Madison area prep results from Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2019

Madison area prep results from Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2019

{{featured_button_text}}

Boys basketball

EVANSVILLE 67, NEW GLARUS 65

Evansville.......................34 33 — 67

New Glarus......................31 34 — 65

EVANSVILLE — Borchardt 2 1-2 5, Bisch 2 0-0

4, Miller 3 6-9 13, Maag 2 7-10 11, Geske 4

8-10 18, Mielke 1 0-0 2, Anderson 5 1-2 11,

Kopecky 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 24-35 67. NEW

GLARUS — Streiff 5 4-4 16, Martinson 4 0-0 8,

Schuett 10 6-6 29, Ca. Siegenthaler 1 0-0 2,

Co. Siegenthaler 2 2-2 7, James 1 1-2 3. Totals

23 13-14 65.

3-poing toals: E 3 (Miller 1, Geske 2); NG 6

(Streiff 2, Schuett 3, Co. Siegenthaler). Total

fouls: E 14; NG 22. Fouled out: Ca. Siegenthaler,

James.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 48,

CAMBRIDGE 31

Cambridge.......................15 16 — 31

Wat. Luther Prep............. 28 20 — 48

CAMBRIDGE — Nikolay 4 2-2 10, Kaiser 1 3-4

6, Downing 1 2-2 4, Jeffery 1 0-0 3, Colts 0

1-2 1, Kozler 0 1-2 1, Marty 1 0-0 2, Horton

1 0-0 2, Frey 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 9-12 31. WATERTOWN

LUTHER PREP — Burow 2 0-0 4,

DeGalley 4 0-2 8, Heckendorf 3 0-0 9, Frick

3 0-0 6, Steinbrenner 2 0-0 5, Lawrenz 2 0-0

5, Balge 4 0-0 9, Baumann 1 0-1 2. Totals 21

0-3 48.

3-poing toals: C 2 (Kaiser 1, Jeffery 1); WLP

6 (Heckendorf 3, Steinbrenner 1, Lawrenz 1,

Balge 1). Total fouls: C 8; WLP 12.

PARDEEVILLE 55, WATERLOO 37

Waterloo......................... 16 21 — 37

Pardeeville..................... 32 23 — 55

WATERLOO — Huebner 0 2-2 2; Unzuela 1 0-0

2; Tschanz 2 0-0 6; Bostwick 1 0-2 2; Jiles 5

4-8 14; Strnad 5 0-0 11. Totals 14 6-12 37.

PARDEEVILLE — Fitzgibbon 2 0-0 4; Freye

4 0-0 10; Hockett 1 0-0 2; Burns 1 3-4 5;

Trahms 3 0-0 6; Schommer 3 0-0 6; Lindert 9

2-3 22. Totals 22 5-9 55.

3-poing toals: W 3 (Tschanz 2, Strnad 1); P 4

(Freye 2, Lindert 2). Total fouls: W 9; P 10.

WAUPUN 76, COLUMBUS 53

Waupun.......................... 38 38 — 76

Columbus........................30 23 — 53

WAUPUN — Hartgerink 12, White 7, Westhuis

16, Hicken 3, Wiese 3, Bresser 1, Navis 7,

Hull 1, Keach 23, Smit 3. Totals 20 27-34 76.

COLUMBUS — Schulte 4, Campbell 5, Cotter 2,

Carthew 9, Adam 2, Brunell 3, Schroeder 3,

Emler 25. Totals 22 5-9 53.

3-poing toals: W 9 (Hartgerink 1, Westhuis 4,

Hicken 1, Navis 1, Keach 2), C 4 (Carthew 1,

Brunell 1, Schroeder 1, Emler 1). Total fouls:

W 17, C 25. Fouled out: Brunell.

EDGERTON 62, PLATTEVILLE 31

Platteville....................... 16 15 — 31

Edgerton.........................30 32 — 62

PLATTEVILLE — Martin 2 0-2 4, Carroll 0 1-2

1, Stange 1 0-4 2, Page 1 0-0 3, Milsap 1 0-1

3, Shaffer 1 0-3 2, Digman 1 2-2 4, Busch 4

0-1 12. Totals 11 3-15 31. EDGERTON — Jenny

2 0-0 5, Hanson 3 0-0 7, Coombs 0 6-6 6,

Rusch 5 1-2 14, Gullickson 7 0-1 14, P. Fox 0

1-2 1, N. Fox 2 0-0 4, Spang 5 1-2 11. Totals

24 9-13 62.

3-poing toals: P 6 (Busch 4, Page 1, Millsap

1); E 5 (Jenny 1, Hanson 1, Rusch 3). Total

fouls: P 15; E 18.

JUDA 36, MADISON ABUNDANT LIFE 34

Juda................................17 19 — 36

Abundant Life..................13 21 — 34

JUDA — M. Kammerer 1 0-0 3, Makos 3 1-6

7, Anderson 4 1-6 10, G. Kammerer 2 0-0 6,

Sheaffer 1 0-0 3, Brauer 3 0-0 6, Johnson 0

1-3 1. Totals 14 3-15 36. MADISON ABUNDANT

LIFE — Rockwell 2 1-2 6, Emmel 1 2-2 4,

Lamba 3 0-0 9, Schmiesing 4 1-2 10, Gerry 1

0-4 2, Hartberg 1 0-0 3, Galvin 0 0-2 0. Totals

12 4-12 34.

3-poing toals: J 5 (G. Kammerer 2, M. Kammerer

1, Anderson 1, Sheaffer 1); MAL 6

(Lamba 3, Rockwell 1, Schmiesing 1, Hartberg

1). Total fouls: J 13; MAL 18. Fouled out:

Emmel.

Other results

Poynette 65, Baraboo 50

Elkhorn 81, Milton 55


Girls basketball

VERONA 67, MADISON EAST 61

Madison East..................30 31 — 61

Verona............................34 33 — 67

MADISON EAST — Meyer 4 0-0 9, Bentley 5

1-2 11, Hilliard 2 0-0 5, Alston 1 0-0 2, Mc-

Cullers 3 0-0 6, Hicks 5 0-0 12, Fadele 2 2-5

6, Harvey-Williams 2 3-5 9. Totals 24 6-12 61.

VERONA — Briggs 9 4-6 26, Lambe 0 1-2 1,

Grignon 2 0-0 4, Murphy 6 0-0 14, Parman 3

2-4 9, Rupnow 1 0-0 3, Pederson 4 2-2 10.

Totals 25 9-14 67.

3-poing toals: ME 6 (Meyer 1, Hilliard 1, Hicks

2, Harvey-Williams 2); V 8 (Briggs 4, Murphy

2, Parman 1, Rupnow 1). Total fouls: ME 16;

V 15.

CLINTON 52, MCFARLAND 50

McFarland........................15 35 — 50

Clinton............................ 22 30 — 52

McFARLAND — Witt 3 2-2 8, Butler 2 1-2 6,

Kirch 1 1-1 3, Lonigro 4 1-1 11, Gilbertson 3

0-0 7, Hildebrandt 4 5-6 15. Totals 17 10-12

50. CLINTON — E. Teubert 1 0-2 3, F. Teubert

1 0-0 2, Kali 3 2-3 8, Welte 3 1-4 8, Pope 1 0-0

2, Ciocon 6 6-9 18, Roehl 4 1-2 9, Birkholz 1

0-0 2. Totals 20 10-20 52.

3-poing toals: M 6 (Lonigro 2, Hildebrandt 2,

Gilbertson 1, Butler 1); C 2 (E. Teubert 1, Welte

1). Total fouls: M 18; C 15.

BELOIT TURNER 53, EDGERTON 32

Edgerton..........................13 19 — 32

Beloit Turner.................. 25 28 — 53

EDGERTON — Rebman 2 0-2 4, Danks 0 0-2

0, Fox Gunderson 2 6-9 10, Schuman 1 1-3

3, Fox 3 1-2 10, Rusch 1 0-0 2, Zeimet 1 0-5

2, Radtke 0 1-2 1. Totals 10 9-25 32. BELOIT

TURNER — Young 5 2-5 12, Windsor 3 3-4 9,

Adams 1 0-0 2, Klossner 0 4-4 4, Njoo 1 0-0 2,

Tinder 5 4-7 14, Wilson 1 2-4 4, Hasse 2 2-3

6. Totals 18 17-27 53.

3-poing toals: E 3 (Fox); BT 0. Total fouls: E

18; BT 23. Fouled out: Wilson.

DEFOREST 50, WATERTOWN 49

Watertown...................... 26 23 — 49

DeForest.........................20 30 — 50

WATERTOWN — Linskens 2 1-2 5, Meyers 0

1-2 1, Quinn 3 3-6 9, Schmutzler 3 5-6 11,

Gifford 3 2-2 10, Maas 4 5-8 13. Totals 15 17-

26 49. DeFOREST — Laufenberg 0 2-2 2, Compe

5 3-5 13, Roth 3 0-0 6, Trautsch 4 2-4 13,

Derlein 1 1-2 4, Schaeffer 1 0-2 3, Tschumper

2 1-4 5, S. Hahn 1 2-3 4. Totals 17 11-19 50.

3-poing toals: W 2 (Gifford 2); D 5 (Trautsch

3, Jaelyn Derlein 1, Schaeffer 1). Total fouls:

W 17; D 20.

REEDSBURG 70, FORT ATKINSON 48

Fort Atkinson.................. 18 30 — 48

Reedsburg...................... 39 31 — 70

FORT ATKINSON — Christensen 1 0-0 2;

Marquart 3 1-2 7; Kochendorfer 0 1-2 1;

Staude 4 1-2 11; Fromader 1 0-0 2; Trieoff 4

0-0 11; Schoeniki 5 1-2 12. Totals 18 4-8 48.

REEDSBURG — Bestor 1 0-0 3; Cherney 7 5-6

19; Mac. Wieman 1 0-1 2; Dietz 2 0-0 4; Mah.

Wieman 11 6-8 32; Benish 4 0-0 10. Totals 26

11-15 70.

3-poing toals: FA 6 (Staude 2, Trieoff 3,

Schoeniki 1); R 7 (Bestor 1, Mah. Wieman 4,

Benish ). Total fouls: FA 14; R 12.

MONONA GROVE 63, BARABOO 28

Monona Grove..................31 32 — 63

Baraboo............................8 20 — 28

MONONA GROVE — Goke 1 0-0 2, Olson 3

0-0 9, Christiansen 1 0-0 2, Gorton 4 0-0 12,

Yundt 1 0-0 2, Curran 3 1-2 7, BonDurant 3

1-2 7, Zank 1 2-2 4, Moreau 6 0-0 18. Totals

23 4-6 63. BARABOO — Klemm 1 0-0 2, Moon

2 0-0 6, Shanks 2 0-0 4, Pfaff 1 6-8 8, Oettinger

0 0-2 0, Strampe 1 0-0 2, Funmaker 2 2-6

6. Totals 7 8-16 28.

3-poing toals: MG 13 (Moreau 6, Gorton 4,

Olson 3); B 2 (Moon) Total fouls: MG 12; B 10.

BEAVER DAM 70, OREGON 46

Oregon.............................17 29 — 46

Beaver Dam.................... 33 37 — 70

OREGON — Martenson 1 4-4 6; Peterson 0 2-2

2; Roberts 0 2-2 2; Lang 0 1-2 1; Schrimpf 3

5-8 11; Koopman 1 0-0 3; Statz 1 0-0 2; Uhl

3 2-3 8; Vondra 1 1-2 3; Nedeleoff 2 1-3 5;

Bloyer 0 1-2 1; Rosga 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 19-27

46. BEAVER DAM — Jens 6 0-2 14; Burchardt

4 0-5 10; Wittnebel 0 2-2 2; Wilke 6 2-2 17;

Donaldson 5 1-2 12; Streblow 1 1-2 3; Ashley

1 3-4 5; Stonewall 2 2-2 6; Madeiros 0 1-2 1.

Totals 25 12-23 70.

3-poing toals: O 1 (Koopman); BD 8 (Wilke

3, Jens 2, Burchardt 2, Donaldson 1). Total

fouls: O 18; BD 20.

SAUK PRAIRIE 53, STOUGHTON 43

Stoughton....................... 24 19 — 43

Sauk Prairie.................... 25 28 — 53

STOUGHTON — Ashworth 1 0-2 3, Zaemisch

2 1-3 6, Davidson 1 0-2 2, Kotlowski 1 0-0

2, Marggi 5 1-4 13, Royston 1 2-4 4, Loftus

2 2-2 6, Seidel 1 5-8 7. Totals 14 11-25 43.

SAUK PRAIRIE — Fishnick 3 1-3 7, N. Breunig

5 6-7 16, O. Breunig 5 1-1 13, Holler 2 3-4 7,

Marquardt 1 0-0 2, Wideen 1 0-1 2, Schad 0

2-2 2, M. Breunig 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 13-18 53.

3-poing toals: St 4 (Ashworth 1, Zaemisch 1,

Marggi 2); SP 2 (O. Breunig). Total fouls:

St 17; SP 19. Fouled out: Zaemisch.

WAUNAKEE 64, MONROE 51

Monroe........................... 29 22 — 51

Waunakee.......................46 18 — 64

MONROE — Benzschawel 5 9-15 17, Towne

2 0-0 5, Mathiason 4 0-0 9, Jacobson 2 3-6

8, Tostrud 4 2-2 10, Bunker 1 0-0 2. Totals

18 14-23 51. WAUNAKEE — Dotzler 1 0-0 2,

Meudt 3 0-0 7, Bova 1 0-0 3, Meeker 3 0-0 7,

Watson 4 6-6 14, Maier 8 4-5 22, Statz 2 2-2

7, Bryan 0 2-2 2. Totals 22 14-15 64.

3-poing toals: M 4 (Benzschawel 1, Towne 1,

Mathiason 1, Jacobson 1); W 6 (Maier 2, Meudt

1, Bova 1, Meeker 1, Statz 1). Total fouls: M

14; W 19.

MOUNT HOREB 51, MILTON 48

Milton............................. 19 29 — 48

Mount Horeb...................20 31 — 51

MILTON — Weberpal 4 1-4 10, Quade 2 2-2 6,

Campion 6 3-7 17, Rodenberg 1 1-4 3, Falk

3 2-4 8, Radke 1 2-2 4. Totals 17 11-21 48.

MOUNT HOREB — Vesperman 1 0-2 2, Yanna

0 1-2 1, Anderson 2 6-8 10, Coulthard 3

2-5 10, Magnuson 6 5-7 17, Wallace 1 2-2 4,

Parker 1 0-0 3, Leibfried 1 2-2 4. Totals 15

18-28 51.

3-poing toals: Mil 3 (Campion 2, Weberpal 1);

MH 3 (Coulthard 2, Parker 1). Total fouls:

Mil 20; MH 19. Fouled out: Quade, Vesperman.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 67, PORTAGE 27

Madison Edgewood.......... 41 26 — 67

Portage........................... 18 9 — 27

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Foti 3 1-2 8; Meriggioli

3 0-0 8; Lazar 3 0-0 7; Iglar 2 2-2 7; Klitzke

2 1-2 6; Brown 2 2-3 6; Deang 3 0-0 6; Olson 2

0-0 6; Fahrney 2 0-0 5; Wallhaus 2 0-0 5; Cook

1 0-0 3. Totals 25 6-7 67. PORTAGE — Brandner

2 3-4 8; Garrigan 2 0-1 5; Bisch 2 0-2 5;

Ratz 1 2-2 4; Belleau 1 0-4 2; Planetsuñol 1 0-0

2; Kreuziger 0 1-2 1. Totals 9 6-15 27.

3-poing toals: ME 11 (Meriggioli 2; Olson 2;

Foti 1; Iglar 1; Lazar 1; Klitzke 1; Wallhaus 1;

Fahrney 1; Cook 1.); P 3 (Brandner 1; Garrigan

1; Bisch 1). Total fouls: ME 15; P 9.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 63,

LAKE GENEVA BADGER 55

Janesville Craig............... 22 41 — 63

Lake Geneva Badger........ 28 27 — 55

JANESVILLE CRAIG — Gregg 1 0-0 2; Huml 4 0-0

12; Magestro-Kennedy 3 5-6 12; Elgas 1 10-14

13; Fieiras 4 0-0 11; Dunlavy 4 1-2 11; Alderman

1 0-0 2. Totals 18 16-22 63. LAKE GENEVA

BADGER — Todd 5 5-9 15; Welch 3 5-7 12;

DeVries 1 0-2 3; Wright 0 2-4 2; Schulz 4 2-2 12;

Johnston 5 1-4 11. Totals 18 15-28 55.

3-poing toals: JC 11 (Huml 4, Magestro-Kennedy

1; Elgas 1; Fieiras 3; Dunlavy 2); LGB 4

(Welch 1, DeVries 1, Schulz 2). Total fouls: JC

22; LGB 23.

MARSHALL 60, POYNETTE 52

Marshall......................... 28 34 — 62

Poynette......................... 23 29 — 52

MARSHALL — Lutz 10 12-16 32; Ward 5

2-4 15; Nickel 3 1-2 7; Held 0 2-4 2; Swanlund

0 2-2 2; Assaba 1 0-0 2, Weisensel 1

0-3 2; Rateike 0 0-2 0. Totals 20 19-33 62.

POYNETTE — Bruchs 6 5-8 19; Chadwick 4

2-6 11; Reddeman 3 0-0 6; Morter 0 5-6 5;

Radewan 1 2-2 5; Cuff 1 2-2 4; Fox 1 0-0 2.

Totals 16 16-24 52.

3-poing toals: M 3 (Ward 3); P 4 (Bruchs 2,

Chadwick 1, Radewan 1). Total fouls: M 19; P

22. Fouled out: P (Reddeman).

LAKE MILLS 60, DEERFIELD 22

Lake Mills.......................34 26 — 60

Deerfield..........................9 13 — 22

LAKE MILLS — Roughen 2 2-3 6, Wagner 4 1-1

10, Pitta 3 3-5 9, Lamke 4 4-6 15, Mahone 1

0-0 2, Will 7 0-4 14, Vesperman 0 0-3 0, Wollin

2 0-0 4. Totals 23 10-22 60. DEERFIELD —

Winger 1 0-0 2, Eickhoff 2 0-0 5, Ezzell 2 0-1

4, Siewert 0 5-10 5, Beattlle 0 0-2 0, Haak 1

1-6 3, Mack 2 2-3 6. Totals 8 8-22 22.

3-poing toals: LM 4 (Lamke 3, Wagner 1); D 1

(Eickhoff). Total fouls: LM 19; D 20.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 47,

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 41

Wisconsin Heights............12 29 — 41

Lakeside Lutheran........... 27 20 — 47

WIS. HEIGHTS — Wood 2 2-4 6, King 3 0-0 6,

Doherty 1 0-1 2, Adler 1 1-2 3, Keith 2 0-0

4, Handel 3 2-2 8, Hering 4 2-4 12. Totals 16

7-14 41. LAKESIDE LUTHERAN — Slonaker

3 1-2 7, Gnabasik 0 1-2 1, Schuetz 2 1-9 5,

Uecker 1 3-5 6, Thiele 2 0-0 4, Liddicoat 1 1-2

4, Riesen 3 0-0 6, Raymond 1 0-0 3, Murray 4

3-6 11. Totals 17 10-26 47.

3-poing toals: WH 2 (Hering 2); LL 3 (Uecker

1, Liddicoat 1, Raymond 1). Total fouls:

WH 23; LL 20. Fouled out: Adler, Handel.

CAMBRIDGE 79, PALMYRA-EAGLE 39

Cambridge...................... 35 44 — 79

Palmyra-Eagle................. 18 21 — 39

CAMBRIDGE — Jarlsberg 2 0-0 5, Korth 5 5-6

15, Holzhueter 14 0-2 28, Williams 8 2-2 19,

Bolger 1 0-0 2, Stenklyft 4 1-2 10. Totals 33

8-11 79. PALMYRA-EAGLE — Czeshinski 4 2-3

11, Dixon 1 2-2 5, Koutsky 9 0-0 19, Nettesheim

1 2-2 4. Totals 15 6-7 39.

3-poing toals: C 3 (Jarlsberg 1, Williams 1,

Stenklyft); PE 3 (Czeshinski 1, Dixon 1, Koutsky

1). Total fouls: C 11; PE 8.

BELLEVILLE 62, ARGYLE 54

Belleville........................ 38 24 — 62

Argyle............................. 22 32 — 54

BELLEVILLE — Scrader 4 2-2 11, Kittleson 1

0-0 2, Grady 1 1-6 3, Foley 4 7-12 15, Smith 5

4-10 14, Grefsheim 0 2-2 2, Stampfl 3 6-7 12,

Caskey 2 1-2 3. Totals 19 23-41 62. ARGYLE

— Granberg 3 1-2 8, Lantz 2 3-6 7, M. Godfrey

4 11-15 19, A. Godfrey 4 2-2 10, Gilbertson 0

1-2 1, Allison 0 0-1 0, Ganshert 3 2-2 9. Totals

16 20-30 54.

3-poing toals: B 1 (Scrader 1); A 2 (Granberg

1, Ganshert 1). Total fouls: B 24; C 26. Fouled

out: Granberg.

MINERAL POINT 64, RIVER VALLEY 22

River Valley......................17 5 — 22

Mineral Point..................45 19 — 64

RIVER VALLEY — Anderson 1 0-4 2, Esser

1 1-2 3, Gruber 3 4-7 10, Liegel 0 1-2 1,

Schaller 2 2-3 6. Ferstl 0 0-0 0. Totals 7 8-18

22. MINERAL POINT — Johnson 5 2-3 13, Novak

0 0-2 0, Lindsay 5 0-0 13; Aschliman 2 1-2

5, Chambers 1 2-2 5, Lawinger 3 1-1 7, Watters

2 0-0 4, Cody 3 3-5 10, Schubert 0 1-2 1,

James 2 1-2 5. Totals 23 11-19 64

3-point goals — RB 0; MP 6 (Johnson 1, Lindsay

3, Chambers 1, Cody 1). Total fouls: RV 17;

MP 19. Fouled out — Ferstl, Watters.

MADISON ABUNDANT LIFE 54, JUDA 21

Juda............................... 16 5 — 21

Madison Abundant Life.... 29 25 — 54

JUDA — Skoumal 2 1-2 5, Golackson 2 0-5 4,

Steinman 3 1-2 8, Elmer 1 2-3 4.Totals 8 4-12

21. MADISON ABUNDANT LIFE — Ganser 1

1-2 3, Mae. Bakke 7 0-1 18, Okas 2 0-0 4, Mar.

Bakke 1 0-2 3, Schmiesing 6 0-0 13, Iwaugwu

6 1-2 13. Totals 23 2-7 54.

3-poing toals: J 1 (Steinman); MAL 6 (Mae.

Bakke 4, Mar. Bakke 1, Schmiesing 1). Total

fouls: J 5; MAL 14.


Boys swimming

STOUGHTON 91, WATERTOWN 70

200 medley relay — Stoughton (Schmidt,

Clark, Barthuly, Williamson), 1:51.02. 200

freestyle — Schmidt, S, 1:54.80. 200 individual

medley — Barthuly, S, 2:22.30. 50 freestyle

— Williams, W, :24.32. 100 butterfly

— Clark, S, :58.15. 100 freestyle — Schmidt,

S, :53.33. 500 freestyle — Clark, S, 5:14.52.

200 freestyle relay — Stoughton (Rowley, Eppler,

Williamson, Ebner), 1:47.77. 100 backstroke

— Barthuly, S, 1:02.83. 100 breaststroke

— Williams, W, 1:11.56. 400 freestyle

relay — Stoughton (Barthuly, Schmidt, Eppler,

Clark), 3:44.96.


Boys hockey

SAUK PRAIRIE CO-OP 5, MONROE CO-OP 2

Monroe........................... 1 0 1 — 2

Sauk Prairie.................... 0 2 3 — 5

First period: M — Janecke (Stauffacher, Roth),

0:33.

Second period: SP — Desroches (W. Hanson),

4:57; L. Mast (N. Mast, Jelinek), 7:48 (pp).

Third period: SP — M. Hanson (Schomber),

0:45; N. Mast (Jelinek, Desroches), 13:00; M —

Roth (Janecke, Dillon), 15:54; SP — Jelinek (N.

Mast, W. Hanson), 16:36.

Saves: M 61 (Bear); SP 12 (O’Connor). Penalties-

minutes: M 3-6; SP 5-10.

BARABOO/PORTAGE 5, MOSINEE CO-OP 3

Mosinee.......................... 1 1 1 — 3

Baraboo/Portage............ 0 3 2 — 5

First period: M — Beste (Holka, Rychtarik),

8:35 (pp).

Second period: BP — Scanlan (Mueller), 0:00;

M — Colbert (Fjeldsted), 4:45; BP — Hoppe (Logan,

Larson), 10:45 (pp); Beale, 12:38 (pp).

Third period: M — Fitzgerald (Rychtarik), 2:50

(pp); BP — Logan (Ge. Fitzwilliams), 4:05 (pp);

Koseor (Rietmann), 10:30 (pp).

Saves: M 0 (Swid); BP 0 (Hinz). Penalties-

minutes: M 5-13; BP 4-11.

BEAVER DAM 7, ASHWAUBENON 2

Ashwaubenon................. 1 0 1 — 2

Beaver Dam.................... 2 3 2 — 7

First period: BD – Jones, 6:09, sh. A – Driessen

(Altergott), 8:40, sh. BD – Smolen (Vander

Hoeven, Cremers), 9:06, pp.

Second period: BD – Cremers (Vander Hoeven),

4:50. BD – Conlin (Cremers, Biel), 7:32.

BD – Cremers (Vander Hoeven, Hearly), 9:35.

Third period: BD – Smolen (Biel, Uttech),

1:29. BD – Conlin (Cremers, Smolen), 8:33, pp.

A – Hamielee (Driessen, Altergott), 11:06.

Saves: A (Simon) 20, BD (Banes) 25. Penalties-

minutes: A 4-11, BD 5-10.

McFARLAND 3, DEFOREST CO-OP 2

McFarland....................... 1 2 0 — 3

DeForest......................... 1 1 0 — 2

First period: D — Garnell, 0:10; M — Quelle

(Newcomer, Binger), 2:50 (pp).

Second period: M — Hoang (B. Flemming),

3:57; D — Richter, 5:38; M — Pommerening

(Newcomer), 13:59.

Saves: D 62 (Brethouwer); M 29 (Hoel). Penalties-

minutes: D 8-16; M 6-13.


Girls hockey

HARTLAND ARROWHEAD CO-OP 9,

BARABOO CO-OP 0

Baraboo.......................... 0 0 0 — 0

Hartland Arrowhead........ 3 3 3 — 9

First period: Na. Hazelton (Serres), 6:54;

Myers (Hill, McLean), 12:47 (sh); Hodgins

(Serres), 14:27.

Second period: Povich (Na. Hazelton), 9:56;

Myers, 11:47; Serres, 15:20 (pp).

Third period: Povich (Dwyer), 0:10; Nagel

(Serres), 6:14; Hill (Serres), 13:05.

Saves: B (Elder) 21; HA (Tate) 18. Penalties-

minutes: B 3-6; HA 2-4.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Bucky!

Subscribe to our BadgerBeat email!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Badger Sports

Breaking News

Crime

Politics