Milwaukee Carmen at Madison Country Day, 11:30 a.m.

Madison Abundant Life/St. Ambrose at Stockbridge, 4 p.m.

Walworth Big Foot at Wilmot, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran Invitational, 9:15 a.m. (Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran, Chilton, Columbus, Oshkosh Lourdes, Sheboygan South, Weyauwega-Fremont

Belmont Invitational, 9:30 a.m. (Belmont, Cambria-Friesland co-op, Clinton, Dodgeville, Holmen, Lake Mills, Kenosha Christian Life, Reedsburg

Chippewa Falls Invitational, 9:30 a.m. (Verona)

DeForest Invitational, 9:30 a.m. (DeForest, Elkhorn, Hartland Arrowhead, New Berlin West, Portage, River Valley, Scott West (Iowa), West Bend West

Lake Geneva Badger Scramble, 9:30 a.m. (Kenosha Indian Trail, Lake Geneva Badger, Little Chute, Middleton, Milwaukee Marquette, Union Grove, Sun Prairie, Waterford, Waukesha South

Madison La Follette Multi-Dual, 9 a.m. (Darlington/Black Hawk, Madison La Follette, Mount Horeb, Racine Horlick, Tomah, Wales Kettle Moraine

North Fond du Lac Invitational, 8 a.m. (Appleton Xavier, Fond du Lac, Horicon, Johnson Creek, Kiel, Manawa, Markesan, Marshall, North Fond du Lac, Waterloo, Waukesha South, Waupun, West Bend East

Rock Valley Conference Duals at Evansville, 9 a.m. Beloit Turner, Brodhead/Juda, Clinton, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, Walworth Big Foot, Whitewater

South Milwaukee Invitational, 9 a.m. Franklin, Kenosha Bradford, Cedarburg, Janesville Craig, Wilmot

Stevens Point Invitational, 9 a.m. Baraboo, Kimberly, Manitowoc, Oconto Falls, Oshkosh West, Prairie du Chien, Rhinelander, Schofield D.C. Everest, Stevens Point, Sussex Hamilton

Ithaca/Weston Invitational, 8 a.m. Blair-Taylor, Cambridge, Cuba City co-op, De Soto, Iowa-Grant/Highland, La Crosse Logan, New Lisbon, Pecatonica/Argyle, Poynette, Richland Center, River Ridge, River Valley, Sparta, Viroqua, Ithaca/Weston, Wisconsin Dells

BOYS HOCKEY

Big Eight Conference

Madison West vs. Madison La Follette/East at Hartmeyer Ice Arena, 8 p.m.

Non-conference

Stoughton vs. Middleton at Capitol Ice Arena, Middleton, 8 p.m.

Sparta vs. Monroe co-op at SLICE Arena, Monroe, 7 p.m.

Antigo vs. Verona at Verona Ice Arena, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Fond du Lac Diving Invitational at Fond du Lac Aquatic Center, 8 a.m. (Baraboo, Bay Port, Berlin, DeForest, Fond du Lac, Hartford, Madison Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Madison West, Middleton, Racine Case, Sun Prairie, Waukesha North, Waunakee)

Manitowoc Invitational, 12 p.m. (Beloit Memorial, Burlington, Chilton, Kiel, Janesville Parker/Evansville, Manitowoc, Port Washington, Stevens Point, Two Rivers)

Cardinal Invitational at Middleton, 11 a.m. (Appleton West, Beaver Dam, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Chippewa Falls, Fond du Lac, Greendale, Hartland Arrowhead, Holmen, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker/Evansville, Kimberly, La Crosse Central, La Crosse Logan, Madison East, Madison Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, McFarland, Middleton, Milwaukee Marquette, Onalaska, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, Verona/Mount Horeb, Waunakee)

GYMNASTICS

Holmen Invitational, 9 a.m. (Division 2); 2 p.m. (Division 1) (Arcadia, Baraboo, Chippewa Falls, La Crosse Central/Logan, Menomonee Falls, Monona Grove, Onalaska, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Southwestern co-op, Sparta, Stevens Point, Tomah, Viroqua co-op, Waupun, West Salem, Westby)

Madison East/La Follette Invitational, 9 a.m. (Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Madison East/La Follette, Verona/Madison Edgewood, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Verona/Madison Edgewood, Waunakee/DeForest, Waupun)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0