Try 1 month for 99¢

Boys basketball

PALMYRA-EAGLE 52, DEERFIELD 41

Palmyra-Eagle.................26 26 — 52

Deerfield........................15 26 — 41

PALMYRA-EAGLE — Wilde 1 1-2 4, Hammond

1 0-0 2, Carpenter 3 0-0 6, Butenhoff 1 1-2

3, Schneider 7 5-7 21, Krystosec 1 11-16 13.

Totals 15 19-29 52.

DEERFIELD — Haak 2 2-3 6, Manning 2 3-4 8,

Knapp 2 0-0 5, Wilson 3 6-6 15, Mathweg 1

0-0 3, VanderGrinten 1 1-2 3, Bonjour 0 1-2

1. Totals 11 13-17 41.

3-point goals — PE 3 (Wilde 1, Schneider 2),

DE 6 (Manning 1Knapp 1, Wilson 3, Mathweg

1). Total fouls — PE 17, DE 24. Fouled out —

Haak, Manning.

WISCONSIN DELLS 66, BARABOO 37

Baraboo..........................18 19 — 37

Wisconsin Dells...............33 33 — 66

BARABOO — Blum 0, Stout 2 2-2 6, Quinn 1

0-0 3, Gehin 3 0-0 7, Peterson 2 0-0 6, White

Eagle 1 1-2 3, Jackson 3 0-0 7, Blum 2 1-1 5.

Totals 14 4-5 37.

WISCONSIN DELLS — Musiedlak 2 0-0 6, Anchor

4 2-2 10, Hirst 6 1-3 14, Funmaker 5 0-0

12, Eck 1 0-1 3, Koenig 0 2-2 2, Millard 4 4-4

13, Nevar 0 3-4 3, Kaiser 1 0-0 3. Totals 23

12-18 66.

3-point goals — BAR 5 (Quinn 1, Gehin 1, Peterson

2, Jackson 1), WD 8 (Musiedlak 2, Hirst

1, Funmaker 2, Eck 1, Millard 1, Kaiser 1). Total

fouls — WD 13, BAR 17.

ELKHORN 69, MONROE 50

Monroe............................. x x — 50

Elkhorn............................. x x — 69

MONROE — Lange 1 2-0 4, King 2 0-0 4, Huschitt

1 0-0 2, Meyer 2 2-0 6, Goliembeski 2 0-0

6, Schumacher 5 1-0 11, Leuzinger 2 4-0 8,

Seagraves 3 3-0 9. Totals 18 12-15 50.

ELKHORN — Lauderdale 1 0-0 2, Larson 7 3-0

19, Umnus 4 1-0 10, Umnus 5 2-0 13, LeBlanc

1 0-0 2, Hergott 1 0-0 2, Davey 2 1-0 5, Brown

3 0-0 6, Johnson 3 2-0 8, Stebnitz 1 0-0 2.

Totals 28 9-17 69.

3-point goals — MON 2 (Goliembeski 2), ELK 4

(Larson 2, Umnus 1, Umnus 1). Total fouls —

ELK 18, MON 18.

MADISON COUNTRY DAY 65,

STOCKBRIDGE 57

Madison Country Day......29 36 — 65

Stockbridge....................28 29 — 57

MADISON COUNTRY DAY — . Totals 0 0-0 65.

STOCKBRIDGE — Levknecht 1 1-2 3, Langteau

4 0-0 11, Herman 5 2-6 12, Schneider 5 1-2

13, Harms 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 4-10 57.

3-point goals — MCD 0, 5 (Langteau 3, Schneider

2). Total fouls — MCD 0, 0.

MCFARLAND 73, EDGERTON 59

Edgerton.........................30 29 — 59

McFarland.......................31 42 — 73

EDGERTON — Norland 4 1-2 9, Wille 5 4-4 17,

Rusch 7 0-2 15, Spang 2 2-0 4, Jenny 3 4-6

12, Hanson 0 2-2 2, Fox 0. Totals 21 11-18

59.

MCFARLAND — Schwarting 0 2-2 2, Werwinski

1 0-0 2, Semmann 1 0-0 2, Toennies 7 1-1 15,

Witter 2 2-2 7, Chislom 7 9-10 23, Hanson 2

0-0 5, Price-Johnson 1 4-4 6, Pavelec 1 0-0

2, Werwinski 0 8-10 10. Totals 23 26-29 73.

3-point goals — ED 6 (Wille 3, Rusch 1, Jenny

2), MCF 2 (Witter 1, Hanson 1). Total fouls —

MCF 19, ED 23.

EVANSVILLE 71, JEFFERSON 66

Evansville.......................38 33 — 71

Jefferson........................30 36 — 66

EVANSVILLE — France 2 2-2 8, Maag 2 0-0 4,

Geske 5 10-13 21, Anderson 4 4-5 12, McAlister

5 6-6 18, Hill 4 0-0 8. Totals 22 22-26 71.

JEFFERSON — Sukow 4 2-4 10, Kaiser 6 2-2

14, Brost 3 3-5 10, Simdon 1 0-1 2, Stelse 3

1-2 7, Monogue 7 4-6 19, Vogel 2 0-0 4. Totals

26 12-22 66.

3-point goals — EV 5 (France 2, Geske 1,

McAlister 2), JEF 2 (Brost 1, Monogue 1). Total

fouls — EV 18, JEF 17. Fouled out — Sukow.

SUN PRAIRIE 74, JANESVILLE PARKER 60

Janesville Parker.............26 34 — 60

Sun Prairie......................32 42 — 74

JANESVILLE PARKER — Dahlke 2 0-1 6,

Thompson 1 1-2 4, Curry 1 2-4 4, Biba 6 4-5

16, DeLong 3 2-2 11, Thompson 2 0-0 5, Weis

1 2-4 4, Hartwig 4 2-2 10. Totals 20 13-20 60.

SUN PRAIRIE — Williams 3 2-3 11, Wherley 0

6-6 6, Austin 4 2-2 13, Voigt 4 3-8 11, Hawk

1 0-0 2, Hughes 1 6-6 11, A.Voigt 6 6-7 18,

Cameron 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 25-32 74.

3-point goals — JP 7 (Dahlke 2, Thompson 1,

DeLong 3, Thompson 1), SP 5 (Williams 3, Austin

1, Hughes 1). Total fouls — SP 20, JP 22.

Fouled out — Curry.

MADISON WEST 79, MIDDLETON 78, OT

Middleton..................29 33 16 — 78

Madison West.............23 39 17 — 79

MIDDLETON — Thomas 5 5-6 17, Close 0 2-2

8, Klubertanz 4 9-9 17, Boyle 5 6-8 20, Scher

2 0-0 4, Deptula 1 2-2 5, Patterson 1 4-4 6.

Totals 20 28-31 78.

MADISON WEST — Jones 3 2-5 9, Patton 1 2-2

7, Reed 5 8-15 18, McCray 6 2-2 14, Thompson

2 0-0 4, Berry 4 1-4 13, Brooks 6 0-2 12,

Hansen 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 15-30 79.

3-point goals — MID 9 (Thomas 2, Close 2,

Boyle 4, Deptula 1), MW 7 (Jones 2, Patton

1, Berry 4). Total fouls — MW 28, MID 23.

Fouled out — Jones, McCray, Thompson,

Thomas, Brooks.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 63, VERONA 53

Verona............................26 27 — 53

Janesville Craig...............26 37 — 63

VERONA — Klawiter 3 0-0 9, Slawek 8 2-4 21,

Van Handel 3 0-0 8, Anderson 3 2-2 8, Bekx 2

0-0 4, Sutter 1 0-0 3. Totals 20 4-6 53.

JANESVILLE CRAIG — Huml 1 0-1 3, Bertagnoli

2 0-0 5, Leverson 3 4-5 10, Lynch 5 1-2

12, Fieiras 7 1-2 17, Scoville 1 2-2 4, Rizzo 5

2-2 12. Totals 24 10-14 63.

3-point goals — V 9 (Klawiter 3, Slawek 3, Van

Handel 2, Sutter 1), JC 5 (Huml 1, Bertagnoli 1,

Lynch 1, Fieiras 2). Total fouls — JC 13, V 15.

REEDSBURG 73, RIVER VALLEY 64

River Valley.....................30 34 — 64

Reedsburg......................38 35 — 73

RIVER VALLEY — Knutson 6 0-0 14, Mickelson

5 3-4 13, Ryan 1 0-0 2, Maier 7 1-2 15, Jewell

3 0-0 8, Nachreiner 1 0-0 3, Bailey 2 0-0 6,

Baenen 1 0-0 3, Rosenberg 6 0-0 14, Springer

0. Totals 26 4-6 64.

REEDSBURG — Belk 0, Molitor 1 5-8 7, Fuhrmann

8 5-6 26, Daniels 5 3-4 16, Bestor 5

3-3 17, Hale 3 1-2 7, Tully 3 1-2 7. Totals 22

17-23 73.

3-point goals — RV 10 (Knutson 2, Jewell 2,

Nachreiner 1, Bailey 2, Baenen 1, Rosenberg

2), R 12 (Fuhrmann 5, Daniels 3, Bestor 4).

Total fouls — R 13, RV 19.

WATERTOWN 51, WEST BEND WEST 38

West Bend West..............15 23 — 38

Watertown......................17 34 — 51

WEST BEND WEST — Timm 2 2-0 6, Wallace 1

0-0 2, Tennies 3 0-0 6, Weber 1 0-0 2, Rivera

0 1-0 1, Rupnow 0 3-0 9, Diermeier 4 3-0 12.

Totals 14 9-12 38.

WATERTOWN — Lauersdorf 1 0-0 3, Jeseritz

3 2-0 8, Gifford 1 0-0 3, Stas 8 0-0 18, Foltz

0 2-0 2, Stramara 1 0-0 3, Kuckkan 1 0-0 2,

Nailing 1 0-0 3, Rowedder 3 0-0 9. Totals 19

4-8 51.

3-point goals — 1 (Diermeier 1), WAT 9 (Lauersdorf

1, Gifford 1, Stas 2, Stramara 1, Nailing

1, Rowedder 3). Total fouls — WAT 13, 10.

DARLINGTON 63, MINERAL POINT 53

Darlington......................32 31 — 63

Mineral Point..................36 17 — 53

DARLINGTON — Stone 1 0-0 2, Evenstad 2

0-0 4, Fitzsimons 8 3-6 19, Douglas 2 0-0 6,

Rankin 2 0-0 4, Lancaster 13 1-2 28. Totals

28 4-9 63.

MINERAL POINT — Lindsey 5 2-4 15, Baehler

1 0-0 2, Dailey 0 1-2 1, Wendhausen 0 1-2 1,

Berget 4 0-0 8, Watters 1 0-0 2, Dailey 6 1-4

17, Stumpf 3 0-0 7. Totals 20 6-12 53.

3-point goals — DAR 3 (Douglas 2, Lancaster

1), MP 8 (Lindsey 3, Dailey 4, Stumpf 1). Total

fouls — DAR 16, MP 10.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 55, CAMBRIDGE 52

Adams-Friendship...........32 23 — 55

Cambridge......................27 25 — 52

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP — Lamont 3 0-0 6, Quinnell

9 2-3 22, Scott 3 1-3 8, Engle 2 0-0 4,

Kotlowski 0, Roseberry 3 1-2 7, Wahlen 2 0-0

6, Ert 0 2-3 2. Totals 22 6-13 55.

CAMBRIDGE — Furseth 5 3-5 13, Janson 3 0-0

9, Muth 1 0-0 2, Kravik 5 0-1 13, Downing 0

2-2 2, Jeffrey 1 0-0 3, Nikolay 3 2-2 10. Totals

18 7-12 52.

3-point goals — AF 5 (Quinnell 2, Scott 1,

Wahlen 2), CAM 9 (Janson 3, Kravik 3, Jeffrey

1, Nikolay 2). Total fouls — AF 11, CAM 15.

LAKE MILLS 66, FORT ATKINSON 33

Fort Atkinson..................21 12 — 33

Lake Mills.......................33 33 — 66

FORT ATKINSON — Flodin 3 1-1 7, Zahn 1 0-0

2, Vander Mause 1 1-2 4, Baker 3 0-2 8, Encarnacion

0, Koenig 1 0-0 2, Cossin 0, Cosson

2 0-0 4, Haffelder 2 2-4 6. Totals 13 4-9 33.

LAKE MILLS — Toepfer 4 2-2 12, Herrington

3 2-2 9, Johnson 7 0-0 19, Stoddard 1 0-0 3,

Retrum 1 0-0 2, Moen 3 0-0 7, Bender 6 0-0

14. Totals 25 4-4 66.

3-point goals — FA 3 (Vander Mause 1, Baker

2), LM 12 (Toepfer 2, Herrington 1, Johnson

5, Stoddard 1, Moen 1, Bender 2). Total fouls

— LM 13, FA 8.

LODI 73, DODGEVILLE 54

Lodi................................23 50 — 73

Dodgeville.......................19 35 — 54

LODI — Faust 2 1-2 6, Jelinek 2 1-2 5, Furniss

5 0-3 14, Streeter 0, Richards 2 0-0 6, Persike

6 4-5 17, Hamilton 9 3-4 21, Link 0 2-2 2. Totals

19 7-11 73.

DODGEVILLE — Blalock 6 2-2 16, Phillips 4

2-2 14, Molldrem 1 3-6 5, Tranel 5 0-0 11,

Larson Jr. 2 0-0 6, Buchanan 1 0-0 2, Jacobson

0. Totals 27 11-18 54.

3-point goals — L 8 (Faust 1, Furniss 4, Richards

2, Persike 1), DOD 9 (Blalock 2, Phillips 4,

Tranel 1, Larson Jr. 2). Total fouls — L 15, DOD

17. Fouled out — Streeter.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 86,

BELOIT MEMORIAL 50

Madison La Follette.........45 41 — 86

Beloit Memorial..............31 19 — 50

MADISON LA FOLLETTE — DoGray 9 0-2 21,

Reeves Jr. 10 3-3 27, Probst 3 2-2 10, Stewart

4 1-1 12, DeGray 1 0-2 2, DaGray 2 0-0

4, Franchini 1 2-2 4, Tobar 1 4-4 6. Totals 31

12-16 86.

BELOIT MEMORIAL — Bach 2 0-0 4, Freeman

2 0-0 6, Payne 0 2-4 2, Cook 1 0-0 2, Ringer 3

2-2 9, Bell 4 0-0 10, Ganiyu 1 1-2 3, Chandler

1 0-0 2, France 0 3-6 3, Boyd 2 1-1 6, Smith 1

1-2 3. Totals 17 10-17 50.

3-point goals — ML 12 (DoGray 3, Reeves Jr. 4,

Probst 2, Stewart 3), BM 6 (Freeman 2, Ringer

1, Bell 2, Boyd 1). Total fouls — ML 14, BM 15.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 55,

MADISON EDGEWOOD 41

Madison Edgewood..........17 24 — 41

Lakeside Lutheran...........30 25 — 55

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Salzwedel 0 2-2 2,

Meriggioli 2 2-3 6, Newton 1 0-0 2, Jimenez 2

1-1 5, Drumm 1 1-2 4, Wendler 3 0-0 7, Regnier

1 1-2 4, James 3 0-0 6, Illgen 1 0-0 3,

Wendler 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 7-12 41.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN — DeNoyer 3 2-3 8,

Kuepers 5 4-5 14, Jegerlehner 0 3-4 3, Paske

2 0-0 4, Monis 9 6-7 25, Schneider 0 1-2 1.

Totals 19 16-22 55.

3-point goals — MEd 4 (Drumm 1, Wendler 1,

Regnier 1, Illgen 1), LL 1 (Monis 1). Total fouls

— LL 13, MEd 20.


Girls basketball

LAKE MILLS 62, EDGERTON 25

Lake Mills.......................37 25 — 62

Edgerton.........................17 8 — 25

LAKE MILLS — Roughen 2 1-1 5, Wagner 6 2-2

16, Pitta 4 2-2 11, Guerrero 3 0-0 6, Lamke 2

1-2 5, Mahone 5 0-0 10, Wollin 3 2-2 9. Totals

25 9-10 62.

EDGERTON — Demrow 3 4-6 10, Fox-Gunderson

1 5-6 7, Danks 2 1-2 6, Siesken 0 1-2 1,

Schuman 0, Rebman 0 1-2 1. Totals 6 12-18 25.

3-point goals — LM 4 (Wagner 2, Pitta 1, Wollin

1), ED 1 (Danks 1). Total fouls — LM 19, ED

14. Fouled out — Schuman.

RIVER VALLEY 45, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 22

River Valley.....................15 30 — 45

Adams-Friendship.............9 13 — 22

RIVER VALLEY — Eastlick 2 1-2 6, Esser 1 0-0

2, Gruber 1 4-4 6, Hoffman 4 3-4 11, Ragels 1

0-0 2, Liegal 1 0-0 3, Feiner 2 2-3 6, Schaller

1 0-0 2, Briehl 3 1-2 7. Totals 16 11-15 45.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP — Farrell 2 0-0 4, Gibur

1 0-0 2, Bulla 0, Bula 4 2-4 11, Bula-Freeman

1 1-1 3, Lent 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 3-5 22.

3-point goals — RV 2 (Eastlick 1, Liegal 1), AF

1 (Bula 1). Total fouls — RV 7, AF 15.

BEAVER DAM 78, PORTAGE 25

Beaver Dam....................48 30 — 78

Portage.............................9 16 — 25

BEAVER DAM — Scharfenberg 4, Schumann

5, Hodgson 8, Uhrich 3, Wilke 10, Stauffacher

13, Jens 5, Stonewall 2, Burchardt 6, Donaldson

8, Van Loo 18. Totals 31 8-14 78.

PORTAGE — Roth 9, Yelk 12, Nelson 2, Brandner

2. Totals 8 6-12 25.

3-point goals — BD 8 (Scharfenberg 1,

Schumann 1, Uhrich 1, Stauffacher 2, Jens 1,

Donaldson 2), POR 3 (Roth 1, Yelk 2). Total

fouls — BD 13, POR 14.

DEFOREST 46, WAUNAKEE 44

Waunakee.......................15 29 — 44

DeForest.........................20 26 — 46

WAUNAKEE — Kesilewski 1 2-3 5, Maier 4

7-8 17, Farnsworth 1 0-2 2, Murray 2 1-1 7,

Watson 1 5-6 7, Schmidt 3 0-2 6. Totals 12

15-22 44.

DEFOREST — Roth 2 1-4 5, Trautsch 3 0-3 6,

Schaeffer 3 0-0 8, Tschumper 2 0-2 4, Mickelson

2 7-10 11, Grundahl 5 2-2 12. Totals 17

10-21 46.

3-point goals — W 5 (Kesilewski 1, Maier 2,

Murray 2), 2 (Schaeffer 2). Total fouls — 15,

W 14.

REEDSBURG 59, BARABOO 48

Reedsburg......................25 34 — 59

Baraboo..........................18 30 — 48

REEDSBURG — Douglas 9 3-4 21, Straka 1

1-2 4, Cherney 6 5-6 17, Mah.Wieman 3 2-2

10, Bestor 0 1-2 4, Korklewski 1 0-0 3, Mac.

Wieman 1 1-2 4. Totals 21 12-16 59.

BARABOO — Kieck 6 0-2 14, Hannagan 5 4-6

15, Horstman 2 1-1 5, Stuckey 1 0-0 3, Johnson

4 0-0 11. Totals 18 5-11 48.

3-point goals — R 5 (Straka 1, Mah.Wieman 1,

Bestor 1, Korklewski 1, Mac.Wieman 1), BAR 7

(Kieck 2, Hannagan 1, Stuckey 1, Johnson 3).

Total fouls — R 14, BAR 13.

MOUNT HOREB 47, SAUK PRAIRIE 32

Mount Horeb...................25 22 — 47

Sauk Prairie....................15 17 — 32

MOUNT HOREB — Magnuson 6 1-2 13, Ollendick

2 0-0 6, Coulthard 2 7-11 11, Leibried

0, Anderson 3 5-6 11, Liebfried 6. Totals 16

13-19 47.

SAUK PRAIRIE — Ballweg 3 3-4 10, Yanke 1

0-0 3, N.Breunig 2 0-0 5, Breininger 1 0-0 3,

R.Bruenig 1 1-2 3, O.Breunig 1 1-2 3, M.Breunig

2 1-2 5. Totals 11 6-10 32.

3-point goals — MH 2 (Ollendick 2), SP 4 (Ballweg

1, Yanke 1, N.Breunig 1, Breininger 1).

Total fouls — MH 12, SP 17.

MONONA GROVE 69, FORT ATKINSON 37

Fort Atkinson..................15 22 — 37

Monona Grove.................40 29 — 69

FORT ATKINSON — Brandl 1 0-0 2, Marquart

1 0-2 2, VanderMause 1 0-0 2, Jensen 1 0-0

2, Schoenike 2 5-6 9, Staude 3 2-2 8, Belzer 1

0-0 2, Stoutenborough 1 0-0 2, Trieloss 0 2-2

2. Totals 13 9-12 37.

MONONA GROVE — Larsh 2 0-0 5, Blang 2 0-0

4, Goke 1 0-0 3, Warnock 6 3-4 16, Kellogg 2

0-0 6, Gorton 3 0-0 9, Bruns 2 1-2 7, Curran 1

0-0 2, Christiansen 1 0-0 2, Nelson 4 1-1 11,

Johnson 1 1-2 4. Totals 25 6-9 69.

3-point goals — FA 0, MG 13 (Larsh 1, Goke 1,

Warnock 1, Kellogg 2, Gorton 3, Bruns 2, Nelson

2, Johnson 1). Total fouls — MG 11, FA 9.

STOUGHTON 64, MILTON 50

Stoughton.......................41 23 — 64

Milton.............................28 22 — 50

STOUGHTON — Kissling 5 3-6 14, Trieloff 9

1-2 19, Ashworth 1 2-3 4, Nelson 2 2-2 6,

Baker 4 1-2 9, Seidel 3 0-1 6, Kotlowski 2 2-2

6. Totals 25 13-20 64.

MILTON — Buescher 3 16-19 22, Hanke 1 0-0

2, Campion 2 2-2 7, Falk 6 1-2 13, Mack-Honold

2 2-4 6. Totals 14 21-27 50.

3-point goals — S 1 (Kissling 1), MIL 1 (Campion

1). Total fouls — S 21, MIL 17. Fouled

out — Baker.

WATERTOWN 60, MONROE 55

Watertown......................29 31 — 60

Monroe...........................23 32 — 55

WATERTOWN — Koepp 3 3-4 12, Hendricks 3

0-0 9, Schmutzler 5 5-5 16, Korducki 2 3-5 7,

Maas 5 6-14 16. Totals 18 17-28 60.

MONROE — Benzschawel 0 1-2 1, Mathiason

2 3-4 7, Updike 1 0-0 2, Hilliard 7 8-9 23,

Benzschawel 6 1-1 14, Nesbitt 2 0-0 6, Towne

1 0-0 2. Totals 19 13-16 55.

3-point goals — WAT 7 (Koepp 3, Hendricks 3,

Schmutzler 1), MON 4 (Hilliard 1, Benzschawel

1, Nesbitt 2). Total fouls — WAT 17, MON 24.

Fouled out — Benzschawel, Schmutzler.

OREGON 80, MADISON EDGEWOOD 69

Oregon............................44 36 — 80

Madison Edgewood..........29 40 — 69

OREGON — Eisele 1 0-0 2, Statz 4 2-2 11,

Spilde 1 0-0 3, Schrimpf 7 6-11 22, Kane 1

0-0 2, Uhl 7 6-6 24, Roberts 2 1-1 5, Goltz

1 3-4 6, Peterson 1 3-4 5, Duff 0. Totals 25

21-28 80.

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Moore 2 0-0 6, Cruz

4 2-3 12, Lazar 5 5-5 15, Jenkins 7 0-0 16,

Langloin 5 0-0 14, Cook 3 0-1 6. Totals 26

7-9 69.

3-point goals — Or 9 (Statz 1, Spilde 1,

Schrimpf 2, Uhl 4, Goltz 1), MEd 10 (Moore 2,

Cruz 2, Jenkins 2, Langloin 4). Total fouls — Or

15, MEd 20.

BERLIN 63, PARDEEVILLE 47

Berlin.............................20 43 — 63

Pardeeville.....................21 26 — 47

BERLIN — Jordarski 6 9-10 22, Bartol 0 4-4

4, Nigbor 2 0-0 5, Beltran 1 0-1 3, Klawitter 8

1-1 17, Sternitske 3 0-0 8, Naparalla 1 1-2 4.

Totals 21 15-18 63.

PARDEEVILLE — Brouette 2 4-6 8, DeLapp 0

3-4 3, Guenther 2 0-0 4, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Klubertanz

4 2-3 10, Lynch 0, Mussehl 3 2-2 8,

Nedza 2 0-0 5, Manthey 1 0-0 3, Lynch 1 2-3

4. Totals 16 13-18 47.

3-point goals — BER 6 (Jordarski 1, Nigbor

1, Beltran 1, Sternitske 2, Naparalla 1), PAR

2 (Nedza 1, Manthey 1). Total fouls — BER 17,

PAR 18. Fouled out — Mussehl.

MARSHALL 67,

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 46

Marshall.........................33 34 — 67

Watertown Luther Prep...20 26 — 46

MARSHALL — Neuberger 2 3-4 7, Morel 3 0-1

6, Morel 7 5-7 21, Lutz 6 2-2 15, Nickel 6 0-0

12, Andrews 1 1-2 3, Ward 1 0-0 2, Michalak 0

1-2 1. Totals 26 12-18 67.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP — Thede 1 0-0

2, Goba 2 0-2 5, Kieselhorst 1 0-0 2, Hunter

1 1-2 3, Schmidt 3 9-14 15, Zellmer 0 2-2 2,

Burke 3 0-0 6, Paulsen 2 0-0 4, Bridgemen 2

0-0 5, Hirsch 0 2-2 2. Totals 15 14-22 46.

3-point goals — MAR 3 (Morel 2, Lutz 1), WLP

2 (Goba 1, Bridgemen 1). Total fouls — MAR

19, WLP 15. Fouled out — Kieselhorst.

CAMBRIDGE 51, POYNETTE 40

Cambridge......................23 28 — 51

Poynette.........................19 21 — 40

CAMBRIDGE — Jarlsberg 3 2-2 9, Williams 3

0-0 6, Korth 3 0-1 7, Holzhueter 8 0-2 16,

Hoffmann 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 2-6 51.

POYNETTE — Reddeman 3 0-2 7, Morter 3 5-9

11, Cuff 1 0-0 2, Chadwick 1 2-2 4, HanWalters

8 7-8 24, Fox 1 0-0 3. Totals 17 14-21 40.

3-point goals — CAM 2 (Jarlsberg 1, Korth 1),

POY 3 (Reddeman 1, HanWalters 1, Fox 1). Total

fouls — CAM 19, POY 15.

MAD. ABUNDANT LIFE/ST. AMBROSE 41,

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 40

A. Life/St. Ambrose.........21 20 — 41

Orfordville Parkview.......21 19 — 40

MADISON ABUNDANT LIFE/ST. AMBROSE —

Okas 2 1-2 5, Mae.Bakke 5 2-2 13, Ganser 2

0-2 4, C.Schmiesing 1 5-8 8, A.Schmiesing 3

1-2 7, Mar.Bakke 1 1-2 4. Totals 14 10-18 41.

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW — Olson 3 0-0 8,

Burrell 2 1-3 5, Baars 6 0-0 12, Olin 3 0-0 7,

Saglie 1 0-0 2, Mumm 1 2-4 4, Hackett 1 0-0

2. Totals 17 3-10 40.

3-point goals — MALSA 3 (Mae.Bakke 1,

C.Schmiesing 1, Mar.Bakke 1), OP 3 (Olson

2, Olin 1). Total fouls — MALSA 13, OP 17.

Fouled out — Burrell, Hackett.

WAUPUN 41, COLUMBUS 33

Waupun..........................19 22 — 41

Columbus........................15 18 — 33

WAUPUN — Cunningham 4, Aalsma 2, Aalsma

12, Bonack 8, Harder 7, McGinnis 8. Totals 17

7-18 41.

COLUMBUS — Link 2, Olson 2, Boettcher 3,

Zittel 7, Olson 0, Kahl 8, Ekeren 1, Toutant 2,

Paulson 8. Totals 11 10-19 33.

3-point goals — W 0, COL 0. Total fouls — W

18, COL 17.

LODI 61, NEW GLARUS 32

New Glarus.....................16 16 — 32

Lodi................................35 26 — 61

NEW GLARUS — Hustad 1 0-0 2, Watrud 0,

Streiff 1 0-0 2, Himmelmann 4 0-0 8, Benson

5 3-3 14, Noll 1 2-4 4, Krause 1 0-0 2. Totals

13 5-7 32.

LODI — Wendt 2 0-0 4, Kruchten 2 0-0 4, Gilles

9 4-6 22, Kolinski 5 1-1 1, Ripp 2 0-2 5, Puls

1 0-0 2, Milne 3 7-8 13. Totals 24 12-17 61.

3-point goals — NG 1 (Benson 1), L 1 (Ripp

1). Total fouls — L 11, NG 13. Fouled out —

Hustad.


Boys swimming

BADGER NORTH CONFERENCE RELAYS

Team scores: Waunakee 176, Sauk Prairie

co-op 166, DeForest 164, McFarland 138,

Baraboo 106.

400 medley: 1, Waunakee (Kobza, Kasey, Tuschl,

Tomblin), 3:59.73; 2, DeForest, 4:21.85;

3, Sauk Prairie, 4:32.78. 800 freestyle: 1,

Waunakee (Lahey, Busse, Vinson, Tuschl),

7:50.41; 2, DeForest, 8:01.93; 3, McFarland,

8:03.50. 400 medley: 1, Sauk Prairie

(Guentherman, Beattie, Bakhchevnikov, Chao),

4:15.48; 2, DeForest, 4:29.80; 3, McFarland,

4:40.10. 100 freestyle: 1, Baraboo (Riesterer,

Tiber, Hittman, Statz), :50.41; 2, Sauk

Prairie, :50.44; 3, DeForest, :52.25. 400

medley: 1, McFarland (Laudolt, Mandli, Kreft,

Smith), 3:48.60; 2, Sauk Prairie, 3:49.01; 3,

Waunakee, 4:30.81. 300 butterfly: 1, Waunakee

(Vinson, Tomblin, Tuschl), 2:54.92; 2,

DeForest, 2:58.05; 3, McFarland, 3:17.68.

300 backstroke: 1, Waunakee (Kobza, Madonia,

Vinson), 3:01.22; 2, Baraboo, 3:18.22;

3, DeForest, 3:22.00. 200 freestyle (grades

9-10): 1, Sauk Prairie (Beattie, Stecker, Loy,

Guentherman), 1:40.20; 2, 300 breaststroke:

1, Baraboo (Laux, Klingenmeyer,

Lohr), 3:21.23; 2, Sauk Prairie, 3:37.77; 3,

DeForest, 3:38.70. 400 freestyle (grades

11-12): 1, DeForest (Burgener, Jaccard, Ridd,

Ramminger), 3:39.13; 2, McFarland, 3:42.34;

3, Baraboo, 3:56.36.

BROOKFIELD CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

Team scores: Middleton 456, Madison Memorial

399, Brookfield Central/Brookfield East

346, Hartland Arrowhead 294, Menomonee

Falls co-op 258, Greenfield co-op 171, Brookfield

Academy 48.

1 meter diving — 1, Rumpit, BCE, 478.75; 2,

Bennett, MM, 411.35; 3, Koller, HA, 358.80.

200 medley relay — 1, Hartland Arrowhead

(Braunschweig, Murphy, Nixdorf, Gibbs),

1:40.17 2, Middleton, 1:41.28; 3, Madison

Memorial, 1:43.68. 200 freestyle — 1, Martin,

MI, 1:47.47; 2, Barth, MM, 1:50.45; 3, Gillman,

MM, 1:51.75. 200 individual medley —

1, Kim, MI, 1:56.94; 2, Murphy, HA, 2:04.63;

3, Smith, BCE, 2:04.90. 50 freestyle — 1,

Linnehan, BCE, 21.66; 2, Lamers, MI, 22.61;

3, Gonring, MM, 22.78. 100 butterfly — 1,

Nixdorf, HA, 51.48; 2, Lamers, MI, 53.56; 3,

Peterson, MI, 53.97. 100 freestyle — 1, Linnehan,

BCE, 48.16; 2, Barth, MM, 49.95; 3,

Korabelinikov, BCE, 50.53. 500 freestyle —

1, Martin, 4:52.99; 2, Lustig, GF, 5:03.68; 3,

Drake, MM, 5:05.06. 200 freestyle relay — 1,

Middleton (Kim, Roberts, Roenneburg, Martin),

1:29.85; 2, Madison Memorial, 1:30.47; 3,

Middleton, 1:35.58. 100 backstroke — 1, Nixdorf,

HA, 52.93; 2, Braunschweig, HA, 55.24;

3, Peterson, MI, 55.98. 100 breaststroke —

1, Kim, MI, 1:02.33; 2, Bell, MM, 1:02.90; 3,

Mondi, MI, 1:03.85. 400 freestyle relay — 1,

Middleton (Martin, Zillner, Peterson, Lamers),

3:16.40; 2, Brookfield Central/Brookfield

East, 3:22.08; 3, Madison Memorial, 3:22.99.

MONONA GROVE 109, OREGON 60

200 medley relay — Monona Grove (Ja. Douberly,

Jacobson, Tejeda, Elfers), 1:48.24. 200

freestyle — Jacobson, O, 2:28.36. 200 Individual

medley — Douberly, MG, 2:05.63.

50 freestyle — Jo. Douberly, MG, :22.98.

100 butterfly — Jo. Douberly, MG, :58.50.

100 freestyle — McAllister, MG, :52.27. 500

freestyle — Tejeda, MG, 5:14.45. 200 freestyle

relay — Monona Grove (Ja. Douberly,

McAllister, Jacobson, Jo. Douberly), 1:34.98.

100 backstroke — Elfers, MG, 1:02.75. 100

breaststroke — Ja. Douberly, MG, 1:07.67.

400 freestyle relay — Monona Grove (Tejeda,

Elfers, McAllister, Jo. Douberly), 3:39.59.


Boys hockey

MADISON MEMORIAL 10,

MADISON LA FOLLETTE/EAST 0

La Follette/East...........0 0 0 — 0

Madison Memorial........2 6 2 — 10

First period: MM — Helle (Lindauer), 9:16;

MM — Faulkner (Contrucci), 9:38. Second period:

MM — Nelson, 2:57; MM — Nelson, 4:41

(sh); MM — Lindauer, 6:07 (sh); MM — Buckalew

(Lindauer, Jungers), 11:40; MM — Boyle

(Lindauer), 13:09; MM — Faulkner (Helle),

14:05. Third period: MM — Lindauer, 9:13

(sh); MM — Gomez (Helle), 16:13. Saves: MLF

43 (Agard); MM 4 (Turner 3, Kreft 1). Penalties-

minutes: MLF 4-8, MM 6-26.

LA CROSSE AQUINAS CO-OP 3,

BARABOO/PORTAGE 1

Baraboo/Portage.........1 0 0 — 1

La Crosse Aquinas........1 1 1 — 3

First period: LCA — Wink (Schultz, A. Voigt),

3:23; BP — L. Larson (Zemanovic ,G. Larson),

13:32 (pp). Second period: LCA — Schultz

(Dirks, A. Voigt), 8:41. Third period: LCA —

Wink (Dirks), 6:36. Saves: BP (Hinz) 30; LCA

(Coleman) 35. Penalties-minutes: BP 1-2,

LCA 6-12.


Girls hockey

SUN PRAIRIE CO-OP 7, BARABOO CO-OP 0

Sun Prairie...................5 2 0 — 7

Baraboo.......................0 0 0 — 0

First period: Rosin (Banuelos, Goss), 0:00;

Z. Jager (Sanderfoot, Rosin), 7:37; Banuelos

(Marcouille), 8:44; Bauer (Z. Jager), 11:25;

Banuelos (Hansen), 12:42. Second period:

Banuelos (Hansen), 5:53 (sh); Bauer (Gill),

7:05. Saves: SP 27 (Buss); B 15 (Knox). Penalties-

minutes: SP 3-6; B 0-0.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Tags