{{featured_button_text}}

Football

WEEK EIGHT

MADISON MEMORIAL 49,

JANESVILLE PARKER 6

Memorial................21 28 0 0 — 49

Parker......................0 0 0 6 — 6

MM — Vasser 21 run (Ward kick).

MM — Hoeser 27 pass from Ceniti (Ward kick).

MM — Marshall 4 pass from Ceniti (Ward kick).

MM — Ceniti 1 run (Ward kick).

MM — Bott 38 pass from Ceniti (Ward kick).

MM — Marshall 4 run (Ward kick).

MM — Vasser 1 run (Ward kick).

JP — Hartwig 10 pass from O’Leary (kick

failed).

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— MM 15, JP 9. Rushing-yards—

MM 38-195, JP 32-119. Passing yards— MM

245, JP 3. Fumbles— MM 2-2, JP 1-1. Penalties—

MM 4-45, JP 4-25.

MILTON 40, MADISON EDGEWOOD 0

Milton.......................7 6 14 13 — 40

Edgewood.................0 0 0 0 — 0

MIL — Jones 1 run (Hessenauer kick)

MIL — Pernot 7 pass from Jordahl (kick failed)

MIL — Huber 30 run (pass failed)

MIL — Storlid 27 pass from Jordahl (Huber run)

MIL — Nelson 13 pass from Jordahl (kick failed)

MIL — Jones 25 run (Hessenauer kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— MIL 22, MEd 8. Rushes-yards—

MIL 43-310, MEd 16-18. Passing yards— MIL

76, MEd 101. Comp-Att-Int— MIL 5-11-1,

MEd 16-28-2. Total yards— MIL 386, MEd

119. Fumbles-lost— MIL 1-0, MEd 2-2. Penalties-

yards— MIL 5-50, MEd 5-50.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MIL, Huber 10-102, Jones 17-110.

MEd, Walton 13-23. Passing: MIL, Jordahl

5-11-76-1. MEd, Hartlieb 16-28-101-2. Receiving:

MIL, Nelson 2-21, Storlid 2-48. MEd,

Trudgeon 10-63.

SAUK PRAIRIE 28, MOUNT HOREB 0

Mount Horeb.............0 0 0 0 — 0

Sauk Prairie..............6 0 0 22 — 28

SP — Breunig 3 run (kick failed)

SP — Breunig 1 run (Uselman run)

SP — Hertzfeldt 68 run (kick)

SP — Leister 21 run (kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— MH 5, SP 16. Rushes-yards—

MH 27-70, SP 49-312. Passing yards— MH

27, SP 25. Comp-Att-Int— MH 5-14-0, SP

2-6-0. Fumbles-lost— MH 1-1, SP 2-2. Penalties-

yards— MH 2-10, SP 5-26.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MH, Schult 7-31. SP, Hertzfeldt 21-

144. Passing: MH, Bagstad 5-14-27-0. SP,

Breunig 2-6-25-0. Receiving: MH, . SP, Hertzfeldt

1-19.

COLUMBUS 14,

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 7

Columbus..................0 7 7 0 — 14

Luther Prep...............0 0 7 0 — 7

COL — Brunell 45 run (Morris kick)

COL — Herschleb 28 pass from Cotter (Morris kick)

WLP — Frick 26 pass from Shevey (Balge kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— COL 11, WLP 13. Rushes-

yards— COL 37-168, WLP 29-27. Passing

yards— COL 125, WLP 172. Comp-Att-Int—

COL 10-17-1, WLP 14-25-2. Total yards— COL

293, WLP 199. Fumbles-lost— COL 2-0, WLP

2-0. Penalties-yards— COL 7-60, WLP 3-26.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: COL , Brunell 27-154. WLP, de Galley

2-29, Holtz 18-29. Passing: COL , Cotter

10-17-125-1. WLP, Shevey 14-25-172-2. Receiving:

COL , Campbell 3-36, Herschleb 2-38.

WLP, Frick 2-41, de Galley 6-96.

PECATONICA 12, BELLEVILLE 6

Pecatonica................0 6 6 0 — 12

Belleville..................6 0 0 0 — 6

BEL — Syse 2 run (run failed)

PEC — Johnson 21 pass from Enloe (kick failed)

PEC — Turner 62 run (run failed)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— PEC 6, BEL 12. Rushes-yards—

PEC 45-168, BEL 22-74. Passing yards— PEC

38, BEL 136. Comp-Att-Int— PEC 3-11-2, BEL

19-34-2. Fumbles-lost— PEC 5-0, BEL 1-1.

Penalties-yards— PEC 4-30, BEL 2-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: PEC , Ritschard 7-39. BEL, Fahey 11-

68. Passing: PEC , Enloe 3-11-38-2. BEL, Syse

19-34-116-2. Receiving: PEC , Johnson 2-29.

BEL, Grebel 5-72.

fCAMBRIDGE 23, MARSHALL 13

Marshall...................0 13 0 0 — 13

Cambridge................6 10 0 7 — 23

CAM — Colts 3 run

MAR — Horstmeyer 1 run

CAM — Stein 27 run (Stein kick)

MAR — Horstmeyer 10 run ( kick)

CAM — Stein 17 field goal

CAM — Curtis 75 run (Stein kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— MAR 9, CAM 18. Rushes-

yards— MAR 34-152, CAM 33-213. Passing

yards— MAR 37, CAM 75. Comp-Att-Int—

MAR 3-11-0, CAM 8-20-1. Total yards— MAR

189, CAM 288. Fumbles-lost— MAR 1-1, CAM

0-0. Penalties-yards— MAR 7-71, CAM 3-23.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MAR, Horstmeyer 24-36. CAM, Curtis

19-148. Passing: MAR, Horstmeyer 3-11-

37-0. CAM, Stein 8-20-75-1. Receiving: MAR,

Timpel 2-21. CAM, Kaiser 4-43.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 39,

MADISON EAST 8

Madison East............0 0 0 8 — 8

Madison La Follette.14 13 6 6 — 39

MLF — Kunkel 3 pass from Probst ( kick)

MLF — Brown 4 run ( kick)

MLF — Brown 14 run ( kick)

MLF — Probst 4 run (kick failed)

MLF — Brown 1 run (kick failed)

MLF — Gray 45 punt return (kick failed)

MAD — Jones 20 pass from Roh III (pass)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— MAD 8, MLF 23. Rushes-yards—

MAD 44, MLF 221. Passing yards— MAD 76,

MLF 130. Comp-Att-Int— MAD 9-14-1, MLF

12-20-1. Fumbles-lost— MAD 1-1, MLF 0-0.

Penalties-yards— MAD 5-35, MLF 3-25.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: MAD, Clay 14-57. MLF, Brown 31-

189. Passing: MAD, Roh III 9-14-76-1. MLF,

Probst 12-20-130-0. Receiving: MAD, Owen

2-18. MLF, Kunkel 6-66.

MADISON WEST 36, JANESVILLE CRAIG 12

Janesville Craig.........6 6 0 0 — 12

Madison West..........15 7 7 7 — 36

MW — Gutknecht 14 run (Dearlove kick)

JC — Hughes 53 run (kick failed)

MW — Nazier Jones 7 run ( run)

JC — Harriel 61 pass from Hughes (run failed)

MW — Nazier Jones 8 run (Dearlove kick)

MW — Gutknecht 2 run (Dearlove kick)

MW — Gutknecht 2 run (Dearlove kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— JC 11, MW 17. Rushes-yards—

JC 32-158, MW 50-404. Passing yards— JC

110, MW 31. Comp-Att-Int— JC 5-17-1, MW

5-6-1. Total yards— JC 274, MW 373. Fumbles-

lost— JC 0-0, MW 0-0. Penalties-yards—

JC 2-25, MW 3-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: JC, Hughes 4-60, Glissendorf 15-82.

MW, Gutknecht 25-232, Jones 14-69. Passing:

JC, Hughes 4-18-96-1. MW, Gutknecht

5-6-31-1. Receiving: JC, Harriel 1-61. MW,

Armwald 1-30.

MONONA GROVE 47, FORT ATKINSON 15

Fort Atkinson............0 7 0 8 — 15

Monona Grove...........7 21 6 13 — 47

MG — Killerlain 8 run (Larsh kick)

MG — Killerlain 1 run (Larsh kick)

MG — Jackson 7 run (Larsh kick)

FA — Vander Mause 76 run (Cosson kick)

MG — Croak 26 pass from Marron (Larsh kick)

MG — Walsh 22 pass from Behnke (pass failed)

MG — Hunter fumble return (run failed)

MG — Ogden 79 pass from Behnke (Larsh kick)

FA — Courtier 32 run (Courtier run)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— FA 12, MG 17. Rushes-yards—

FA 44-255, MG 33-120. Passing yards— FA

14, MG 236. Comp-Att-Int— FA 4-13-0, MG

11-21-0. Fumbles-lost— FA 4-3, MG 1-1.

Penalties-yards— FA 1-5, MG 3-45.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: FA, Vander Mause 17-156, Courtier

22-90. MG, Killerlain 18-79. Passing: FA, Cosson

3-10-12-0, Brandl 1-3-2-0. MG, Behnke

2-3-101-0, Marron 9-18-135-0. Receiving:

FA, Acosta 2-8. MG, Ogden 1-79.

NEW GLARUS/MONTICELLO 40,

WATERLOO 15

N. Glarus/Mont.......14 14 6 6 — 40

Waterloo...................7 0 0 8 — 15

NG — Martinson 44 run (Siegenthaler kick)

W — Aguero 51 pass from Bostwick (Aguero kick)

NG — Siegenthaler 1 run (Siegenthaler kick)

NG — Siegenthaler 2 run (Siegenthaler kick)

NG — Schuett 1 pass from Martinson (Siegenthaler

kick)

NG — Dreyfus 8 pass from Martinson (kick failed)

NG — Siegenthaler 32 field goal

NG — Siegenthaler 36 field goal

W — Aguero 20 run (Bostwick run)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— NG 26, WAT 15. Rushes-yards—

NG 44-257, WAT 24-105. Passing yards— NG

190, WAT 233. Comp-Att-Int— NG 20-30-1,

WAT 14-33-0. Fumbles-lost— NG 1-0, WAT

3-1. Penalties-yards— NG 4-50, WAT 4-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: NG, Siegenthaler 20-106. WAT ,

Aguero 14-81. Passing: NG, Martinson 20-

30-190-1. WAT , Bostwick 14-33-233-0. Receiving:

NG, Streiff 11-103. WAT , Hager 5-58.

REEDSBURG 42, BARABOO 13

Baraboo....................0 0 0 13 — 13

Reedsburg..............14 21 7 0 — 42

R — Lee 49 run (Peters kick)

R — Campbell 5 run (Peters kick)

R — Lee 1 run (Peters kick)

R — Tully 59 pass from Lee (Peters kick)

R — Lee 58 run (Peters kick)

R — Campbell 84 run (Peters kick)

B — Agnew 8 pass from Larson (Langkamp kick)

B — Mahoney 16 pass from Larson

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— BAR 19, REE 7. Rushes-yards—

BAR 26-102, REE 36-361. Passing yards—

BAR 102, REE 59. Comp-Att-Int— BAR 8-15-

0, REE 1-1-0. Fumbles-lost— BAR 0-0, REE

0-0. Penalties-yards— BAR 7-70, REE 1-15.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BAR , Larson 11-61. REE, Lee 4-148.

Passing: BAR , Larson 8-15-116-0. REE, Lee

1-1-59-0.

VERONA 49, BELOIT MEMORIAL 7

Beloit Memorial........0 7 0 0 — 7

Verona......................7 28 7 7 — 49

V — Dawkins 17 pass from Bekx (Armstrong kick)

V — Anderson 64 pass from Bekx (Armstrong

kick)

V — Anderson 31 run (Armstrong kick)

V — Dawkins 14 pass from Bekx (Armstrong kick)

BM — Garrett 10 pass from Unknown Powell

(Oberneder kick)

V — Stier 2 pass from Bekx (Armstrong kick)

V — Krantz 1 run (Armstrong kick)

V — Gonzalez 3 run (Saltz kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— BM 11, V 19. Rushes-yards—

BM 35-69, V 30-195. Passing yards— BM

59, V 223. Comp-Att-Int— BM 8-17-1, V 15-

23-0. Fumbles-lost— BM 0-0, V 0-0. Penalties-

yards— BM 8-50, V 8-70.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: BM, Powell 19-28. V, Anderson

3-63. Passing: BM, Powell 8-17-59-1. V, Bekx

14-20-215-0. Receiving: BM, Cobbs 3-20. V,

Dawkins 7-100.

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

WATERTOWN 42, OREGON 13

Watertown..............14 7 21 0 — 42

Oregon......................6 0 0 7 — 13

ORE — Szudy 5 run (kick failed)

WAT — Pauly 2 run (Fischer kick)

WAT — Oiler 14 pass from Pauly (Fischer kick)

WAT — Ethan Pauly 1 run (Fischer kick)

WAT — Oiler 35 pass from Pauly (Fischer kick)

WAT — Pauly 22 fumble return (Fischer kick)

WAT — Higgins 27 interception return (Fischer

kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— WAT 18, ORE 8. Rushes-yards—

WAT 40-227, ORE 42-240. Passing yards—

WAT 124, ORE 0. Comp-Att-Int— WAT 10-20-

2, ORE 0-0-1. Fumbles-lost— WAT 1-0, ORE

4-1. Penalties-yards— WAT 0, ORE 7.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: WAT , Sippel 16-103. ORE, Johnson

8-78. Passing: WAT , Pauly 10-20-124-2. ORE,

Victorson 0-10-0-1. Receiving: WAT , Oiler

3-58. ORE, .

WAUNAKEE 54, PORTAGE 7

Portage.....................0 0 0 7 — 7

Waunakee...............20 20 7 7 — 54

WAU — Wuensch 55 pass from Nelson (Driscoll

kick)

WAU — Kienow 50 interception return (Driscoll

kick)

WAU — Schaaf 63 pass from Caden Nelson

(pass failed)

WAU — Caden Nelson 22 run (kick failed)

WAU — Caden Nelson 10 run (Driscoll kick)

WAU — Mobley 1 run (Driscoll kick)

WAU — Keene 13 run (Ellis kick)

POR — Brandsma 1 run (Bazaldua kick)

WAU — Gnorski 1 run (Ellis kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— POR 13, WAU 8. Rushes-

yards— POR 35-17, WAU 21-158. Passing

yards— POR 160, WAU 231. Comp-Att-Int—

POR 15-21-1, WAU 8-11-0. Fumbles-lost—

POR 1-1, WAU 1-1. Penalties-yards— POR

7-60, WAU 4-45.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: POR, Sheppard 11-40. WAU , Mobley

7-33. Passing: POR, Walker 15-21-160-

1. WAU , Nelson 4-6-157-0. Receiving: POR,

Schultz 6-65. WAU , Schaaf 1-63.

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 60,

ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN LIFE 20

Christian Life ...........0 20 0 0 — 20

Wis. Heights............12 30 0 18 — 60

WH — Ayers 34 pass from Kepler (run failed)

WH — Fields 10 pass from Kepler (run failed)

RCL — Jameson DeCarlo 37 run ( run)

WH — Hanson 10 run (Warner run)

RCL — Jameson DeCarlo 20 pass from

WH — Fields 90 pass from Kepler

RCL — Jameson DeCarlo 40 run

WH — Hanson 15 run (Fields pass from Kepler)

WH — Warner 51 pass from Kepler (Ayers run)

WH — Ayers 15 pass from Kepler

WH — Fields 75 interception return

WH — Micah Hanson 2 run

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— RCL 11, WH 21. Rushes-yards—

RCL 32-180, WH 55-229. Passing yards—

RCL 148, WH 418. Comp-Att-Int— RCL 10-22-

1, WH 20-29-1. Fumbles-lost— RCL 2-2, WH

5-2. Penalties-yards— RCL 7-50, WH 8-75.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: RCL, DeCarlo 11-100. WH, Hanson

30-189. Passing: RCL, Boeke 10-22-148-1.

WH, Kepler 19-28-398-1. Receiving: RCL, De-

Carlo 6-117. WH, Ayers 9-124.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 35, POYNETTE 7

Lakeside Lutheran 7 21 7 0 — 35

Poynette 0 0 0 7 — 7

LL — Cody 13 run (Schmidt kick)

LL — Davis 19 run (Schmidt kick)

LL — Davis 20 interception return (Schmidt kick)

LL — McKenna 50 pass from Davis (Schmidt kick)

LL — Pampel 6 run (Schmidt kick)

POY — O’Connor 3 run (Schoeckert kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— LL 17, POY 9. Rushes-yards— LL 38-245, POY 20-70. Passing yards— LL 83, POY 104. Comp-Att-Int— LL 4-5-0, POY 8-24-2. Fumbles-lost— LL 5-3, POY 2-1. Penalties-yards— LL 4-35, POY 3-30.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: LL, Chesterman 9-73. POY, O’Connor 16-64. Passing: LL, Davis 4-5-83-0. POY, Elsing 8-24-104-2. Receiving: LL, McKenna 2-58. POY, Savich 1-30.

EDGERTON 54, WHITEWATER 13

Edgerton 13 13 21 7 — 54

Whitewater 7 0 0 6 — 13

WHI — Leibbrand 76 run (Gonzalez kick)

EDG — Jorgenson 16 run (Diaz kick)

EDG — Jorgenson 6 run (kick failed)

EDG — Drew Hanson 11 run (Diaz kick)

EDG — Jorgenson 6 run (run failed)

EDG — Jorgenson 70 pass from Hanson (Diaz kick)

EDG — Drew Hanson 3 run (Diaz kick)

EDG — Jorgenson 6 run (Diaz kick)

EDG — Rusch 4 run (Diaz kick)

WHI — Kohl 5 run

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— EDG 21, WHI 8. Rushes-yards— EDG 36-232, WHI 26-194. Passing yards— EDG 149, WHI 21. Comp-Att-Int— EDG 7-9-0, WHI 3-10-3. Total yards— EDG 381, WHI 215. Fumbles-lost— EDG 0-0, WHI 0-0. Penalties-yards— EDG 8-90, WHI 3-20.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: EDG, Jorgenson 18-119, Hanson 9-89. WHI, Leibbrand 6-170. Passing: EDG, Hanson 7-9-149-0. WHI, Kohl 3-10-21-3. Receiving: EDG, Gullickson 5-69, Jorgenson 1-70. WHI, Grosinske 2-14.

MCFARLAND 23, EVANSVILLE 8

Evansville 8 0 0 0 — 8

McFarland 7 3 6 7 — 23

M — Frasier 45 run (Amrhein kick)

E — Scofield 19 pass from Severson (Obel run)

M — Amrhein 34 field goal

M — Hall 30 pass from Price-Johnson (kick failed)

M — Hall 26 pass from Price-Johnson (Amrhein kick)

TEAM STATISTICS

First downs— EVA 15, MCF 25. Rushes-yards— EVA 26-64, MCF 48-252. Passing yards— EVA 73, MCF 151. Comp-Att-Int— EVA 8-25, MCF 8-11. Fumbles-lost— EVA 2-1, MCF 3-2. Penalties-yards— EVA 3-25, MCF 7-90.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

Rushing: EVA, Young 10-24. MCF, Frasier 26-144. Passing: EVA, Severson 8-25-73-1. MCF, Price-Johnson 8-11-151-1. Receiving: EVA, Obel 4-38. MCF, Hall 5-71.


Cross country

MADISON CITY MEET

Boys

Team scores: Madison La Follette 29, Madison

West 34, Madison Memorial 73, Madison Edgewood

116, Madison East 123.

Top five individuals: 1, Gary, MW, 16:20; 2,

Wolfe, ML, 16:20; 3, Olson, ML, 16:37; 4, Lee,

MW, 16:41; 5, Doyle, ML, 16:43.

La Follette: 2, Wolfe 16:20; 3, Olson 16:37; 5,

Doyle 16:43; 8, Bailey 16:53; 11, Jaeger 17:07.

West: 1, Gary 16:20; 4, Lee 16:41; 7, Kuhn

16:52; 10, Gore 17:05; 12, Reed 17:14. Memorial:

9, Anthony 16:58; 13, Rafferty 17:20;

14, Ketarkus 17:23; 18, Zarov 17:42; 19, Peppard

17:42. Edgewood: 6, Brolin 16:44; 17,

Richardson 17:35; 30, Canto Moliner 18:49;

31, Rossow 19:04; 32, Hughes 19:17. East: 21,

Hanson, 17:45; 23, Oser, 17:48; 24, Loetscher,

17:53; 27, Oser, 18:14; 28, Dresser, 18:32.

Girls

Team scores: Madison West 19, Madison Memorial

40, Madison La Follette 90, Madison

Edgewood 99, Madison East 132.

Top five individuals: 1, Nashold, MW, 18:09;

2, Rohrer, MW, 19:33; 3, C. Greblo, MW, 19:33;

4, Rhodes, MM, 20:05; 5, Cutforth, 20:15.

West: 1, Nashold, 18:09; 2, Rohrer, 19:33; 3,

C. Greblo, 19:33; 6, R. Greblo, 20:18; 7, Weigl,

20:22. Memorial: 4, Rhodes 20:05; 5, Cutforth

20:15; 8, House 20:23; 11, Nishikawa

20:47; 12, Eigenberger 20:48. La Follette:

10, Lues 20:30; 15, Milfred 21:18; 20, Violante

21:46; 22, Lues 21:53; 23, Lynk 21:53.

Edgewood: 16, Maiers 21:20; 17, Powless

21:35; 18, McClimon 21:39; 19, Masciopinto

21:40; 29, Yager 23:11. East: 21, Reiner

21:52; 26, Keckhaver 22:24; 27, Ehrlinger

22:39; 28, Elbow 22:42; 30, Yandell 23:39.

At Lake Farm Park, 5,000 meters.


Girls swimming

VERONA/MOUNT HOREB 123,

BELOIT MEMORIAL 47

200-meter medley relay: VMH (McCartney,

K. Zuehl, Stewart, Seidl), 2:11.75. 200 freestyle:

Malecki, VMH, 2:18.02. 200 individual

medley: Stewart, VMH, 2:29.99. 50 freestyle:

K. Zuehl, VMH, :28.89. 100 butterfly:

Drexler, VMH, 1:08.56. 100 freestyle: Mc-

Cartney, VMH, 1:01.82. 400 freestyle: Seidl,

VMH, 5:04.31. 200 freestyle relay: VMH

(Stewart, Seidl, Malecki, K. Zuehl), 1:57.05.

100 backstroke: M. Zuehl, VMH, 1:10.34.

100 breaststroke: Blas, VMH, 1:22.84. 400

freestyle relay: VMH (K. Zuehl, Malecki,

Chorlton, Stewart), 4:18.69.

MADISON WEST 127,

JANESVILLE CRAIG 43

200 medley relay: MW (Laursen, Yapici,

Granetzke, Weygandt), 1:55.15. 200 freestyle:

Schick, MW, 2:00.73. 200 individual

medley: Sullivan, MW, 2:21.54. 50 freestyle:

Granetzke, MW, :25.17. 100 butterfly: Laursen,

MW, 1:00.60. 100 freestyle: Reid, MW,

:55.76. 500 freestyle: Donagan, JC, 5:29.17.

200 freestyle relay: MW (Chandler, Reid,

Schick, Osthelder), 1:42.73. 100 backstroke:

Wong, MW, 1:04.98. 100 breaststroke:

Klodd, MW, 1:13.46. 400 freestyle relay: MW

(Laursen, Chandler, Gadau, Wong), 3:48.38.

SUN PRAIRIE 89,

MIDDLETON 81

200 medley relay: SP (Sala, Schulz, Carey,

Rundahl), 1:49.03. 200 freestyle: Utter, M,

1:58.46. 200 individual medley: Schulz, SP,

2:09.64. 50 freestyle: Fiske, SP, :23.52. 100

butterfly: Pierobon Mays, M, :57.55. 100

freestyle: Fiske, SP, :51.65. 500 freestyle:

Sala, SP, 5:18.10. 200 freestyle relay: M

(Peters, Needham, Smith, Pierobon Mays),

1:37.50. 100 backstroke: Pierobon Mays,

M, :58.84. 100 breaststroke: Schulz, SP,

1:07.23. 400 freestyle relay: SP (Moericke,

Marshall, Schulz, Fiske), 3:32.85.

MADISON EAST 86,

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 81,

200 medley relay: MLF (Schensky, Jager, Terry,

Fair), 1:59.17. 200 freestyle: Schensky,

MLF, 2:09.17. 200 individual medley: Kearney,

ME, 2:29.79. 50 freestyle: Terry, MLF,

:24.87. 100 butterfly: Terry, MLF, 1:00.76.

100 freestyle: Rosenthal, ME, :58.39. 500

freestyle: Schensky, MLF, 5:36.11. 200 freestyle

relay: MLF (Fair, Elsen, Schensky, Terry),

1:48.84. 100 backstroke: Marz, ME, 1:08.12.

100 breaststroke: Rosenthal, ME, 1:12.46.

400 freestyle relay: ME (Marz, Price, Kearney,

Rosenthal), 4:03.75.

MADISON MEMORIAL 127,

JANESVILLE PARKER/EVANSVILLE 43

200 medley relay: MM (Bloomer, McKeon,

Gonzales, Bissen), 1:59.77. 200 freestyle:

McCann, JP, 2:08.04. 200 individual medley:

DeFever, MM, 2:16.76. 50 freestyle: Schmitz,

MM, 26.87. 100 butterfly: House, MM,

1:05.23. 100 freestyle: McKeon, MM, 56.69.

500 freestyle: DeFever, MM, 5:26.83. 200

freestyle relay: MM (Bissen, Banaszak, Todd,

House), 1:46.64. 100 backstroke: Schmitz,

MM, 1:05.87. 100 breaststroke: Bissen, MM,

1:11.71. 400 freestyle relay: MM (Anderson,

Slattery, Gonzales, DeFever).


Boys soccer

WAUNAKEE 4, DEFOREST 0

DeForest..........................0 0 — 0

Waunakee........................0 4 — 4

Second half: Dresen (Mouille), 50:25; Mouille

(Kettner), 52:55; Ehle (Miller), 65:00; Mouille

(PK), 69:46.

Saves: D (McCloskey) 8; W (Fuhremann) 3.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 1,

FORT ATKINSON 0

Madison Edgewood...........0 1 — 1

Fort Atkinson...................0 0 — 0

Second half: Stacey, 84:44.

Saves: ME (Merckx) 5; Encarnacion 2.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 4,

LAKE MILLS 3

Lake Mills........................2 1 — 3

Watertown Luther Prep....3 1 — 4

First half: WLP — Brands (Santos), 16:01;

LM — Lambert, 16:55; WLP — Chavez-Alejandre,

21:14; LM — Wilke (PK), 30:19; WLP —

Schwartz, 39:28.

Second half: WLP — Ernest, 42:10; LM — Ortega,

53:16.

Bucky!

Subscribe to our BadgerBeat email!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0