Try 3 months for $3

Baseball

BELOIT MEMORIAL 8, MADISON WEST 2

Beloit Memorial.... 000 062 0 — 8 5 1

Madison West........ 010 010 0 — 2 5 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Ovist (W; 6-4-

1-1-5), Dixon (1-1-0-0-1), Jacome (L; 4.2-1-

3-2-1), Mackay (1.1-4-2-1-1), Barfield (1-0-

0-1-3).

Leading Hitters — Beloit Memorial — Hollenbeck

(2x3). 2B — Woodruff. Madison West —

2B — Treichel.

VERONA 13, MADISON LA FOLLETTE 3

La Follette............ 001 20 — 3 5 5

Verona.................. 415 03 — 13 9 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Vitale (2-1-1-2-

0), Beecher (2-8-7-3-4), Kisting (5-5-1-2-6).

Leading Hitters — Madison La Follette — Endicott

(2x3). 2B — Endicott. Verona — Taylor

(2x3), Pederson (2x3), McWilliams (2x3), 2B

— McWilliams. 3B — Taylor.

WAUNAKEE 8, SAUK PRAIRIE 7

Waunakee............. 250 010 0 — 8 14 2

Sauk Prairie.......... 011 112 1 — 7 12 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Smith (3-5-1-2-

5), Dixon (3-6-2-1-0), Dettor (1-1-2-4-0), Andrews

(2.2-11-7-1-1), Breunig (4.1-3-1-4-3).

Leading Hitters — Waunakee — Luebke

(3x4), Stevens (2x3), Manriquez (2x4), Ross

(2x5), Fueger (2x4). 2B — Luebke, Ross. 3B —

Hauser.HR — Stevens. Sauk Prairie — Schaaf

(2x4), German (2x4), Uselman (2x4), Leister

(2x3), 2B — Andrews, Leister.

BEAVER DAM 2, PORTAGE 1

Portage................. 000 100 0 — 1 5 3

Beaver Dam.......... 000 002 x — 2 7 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Allsage (5.1-6-

2-2-2), Miles (0.2-1-0-0-1), Braker (6-5-1-2-

5), Biel (1-0-0-0-1).

Leading Hitters — Portage — Lehman (2x3).

Beaver Dam — Chase (2x3),

DEFOREST 10, REEDSBURG 0

Reedsburg............ 000 000 0 — 0 3 2

DeForest............... 040 060 0 — 10 13 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Kast (4.2-10-9-

4-1), Kaufmann (5-3-0-0-5).

Leading Hitters — DeForest — Purcell (2x3),

Olson (2x4), Hausser (3x3), Kaufmann (2x3)

Olver (2x3), 2B — Hausser, Kaufmann. HR —

Olver.

FORT ATKINSON 4, MADISON EDGEWOOD 2

Fort Atkinson........ 002 000 2 — 4 5 3

Edgewood............. 001 001 0 — 2 5 4

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Heederik (1-1-

1-0-2), Heagney (5-4-0-6-3), Newton (3-3-1-

2-1), Trudgeon (4-2-1-3-0).

Leading Hitters — Madison Edgewood — 2B

— Bergmann.

MONONA GROVE 12, MONROE 2

Monona Grove....... 505 011 — 12 12 0

Monroe................. 020 000 — 2 3 5

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Gerothanas (6-

3-2-2-7), Baumgartner (1.2-3-0-1-1), Cline

(2.1-6-5-3-0), Golembiewski (1-2-1-0-1), Ripp

(1-1-1-1-0).

Leading Hitters — Monona Grove — Arndt

(2x2), Spalding (2x4), Croak (3x4). 2B — Herber,

Zande.

OREGON 6, MILTON 2

Oregon.................. 001 230 0 — 6 10 1

Milton................... 000 101 0 — 2 8 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Carpenter (1-

0-0-0-0), Brindley (6-8-1-4-2), Terrill (2-1-0-

4-1), Haefner (0.2-1-0-0-1), Campion (4.1-8-

5-2-4).

Leading Hitters — Oregon — Carpenter (2x3),

Buskager (3x4), Rusch (2x4). 2B — Saucedo,

Carpenter. Milton — Schuetz (3x4), Terrill

(2x3), Haefner (2x3), 2B — Schuetz, Terrill.

COLUMBUS 3, POYNETTE 2

Poynette............... 000 010 1 — 2 2 2

Columbus.............. 200 100 x — 3 6 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Gorman (4-5-

1-0-1), Stark (2-1-0-0-1), Kahl (2-1-1-1-1),

Casper (5-1-1-5-8).

Leading Hitters — Columbus — Kirchberg

(2x3), Morris (2x3), 2B — Peterson.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 10, MADISON EAST 0

Madison East........ 000 00 — 0 0 2

Janesville Craig..... 421 12 — 10 10 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Tomony (2-5-

4-3-1), Ja. Hussin (3-5-4-4-0), Hughes (5-0-

0-1-2).

Leading Hitters — Janesville Craig — Hughes

(3x3) 2B — Hughes, Blomgren.

RIVER VALLEY 4, DODGEVILLE 2

River Valley........... 001 010 2 — 4 6 1

Dodgeville............. 000 001 1 — 2 7 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mahoney (W;

7-7-1-1-9), Molldrem (6.1-6-4-4-2), Vivian

(0.2-0-0-0-0).

Leading Hitters — River Valley — Jewell

(2x4). Dodgeville — Halverson (2x4), Vivian

(2x4) Gorgen (2x3), 2B — Vivian.

MARSHALL 9, WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 7

Marshall............... 200 151 0 — 9 9 1

Wisconsin Heights. 202 110 1 — 7 11 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Cook (4-4-4-2-

3), Senger (3-7-2-3-3), Eichorst (0.1-4-2-0-0),

Flamme (4-4-3-6-5).

Leading Hitters — Marshall — Nolden (2x5),

Wehking (2x4), Denniston (2x4). 2B — Kalish.

Wisconsin Heights — 2B — Louis.

LAKE MILLS 7, LODI 0

Lake Mills............. 410 101 0 — 7 11 0

Lodi...................... 000 000 0 — 0 3 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Carpenter (7-

3-0-1-7), Fitzgerald (3.1-9-5-2-3), Traeder

(3.2-2-1-2-1).

Leading Hitters — Lake Mills — Carpenter

(2x4), Buechel (3x4). Lodi — 2B — Lauterbach.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 7,

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 4

Luther Prep........... 111 400 0 — 7 12 1

Lakeside Luth........ 000 202 0 — 4 9 4

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Larsen (5-7-2-

1-0), Lindemann (2-2-0-1-1), Pampel (3.1-4-

0-0-2), Ryan (3.2-8-5-2-3).

Leading Hitters — Watertown Luther

Prep — Heckendorf (2x4), Lindemann (2x4),

Schupmann (2x4). 2B — Roessler, Larsen.HR

— Schupmann. Lakeside Lutheran — Uttech

(2x3), 2B — Ryan.

CAMBRIDGE 3, NEW GLARUS 1

New Glarus........... 000 000 1 — 1 5 0

Cambridge............ 100 002 x — 3 5 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mendleski (6-

5-3-6-0), Marty (0.1-0-0-1-0), Furseth (6.2-

5-1-1-8).

Leading Hitters — New Glarus — Dreyfus

(2x4). 2B — Dreyfus, Streiff. Cambridge —

Kapsner (2x3), 2B — Kapsner, Orlando-Baldauf.

DEERFIELD 10, FALL RIVER 6

Deerfield.............. 104 311 0 — 10 15 1

Fall River.............. 003 120 0 — 6 6 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mathwig (2.2-1-

3-8-4), Doyle (4.1-5-3-5-2), Schultz (3-7-5-2-

0), Neuman (4-8-1-2-0).

Leading Hitters — Deerfield — Galla (2x3),

Fuerstenburg (2x4), Haak (3x4), Wilson (2x3),

LaRonge (2x4), Matheson (2x4), Mathison

(2x4). 2B — Haak2.HR — Haak. Fall River —

Klein (2x3), Klein (2x3), 2B — Figol, Figol.

BELLEVILLE 6, WATERLOO 1

Belleville.............. 121 020 0 — 6 8 0

Waterloo............... 000 001 0 — 1 5 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Winkers (W;

7-5-1-0-1), Tschanz (L; 5-7-2-1-1), Filter (1.2-

7-2-1-1), Tonche-Aguero (0.1-0-0-0-0).

Leading Hitters — Belleville — Winkers (2x4),

Richter (2x3). 2B — Fahey, Winkers, Hackman.

Waterloo — Filter (2x3),

WATERTOWN 4, STOUGHTON 1

Stoughton............. 000 001 0 — 1 1 2

Watertown............ 010 210 x — 4 10 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Kalinowski (5-

10-3-1-3), Yahn (1-0-0-0-0), Traub (1-0-0-0-

2), Fischer (6-1-1-2-8), Fischer (6-1-1-2-8).

Leading Hitters — Watertown — Faltersack

(2x3), Crogan (2x3), Logan (3x3), Rowedder

(2x3), 2B — Faltersack, Crogan, Rowedder.

MADISON WEST 4, BELOIT MEMORIAL 0

Madison West........ 000 121 0 — 4 4 3

Beloit Memorial.... 000 000 0 — 0 1 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mohoney (6-1-

0-3-5), Dixon (1.1-2-1-0-1), Woodruff (4.2-2-

2-5-4).

BARNEVELD 18, POTOSI/CASSVILLE 1

Barneveld............. 462 240 0 — 18 16 1

Potosi/Cassville.... 000 010 0 — 1 7 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Fahey (2-1-0-0-

0), Barsness (1-2-1-0-2), Baumgarten (2-4-0-

1-1), Udelhofen (2-3-4-3-1), Wunderlin (2-11-

9-1-1), Freese (1-2-1-1-1).

Leading Hitters — Barneveld — Ignatius

(3x3), Barsness (2x3), Baumgarten (2x2),

Gordon (2x4), Sullivan (2x2). 2B — Peterson,

Arneson, Sullivan. 3B — Ignatius, Sullivan.

Potosi/Cassville — Schmitz (2x2), Bierman

(2x3), Udelhofen (2x3),

BARNEVELD 3, POTOSI/CASSVILLE 2

Potosi/Cassville.... 100 100 0 — 2 6 2

Barneveld............. 110 010 0 — 3 4 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Schmitz (6-4-

1-0-4), Baumgarten (3-0-0-1-4), Gordon (4-

6-1-2-2).

Leading Hitters — Potosi/Cassville — Infield

(2x4). 2B — Mellem. Barneveld — 2B —

Baumgarten.

MINERAL POINT 11, FENNIMORE 4

Mineral Point........ 310 220 3 — 11 13 0

Fennimore............ 101 010 1 — 4 7 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Cox (2.2-2-1-

1-3), Gorgen (4.1-5-3-5-7), Fitzgerald (1-4-1-

0-0), Muench (1-0-0-0-0), Ahnen (4-7-4-4-5),

Napp (1-2-3-2-0).

Leading Hitters — Mineral Point — Gorgen

(2x4), Baehler (2x4), Lindsey (2x4), McVay

(2x3). 2B — Baehler, Lindsey.HR — Stumpf.

Fennimore — Fitzgerald (3x4), Wanek (3x4),

2B — Fitzgerald2. HR — Wanek.


Softball

MADISON EAST 4, JANESVILLE CRAIG 2

Janesville Craig..... 020 000 0 — 2 3 2

Madison East........ 000 400 x — 4 4 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Kealy (L; 6-4-2-

1-8), Sniadach (W; 7-3-0-5-2).

Leading Hitters — Janesville Craig — 3B —

Carlson. Madison East — Ehrlinger (2x3), 3B

— Langham-Oliver.

BELOIT MEMORIAL 3,

JANESVILLE PARKER 1

Beloit Memorial.... 000 002 1 — 3 6 1

Janesville Parker... 000 100 0 — 1 7 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Walker (W; 7-7-

1-0-7), Naber (L; 7-6-3-4-3).

Leading Hitters — Beloit Memorial — Swanson

(2x3).HR — Ryan. Janesville Parker — Naber

(2x3) Barfield (2x3),

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 5,

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 4

Lakeside Luth........ 002 002 0 — 4 7 1

Luther Prep........... 032 000 x — 5 9 4

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Gnabasik (6-9-

5-1-4), Bortulin (7-7-1-4-2).

Leading Hitters — Lakeside Lutheran —

Lamp (2x4), Krieser (2x3). 2B — Lamp, Statz.

Watertown Luther Prep — Goba (2x3), Fury

(2x4), 2B — Fury, Goelzer.

WAUNAKEE 4, BARABOO 3

Baraboo................ 000 100 2 — 3 10 2

Waunakee............. 000 021 x — 4 8 5

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Crary (7.1-8-3-

2-4), Ronk (8-10-2-2-2).

Leading Hitters — Baraboo — Lewison (2x4),

Parchem (2x4). 2B — Parchem. Waunakee —

Ripp (2x3), Lehr (2x4), Soulier (2x3),

DEFOREST 11, BEAVER DAM 4

Beaver Dam.......... 101 011 0 — 4 10 0

DeForest............... 119 000 x — 11 14 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Schwartz (3-2-

0-1-0), Garbalagtys (0.1-2-2-0-0), Allen (2.2-

10-9-1-0), Shaw (W; 6-8-4-4-5).

Leading Hitters — Beaver Dam — Madeiros

(2x4), Krenz (2x4), Kasuboski (2x4). 2B

— Madeiros, Krenz, Burchardt. DeForest —

Tschumper (3x3), Shaw (3x4) Marty (3x3),

Winters (2x3), 2B — Shaw. HR — Von, Marty,

Riemer.

CAMBRIDGE 14, NEW GLARUS 0

Cambridge............ 400 55 — 14 20 0

New Glarus........... 000 00 — 0 4 1

MONROE 6, FORT ATKINSON 4

Monroe................. 001 041 0 — 6 9 1

Fort Atkinson........ 001 010 2 — 4 10 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Bobak (7-10-

4-3-9), Torrenga (1.1-0-0-0-1), Brandl (5.2-

9-4-5-3).

Leading Hitters — Monroe — Betthauser

(3x5), Updike (2x4).HR — Hayes. Fort Atkinson

— Congdon (3x3), Jacobson (2x4), Theriault

(2x3), 2B — Theriault. HR — Congdon.

POYNETTE 5, COLUMBUS 0

Columbus.............. 000 000 0 — 0 1 0

Poynette............... 101 210 x — 5 8 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Armatoski (6-8-

5-1-3), Fountain (7-1-0-0-11).

Leading Hitters — Poynette — Cuff (2x3), 2B

— Schwenn. HR — Blochwitz.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 11, STOUGHTON 8

Edgewood............. 000 341 3 — 11 16 3

Stoughton............. 240 011 0 — 8 13 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M. Schmitt (7-

10-2-4-4), Hammersley (7-16-7-3-5).

Leading Hitters — Madison Edgewood — M.

Moore (3x4), Leske (2x4), O. Moore (2x3), N.

Schmitt (4x5), M. Schmitt (3x4). 2B — Leske.

3B — M. Moore. Stoughton — Brickson (3x4),

Jemilo (2x4), Ott (2x4), Kapusta (2x4), 2B —

Brickson, Hammersley, Jemilo2, Ott.

WHITEWATER 5, EVANSVILLE 3

Whitewater........... 001 130 0 — 5 10 1

Evansville............. 100 000 2 — 3 8 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Schumacher (W;

6.1-8-2-2-3), Johnson (0.2-0-0-0-0), Klitzman

(L; 7-10-5-2-3).

Leading Hitters — Whitewater — Schumacher

(3x3), Johnson (2x4).HR — Schumacher,

Johnson, Beecroft. Evansville — Er. Pfeil (2x3),

2B — Wiser. HR — Er. Pfeil.

RIVER VALLEY 8, RICHLAND CENTER 5

River Valley........... 101 210 3 — 8 13 1

Richland Center.... 300 200 0 — 5 6 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Hoffman (3-4-

3-2-4), McElwee (4-2-0-2-4), Louis (6-11-5-1-

1), Beaver (1-2-1-0-0).

Leading Hitters — River Valley — Gilbert

(2x4), Esser (3x4), Hoffman (2x4), Ragels

(3x3), McElwee (2x4). 2B — Hoffman. 3B — Esser,

Gruber, McElwee. Richland Center — Beaver

(2x4) Nice (3x3), 2B — Beaver. 3B — Nice.

REEDSBURG 2, PORTAGE 1

Portage................. 000 010 0 — 1 6 0

Reedsburg............ 110 000 x — 2 7 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Simonson (4-4-

0-1-7), Edwards (L; 2-3-2-1-1), Fry (W; 7-6-0-

0-10).

Leading Hitters — Portage — Brandner (2x3).

2B — Kratz. Reedsburg — Bormett (2x3),

Stingley (2x3),

MOUNT HOREB 10, SAUK PRAIRIE 8

Sauk Prairie.......... 100 000 7 — 8 5 3

Mount Horeb......... 140 131 x — 10 12 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mcintyre (4-8-

3-2-5), Shaw (2-4-2-4-0), Holman (0.1-0-0-0-

0), Dahlk (6.2-5-8-5-7).

Leading Hitters — Sauk Prairie — 2B — Joyce.

HR — Zins. Mount Horeb — Rumler (2x4), Holman

(4x4), Kraemer (2x2), Steinhauer (2x4),

2B — Rumler, Holman, Kraemer.

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 7, MARSHALL 2

Wisconsin Heights. 510 001 0 — 7 3 3

Marshall............... 200 000 0 — 2 2 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Kraemer (7-2-

0-5-8), Ruelas (7-3-3-9-4).

Leading Hitters — Wisconsin Heights — 2B

— Keith.

OREGON 2, WATERTOWN 0

Watertown............ 000 000 0 — 0 3 1

Oregon.................. 101 000 x — 2 5 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Dunn (6-5-2-1-

3), Nelson (7-3-0-2-7).

Leading Hitters — Watertown — 2B — Baachi.

Oregon — Bloyer (2x3), 2B — Bloyer.

WATERLOO 8, BELLEVILLE 3

Waterloo............... 001 200 5 — 8 8 1

Belleville.............. 003 000 0 — 3 6 5

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Meyer (7-6-3-2-

3), Weber (7-8-4-5-5).

Leading Hitters — Waterloo — Filter (2x2),

Riege (3x4).HR — Renforth, Baumann.

MCFARLAND 10, EDGERTON 0

Edgerton............... 000 00 — 0 1 2

McFarland............. 420 04 — 10 11 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Martinez (4.1-

11-8-2-2), Jansen (5-1-0-0-8).

Leading Hitters — McFarland — Jansen (2x3)

LeFave (3x4), Halsey (2x3), 2B — LeFave2. HR

— Halsey.

VERONA 18, MADISON WEST 0

Madison West........ 000 00 — 0 0 3

Verona.................. 387 0x — 18 16 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Joswiak (4-16-

14-3-2), Bostley (2-0-0-1-3), Anderson (3-0-

0-1-4).

Leading Hitters — Verona — McChesney

(4x4), Bostley (2x4), Keyes (2x2), Yazek (3x4),

2B — Bostley, Keyes2, Yazek, Toman. HR —

Bostley.

MIDDLETON 14, MADISON LA FOLLETTE 0

Middleton............. 561 02 — 14 12 0

La Follette............ 000 00 — 0 4 3

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Buza (3-2-0-1-

5), Flock (2-2-0-0-2), Welling (5-12-9-7-2).

Leading Hitters — Middleton — Flock (2x2).

2B — Bindl. 3B — Williams.HR — Roberts, Hebert.

Madison La Follette — Jager (2x3),

MILTON 9, MONONA GROVE 1

Milton................... 012 024 0 — 9 16 0

Monona Grove....... 000 001 0 — 1 5 1

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Reif (7-5-1-2-7).

Leading Hitters — Milton — Petersen (2x4),

Anderson (2x5), Vanderhei (2x4), Wurslin

(3x4), Schnell (2x4), Onsgard (3x4). 2B —

Vanderhei, Schnell.HR — Goodger, Schnell,

Onsgard.

JOHNSON CREEK 15, PALMYRA-EAGLE 0

Palmyra-Eagle....... 000 00 — 0 0 2

Johnson Creek....... 370 5x — 15 19 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Millis (3.2-19-

15-2-0), Pipkin (4-0-0-2-6).

Leading Hitters — Johnson Creek — Pipkin

(3x4) Herman (2x4), Thomas (2x3), Joseph

(3x4), Swanson (2x4), Wilson (2x3), Jablonski

(2x3), Thompson (2x2), 2B — Pipkin, Thompson.

3B — Herman.

BELOIT MEMORIAL 9,

JANESVILLE PARKER 6

Janesville Parker... 200 000 4 — 6 11 2

Beloit Memorial.... 100 206 0 — 9 12 0

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Getka (3.2-8-

3-2-1), Rosga (2.1-4-4-1-1), Swanson (7-11-

5-0-7).

Leading Hitters — Janesville Parker — Naber

(2x4), Barfield (2x3), Luek (2x4), Rosga (2x4).

2B — Quade, Luek2, Rosga. Beloit Memorial

— Bittner (4x4), Stavn (2x4), 2B — Bittner. 3B

— Spencer.


Track and field

BIG EIGHT CONFERENCE MEET

Boys

Team scores: Middleton 152, Verona 124,

Madison West 76, Madison La Follette 75.5,

Sun Prairie 68.5, Madison Memorial 60, Janesville

Parker 47, Janesville Craig 40, Beloit Memorial

31, Madison East 28.

100: 1, Opoku-Appoh, MW, :11.05; 2, Wells,

ML, :11.26; 3, Ketarkus, MM, :11.28; 4, Buckner,

Mid, :11.31; 5, McCray, MW, :11.36; 6,

Acker, V, :11.38. 200: 1, Nelson, Sun, :22.84;

2, Onefulommo, ML, :22.90; 3, Ketarkus, MM,

:23.10; 4, Peters-Michaud, Mid, :23.23; 5, Wilson,

SP, :23.34; 6, Calvin, Mid, :23.64. 400:

1, Chandler, BM, :50.30; 2, Kohn, MW, :50.90;

3, Gilles, Mid, :51.50; 4, Jordan, V, :52.10; 5,

Cortez, SP, :52.50; 6, McGuigan, MW, :52.70.

800: 1, Leverson, JC, 2:01.49; 2, Gilles, Mid,

2:01.89; 3, Leffel, Mid, 2:04.24; 4, Hansen,

ME, 2:04.70; 5, Treiber, MW, 2:04.94; 6,

Schollmeyer, Mid, 2:05.00. 1,600: 1, Easton,

Mid, 4:23.27; 2, Leffel, Mid, 4:24.77; 3, Madoch,

Mid, 4:33.32; 4, Hellrood, ML, 4:35.17;

5, Gary, MW, 4:35.42; 6, Tess, P, 4:38.83.

3,200: 1, Easton, Mid, 9:39.10; 2, Nuenninghoff,

MW, 9:40.30; 3, Bloomquist, JC, 9:41.60;

4, Ford, V, 9:43.50; 5, Wolfe, ML, 9:47.50; 6,

Johnson, Mid, 9:47.80.

110 hurdles: 1, Hellenbrand, Mid, :15.57;

2, Herkert, V, :15.79; 3, Lippens, JP, :15.85;

4, Shanahan, SP, :15.93; 5, Kanan, MM,

:15.94; 6, Holmen, SP, :16.30. 300 hurdles:

1, Lippens, JP, :41.25; 2, Herkert, V, :41.49;

3, Wodzro, Mid, :42.02; 4, Hellenbrand, Mid,

:42.18; 5, Kanan, MM, :43.49; 6, Thomas, BM,

:43.62.

400 relay: 1, Madison West (Bowman, Eilersten,

Opoku-Appoh, McCray), :42.81; 2, Verona,

:43.83; 3, Madison La Follette, :44.31;

4, Middleton, :44.42; 5, Janesville Parker,

:44.70; 6, Madison East, :45.06. 800 relay:

1, Madison La Follette (Cannon, Holiday,

Wells, Ndiaye), 1:31.95; 2, Madison Memorial,

1:32.57; 3, Middleton, 1:32.62; 4, Sun Prairie,

1:33.81; 5, Madison West, 1:33.99; 6, Verona,

1:34.00. 1,600 relay: 1, Beloit Memorial

(Chandler, Randall, Kilgore, Garrett), 3:26.18;

2, Sun Prairie, 3:27.11; 3, Middleton, 3:30.87;

4, Madison West, 3:30.90; 5, Verona, 3:31.88;

6, Madison Memorial, 3:34.36. 3,200 relay:

1, Janesville Craig (Bloomquist, Dillon, Arena,

Leverson), 8:08.34; 2, Middleton, 8:09.17;

3, Madison La Follette, 8:12.87; 4, Verona,

8:18.71; 5, Madison West, 8:19.15; 6, Sun

Prairie, 8:19.31.

Pole vault: 1, Herkert, V, 14-0; 2, Traut, SP,

13-6; 3, Sorge, MM, 13-0; 4, Roca, JP, 12-9; 5,

Smith, JC, 12-9; 6, Blum, JP, 12-0. High jump:

1, Hawkins, V, 6-2; 2, Herkert, V, 6-2; 3, Landphier,

SP, 6-0; 4, Olson, JP, 6-0; 5, Patterson,

Mid, 5-10; 6, Jalonzo, ME, 5-10. Long jump:

1, Winters, Mid, 20-10; 2, Cannon, ML, 20-9¾;

3, Jackson, ME, 20-7; 4, Clay, ME, 19-9¼; 5,

Edwards, Mid, 19-7; 6, Calvin, Mid, 19-5¾.

Triple jump: 1, Cannon, ML, 45-½; 2, Curry,

JP, 43-5¾; 3, Garrett, BM, 42-10; 4, Hawkins,

V, 42-5½; 5, Meyer, Mid, 41-6½; 6, Kahl, JC,

39-11¾. Shot put: 1, Acker, V, 52-6½; 2,

Bourne, V, 50-8½; 3, Horvath, MW, 50-4¾; 4,

Vandervest, V, 50-2¼; 5, Jenson, JC, 45-1; 6,

Kennedy, MM, 43-7. Discus: 1, Acker, V, 172-

10; 2, Kennedy, MM, 149-2; 3, Horvath, MW,

135-2; 4, Bourne, V, 131-9; 5, Amelinez-Robles,

MM, 129-7; 6, Mielke, SP, 129-0.

Girls

Team scores: Sun Prairie 152, Madison

Memorial 144, Middleton 135, Madison La

Follette 68, Verona 62, Janesville Parker 52,

Madison West 41, Janesville Craig 21, Madison

East 21, Beloit Memorial 5.

100: 1, Wade, MM, :12.55; 2, Shelton, JP,

:12.68; 3, Cross, SP, :12.71; 4, Korger-Mitchell,

MM, :12.85; 5, Smith, V, :12.93; 6, Lee,

ML, :12.94. 200: 1, Cross, SP, :26.17; 2,

Shelton, JP, :26.28; 3, Butler, Mid, :27.03; 4,

Korger-Mitchell, MM, :27.14; 5, Gessler, Mid,

:27.25; 6, Braaten, Mid, :27.50. 400: 1, Butler,

Mid, 1:00.10; 2, Graesslin, JP, 1:00.60; 3,

Lindsey, SP, 1:01.40; 4, Miller, MM, 1:02.00;

5, Braaten, Mid, 1:02.10; 6, Rademacher, SP,

1:02.70. 800: 1, Remiker, V, 2:22.00; 2, Bowman,

MW, 2:23.20; 3, Nelson, SP, 2:24.20; 4,

Hulick, JC, 2:25.50; 5, Gaines, MM, 2:26.50;

6, Rhodes, MM, 2:26.90. 1,600: 1, Ruhly,

Mid, 5:13.43; 2, Bowman, MW, 5:14.92; 3,

Kopotic, SP, 5:18.32; 4, Ray, SP, 5:20.96;

5, Chirafisi, Mid, 5:22.93; 6, Cutforth, MM,

5:24.25. 3,200: 1, Pansegrau, Mid, 10:56.94;

2, Nashold, MW, 11:01.76; 3, Ruhly, Mid,

11:07.73; 4, Cutforth, MM, 11:33.38; 5, Ray,

SP, 11:43.17; 6, Gage, JP, 11:44.88.

100 hurdles: 1, Crosby, SP, :15.23; 2, Porter,

JP, :15.45; 3, Tanin, Mid, :16.58; 4, DePrey,

SP, :17.22; 5, Randall, BM, :17.23; 6, Peterson,

MW, :18.33. 300 hurdles: 1, Crosby,

SP, :47.11; 2, DePrey, SP, :48.12; 3, Harris,

Mid, :51.19; 4, Veak, V, :51.25; 5, Toth, MM,

:51.35; 6, Braun, MM, :51.90.

400 relay: 1, Madison Memorial (Miller, Ashworth,

Wade, Korger-Mitchell), :50.12; 2, Sun

Prairie, :50.84; 3, Middleton, :51.54; 4, Verona,

:51.87; 5, Madison La Follette, :53.35; 6,

Janesville Parker, :53.70. 800 relay: 1, Janesville

Parker (Shelton, Schoville, Graesslin,

Porter), 1:46.24; 2, Middleton, 1:48.56; 3,

Sun Prairie, 1:50.95; 4, Madison Memorial,

1:51.36; 5, Verona, 1:51.71; 6, Madison La

Follwette, 1:57.23. 1,600 relay: 1, Sun Prairie

(Crosby, Rademacher, Knoernschild, Lindsey),

4:07.79; 2, Middleton, 4:08.00; 3, Madison

Memorial, 4:08.13; 4, Verona, 4:16.03; 5,

Janesville Craig, 4;18.72; 6, Madison West,

4:36.96. 3,200 relay: 1, Sun Prairie (Hodges,

Schulz, Nelson, Kopotic), 9:41.03; 2, Madison

Memorial, 9:50.67; 3, Verona, 9:55.12;

4, Middleton, 10:10.11; 5, Janesville Craig,

10:21.77; 6, Madison West, 10:22.76.

Pole vault: 1, O’Connell, SP, 11-0; 2, Mickelson,

SP, 10-3; 3, Sweet, MM, 10-3; 4, Sowinski,

MW, 9-9; 5, Brings, V, 9-6; 6, Hershberger, MM,

9-6. High jump: 1, Korger-Mitchell, MM, 5-2;

2, Andrews, SP, 5-2; 3, Ammeraal, ML, 4-11;

4, Tani, Mid, 4-10; 5, Thomley, Mid, 4-10; 6,

Dettmann, Mid, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Lee, ML,

18-1¼; 2, Buske, ME, 17-7; 3, Smith, V, 15-

6½; 4, Slattery, MM, 15-6½; 5, Bender, ML,

15-5¾; 6, Andrews, SP, 15-2½. Triple jump:

1, Lee, ML, 37-9¼; 2, Tanin, Mid, 35-7½; 3,

Buske, ME, 33-0; 4, Bender, ML, 32-7¼; 5,

Lemirande, Mid, 32-0¾; 6, Blaser, JC, 31-7¾.

Shot put: 1, Thorns, MM, 42-2½; 2, Walker,

ML, 39-2½; 3, Davis, Mid, 36-1½; 4, Maier,

MM, 36-1¼; 5, Atiye-Atayi, V, 35-7; 6, Alderman,

JC, 35-5. Discus: 1, Rosales, MM, 130-0;

2, Thorns, MM, 118-4; 3, Witthuhn, V, 114-8;

4, Morgan, ML, 113-5; 5, Buske, ME, 111-0; 6,

Widiker, SP, 110-10.

WISCONSIN DELLS

HEATHER JOHNSON INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Marshfield 144, DeForest 131,

Ripon 81, Medford 73, Reedsburg 71.5, Mauston

51, Sauk Prairie 51, Wisconsin Dells 42, Portage

40.5, Marshall 14, Adams-Friendship 2.

100: Hahn, Rip, :11.30. 200: Pearce, Marshf,

:22.65. 400: Pearce, Marshf, :51.06. 800:

Ziebell, Mau, 2:01.50. 1,600: Grabowski, D,

4:31.82. 3,200: McKee, Marshf, 10:18.45.

110 hurdles Dregney, R, :15.33. 300 hurdles

Cystrunk, D, :41.61. 400 relay: Ripon, :45.43.

800 relay: Medford, 1:34.75. 1,600 relay:

Mauston, 3:30.54. 3,200 relay: Sauk Prairie

(Desroches, Holloway, Zirbel, Haas), 8:35.23.

Pole vault: Kruschke, WD, 13-0. High jump:

Ravenscroft, WD, 5-10. Long jump: Lee, Reed,

21-11. Triple jump: Goettl, Marshf, 44-2.

Shot put: Westra, D, 50-2½. Discus: Westra,

D, 142-11.

Girls

Team scores: Medford 127, Marshfield 120,

Wisconsin Dells 89.5, DeForest 81, Sauk Prairie

64.5, Ripon 48, Reedsburg 47, Marshall 40,

Adams-Friendship 33, Portage 25, Mauston 24.

100: Brickley, Marshf, :13.23. 200: Livingston,

AF, :26.65. 400: Anchor, WD, 1:00.67. 800:

Phillips, Med, 2:22.81. 1,600: Cunningham,

WD, 5:33.45. 3,200: Seidel, Med, 11:48.28.

100 hurdles Livingston, AF, :15.31. 300 hurdles

Livingston, AF, :48.07. 400 relay: Marshfield,

:51.95. 800 relay: Ripon, 1:51.94.

1,600 relay: Wisconsin Dells (Anchor, E.

Cunningham, L. Cunningham, Jones), 4:12.00.

3,200 relay: Medford, 9:56.22. Pole vault:

Holland, Marshf, 11-0. High jump: Mink, D,

5-4. Long jump: Sandeman, Sauk, 16-5.

OREGON

TOM MUELLER INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Platteville 152, Baraboo 101.5,

Oregon 77.5, Burlington 69.5, Mount Horeb

69, Stoughton 68.5, Fort Atkinson 62.5, Milton

56.5, Madison Edgewood 39.

100: Kontny, FA, :11.32. 200: Drumm, ME,

:23.16. 400: Hackbarth, Bar, :51.94. 800:

Serres, Pla, 2:01.41. 1,600: Wells, Pla,

4:45.87. 3,200: Model, Sto, 10:52.79. 110

hurdles Nelson, Mil, :15.51. 300 hurdles

Ames, MH, :42.60. 400 relay: Mount Horeb

(Gassman, Guenther, Henderson, Winston),

:45.09. 800 relay: Milton (Soergel, Jordahl,

Nelson, Kudrna), 1:31.20. 1,600 relay: Platteville,

3:31.12. 3,200 relay: Platteville,

8:19.48. Pole vault: Tashner, Pla, 13-0. High

jump: Soergel, Mil, 6-2. Long jump: Webley,

Bur, 20-6½. Triple jump: Moss, Pla, 41-6.

Shot put: Jentz, Pla, 49-1½. Discus: Jentz,

Pla, 164-3.

Girls

Team scores: Baraboo 134, Oregon 102,

Stoughton 97.5, Platteville 89, Milton 85, Fort

Atkinson 62, Madison Edgewood 52, Burlington

28.5; Mount Horeb 28.

100: Runnels, Bar, :13.14. 200: Uphoff, Bar,

:27.71. 400: Trieloff, Sto, 1:00.91. 800: Owen,

Sto, 2:27.88. 1,600: Talabac, Mil, 5:36.74.

3,200: Stewart, Bar, 12:00.12. 100 hurdles

Hughes, Mil, :15.71. 300 hurdles Kolpien,

ME, :49.26. 400 relay: Stoughton (DeBruin,

Tangeman, Trieloff, Groleau), :51.90. 800 relay:

Baraboo (Deering, Arias, Uphoff, Buelow),

1:50.15. 1,600 relay: Madison Edgewood

(Kolpien, Barth, Olson, O’Driscoll), 4:13.52.

3,200 relay: Madison Edgewood (Kolpien,

Barth, Olson, O’Driscoll), 10:02.67. Pole

vault: Bilau, FA, 11-7. High jump: Goetzinger,

MH, 5-2. Long jump: Runnels, Bar, 16-7. Triple

jump: Hansen, FA, 34-7½. Shot put: Carroll,

Pla, 35-6. Discus: Johnson, Bar, 121-5.

TRAILWAYS CONFERENCE MEET

Boys

Team scores: Dodgeland 110.5; Deerfield 101; Oshkosh Lourdes 78; Beaver Dam Wayland 70; Fall River 47.5; Randolph/Cambria-Friesland 47.5; Orfordville Parkview 37; Palmyra-Eagle 33; Princeton/Green Lake 33; Hustisford 23; Johnson Creek 23; Markesan 19; Rio 18.5; Horicon 12; Oshkosh Valley Christian 10; Waupun Central Wis. Christian 4; Pardeeville 2.

100: 1, Joseph, BDW, :11.48; 2, Liebenthal, FR, :11.54; 3, Eubanks, BDW, :11.55; 4, VanderGalien, RCF, :11.67; 5, Nelson, Dod, :11.82; 6, Greeb, Hus, :11.99. 200: 1, Liebenthal, FR, :23.79; 2, Barfknecht, OL, :23.87; 3, Tracy, OP, :24.28; 4, Eubanks, BDW, :24.44; 5, Greeb, Hus, :24.78; 5, Connell, OP, :24.79. 400: 1, Finger, Dod, :52.70; 2, Greeb, Hus, :53.07; 3, Klentz, Dod, :53.10; 4, Barfknecht, OL, :53.65; 5, Esteves, Dod, :54.82; 6, Gesteland, Deer, :55.34. 800: 1, Finger, Dod, 2:06.08; 2, Manning, Deer, 2:08.48; 3, Ura, Dod, 2:09.17; 4, Navarro, Deer, 2:09.28; 5, Lutzke, OP, 2:09.46; 6, Jollie, Hor, 2:11.62. 1,600: 1, Manning, Deer, 4:46.30; 2, Miller, RCF, 4:47.12; 3, Green, MCD, 4:48.89; 4, Kane, OL, 4:51.21; 5, Wade, OVC, 4:52.52; 6, Stuebe, Dod, 4:53.06. 3,200: 1, Green, MCD, 10:30.40; 2, Kane, OL, 10:33.68; 3, Manning, D, 10:36.39; 4, Miller, RCF, 10:56.29; 5, Stuebe, Dod, 10:57.66; 6, Connely, Deer, 10:57.70. 110 hurdles: 1, Ralofsky, OL, :17.33; 2, Bonjour, Deer, :17.61; 3, Benzing, Dod, :17.78; 4, Lasack, Deer, :17.83; 4, Thull, Dod, :18.66; 6, Knutson, Hus, :19.03. 300 hurdles: 1,Lasack, Deer, :44.21; 2, Albrecht, RCF, :44.76; 3, Ralofsky, OL, :45.77; 4, Thull, Dod, :45.84; 5, Nehls, Hor, :47.94; 6, Salzman, FR, :48.39. 400 relay: 1, Orfordville Parkview, :45.89; 2, Beaver Dam Wayland, :45.93; 3, Oshkosh Lourdes, :47.44; 4, Markesan, :47.88; 5, Madison Country Day co-op, :48.02; 6, Princeton/Green Lake, :48.33. 800 relay: 1, Oshkosh Lourdes, 1:36.64; 2, Fall River, 1:36.93; 3, Deerfield, 1:40.47; 4, Dodgeland, 1:40.92; 5, Orfordville Parkview, 1:41.20; 6, Princeton/Green Lake, 1:42.33.

1,600 relay: 1, Dodgeland, 3:43.52; 2, Deerfield, 3:47.22; 3, Orfordville Parkview, 3:49.51; 4, Oshkosh Lourdes, 3:51.03; 5, Johnson Creek, 3:51.88; 6, Princeton/Green Lake, 3:52.59. 3,200 relay: 1, Dodgeland, 8:53.83; 2, Deerfield, 9:04.50; 3, Oshkosh Lourdes, 9:09.87; 4, Markesan, 9:13.04; 5, Horicon, 9:21.03; 6, Madison Country Day co-op, 9:25.15. Pole vault: 1, Klentz, Dod, 13-9; 2, Bach, Deer, 13-6; 3, Salzman, FR, 12-6; 4, Benzing, Dod, 12-0; 5, Dykstra, PGL, 11-6; 6, Soda, PGL, 11-6. High jump: 1, Krystosek, PE, 6-0; 2, Griffiths, JC, 5-10; 3 (tie), Rowe, Rio, and Benzing, Dod, 5-10; 5, Caceanov, MCD, 5-10; 6, Bonjour, Deer, 5-8. Long jump: 1, Budig, JC, 19-8; 2, Krystosek, PE, 19-3; 3, Schmucki, RFC, 19-2 ½; 4, Gresser, OL, 18-4 ½; 5, Perez, FR, 18-4; 6, Caceanov, MCD, 18-2 ½. Triple jump: 1, Rowe, Rio, 39-11¾; 2, Wegner, PGL, 39-9¾; 3, VanderGalien, RCF, 39-7; 4, Jules, BDW, 39-6½; 5, Soda, PGL, 39-5¾; 6, Kuehl, Hus, 39-4¼. Shot put: 1, Jules, BDW, 52-2; 2, Rubinchik, BDW, 47-3; 3, Nelson, FR, 41-8; 4, Bartaszewicz, Mark, 41-4½; 5, Carpenter, PE, 41-½; 6, Schouten, WCW, 40-6. Discus: 1, Jules, BDW, 155-1; 2, Carpenter, Pe, 130-9; 3, Rubinchik, BDW, 127-1; 4, Schmucki, RCF, 120-6; 5, Meske, Deer, 118-5; 6, Pronschinske, Pe, 117-7.

Girls

Team scores: Rio 115; Dodgeland 113; Oshkosh Lourdes 63; Princeton/Green Lake 60; Markesan 56.5; Palmyra-Eagle 47.5; Johnson Creek 46.5; Deerfield 34; Madison Country Day 31; Waupun Central Wis. Christian 30.5; Orfordville Parkview 24; Randolph/Cambria-Friesland 23; Fall River 17.5; Hustisford 15; Oakfield 12; Pardeeville 9.5; Horicon 2; Beaver Dam Wayland 2.

100: 1, Hutzler, Rio, :13.14; 2, Fritsch, PE, :13.37; 3, Brooks, Mar, :13.46; 4, Firari, Dod, :13.49; 5, Cruger, OP, :13.70; 6, Hildebrandt, Hus, :13.87. 200: 1, Hurkman, OL, :27.85; 2, Fritsch, PE, :28.20; 3, Firari, Dod, :28.37; 4, Cruger, OP, :28.45; 5, Brooks, Mar, :28.61; 6, Roehl, JC, :29.08. 400: 1, Constable, JC, :58.96; 2, Firari, Dod, 1:03.43; 3, Hildebrandt, Hus, 1:03.87; 4, St. Louis, PGL, 1:05.90; 5, Whinney, MCD, 1:06.62; 6, Kelly, Mar, 1:06.79. 800: 1, Constable, JC, 2:24.59; 2, Benzing, Dod, 2:31.62; 3, Reed, Rio, 2:33.71; 4, Buwalda, WCW, 2:35.17; 5, Czeshinski, Pe, 2:35.37; 6, Lamonska, Oak, 2:44.14. 1,600: 1, Huber, Dod, 5:24.55; 2, El. Moore, OL, 5:24.75; 3, Benzing, Dod, 5:25.40; 4, Em. Moore, PGL, 5:25.46; 5, Czeshinski, PE, 5:52.19; 6, Gerlach, MCD, 6:00.56. 3,200: 1, Huber, Dod, 12:00.04; 2, El. Moore, OL, 12:04.40; 3, Em. Moore, PGL, 12:16.26; 4, Whinney, MCD, 12:22.69; 5, Pickart, Dod, 13:01.00; 6, Lucht, PE, 13:12.09. 100 hurdles: 1, Hutzler, Rio, :16.65; 2, Kennedy, RCF, :17.54; 3, Hurkman, OL, :18.02; 4, Schwartz, FR, :18.14; 5, Navarro, Deer, :18.24; 6, Ezzell, Deer, :18.60. 300 hurdles: 1, Hutzler, Rio, :47.64; 2, Hallam, JC, :51.08; 3, Ruis, WCW, :51.54; 4, Ezzell, Deer, :51.67; 5, Streeter, Oak, :52.99; 6, Navarro, Deer, :53.29. 400 relay: 1, Rio, :55.59; 2, Deerfield, :56.16; 3, Palmyra-Eagle, :56.25; 4, Madison Country Day co-op, :56.88; 5, Princeton/Green Lake, :57.74; 6, Dodgeland, :57.80. 800 relay: 1, Waupun Central Wis. Christian, 1:55.10; 2, Rio, 1:55.27; 3, Deerfield, 1:56.47; 4, Princeton/Green Lake, 2:00.20; 5, Fall River, 2:01.16; 6, Johnson Creek, 2:04.85. 1,600 relay: 1, Johnson Creek (Hallam, Kulig, Roehl, Constable), 4:22.61; 2, Dodgeland, 4:32.94; 3, Rio, 4:41.13; 4, Princeton/Green Lake, 4:43.41; 5, Markesan, 4:47.25; 6, Deerfield, 4:49.67. 3,200 relay: 1, Dodgeland, 10:45.26; 2, Palmyra-Eagle, 10:52.41; 3, Princeton/Green Lake, 11:07.24; 4, Madison Country Day co-op, 11:18.70; 5, Oshkosh Lourdes, 11:24.05; 6, Rio, 11:37.97. Pole vault: 1, Firari, Dod, 9-6; 2, Quist, Rio, 8-6; 3, Soda, PGL, 8-0; 4, Salzman, FR, 8-0; 5, Thibault, Dod, 7-6; (tie), Amend, Mar, and Novak, PE, 7-6. High jump: 1, Quist, Rio, 5-0; 2, McGuire, OL, 4-8; 3, Whinney, MCD, 4-8; 4, Friese, WCW, 4-8; 5, Kelly, Mar, 4-6; 6, Kjornes, Dod, 4-6. Long jump: 1, Hutzler, Rio, 16-3¼; 2, Hagenow, Rio, 15-7¾; 3, Brooks, Mar, 14-9½; 4, Soda, PGL, 14-4¾; 5, Hildebrandt, Hus, 14-4; 6, Fritsch, PE, 14-2¾. Triple jump: 1, St. Louis, PGL, 33-2½; 2, Quist, Rio, 32-6¾; 3, Hurkman, OL, 32:3½; 4, Cruger, OP, 32;3¼; 5, McGuire, OL, 31 1¾; 6, Buwalda, WCW, 30-5¼. Shot put: 1, Dornfeld, Mar, 35-10; 2, Alsum, RCF, 35-6¾; 3, Bader, Dod, 35-6¼; 4, Severson, Mar, 33-9½; 5, Draeger, Dod, 33-1½; 6, Russo, OL, 32-7¾. Discus: 1, Dornfeld, Mar, 119-0; 2, Bader, Dod, 116-4¼; 3, Alsum, RCF, 110-7¾; 4, Osterhaus, Par, 109-½; 5, Baker, OP, 98-4 ½; 6, Sampson, Rio, 90-2. At Dodgeland HS, Juneau.

BELLEVILLE RAIDER INVITATIONAL

Boys

100: 1, Hommen, Cam, :11.30; 2, Murphy, WH, :11.52; 3, Moody, Cam, :11.69. 200: 1, Hommen, Cam, :22.95; 2, Davis, BSM, :23.04; 3, Wenger, Bel, :24.09. 400: 1, Murphy, WH, :52.63; 2, Fahrney, Mon, :53.64; 3, Retrum, LM, :54.57. 800: 1, Jelinek, Lodi, 2:01.25; 2, Skalitzky, W, 2:02.62; 3, Faust, Lodi, 2:08.02. 1,600: 1, Patzka, WH, 4:32.32; 2, Nikolay, Cam, 4:46.23; 3, Guenther, Mon, 4:46.81. 3,200: 1, Patzka, WH, 9:56.23; 2, Nelson, Bel, 10:31.23; 3, Le Voy, WH, 10:38.20. 110 hurdles: 1, Rodebaugh, Mon, :15.68; 2, Herschleb, Col, :15.89; 3, Carpenter, Mon, :17.07. 300 hurdles: 1, Olson, Cam, :40.14; 2, Rodebaugh, Mon, :40.79; 3, Herschleb, Col, :43.28. 400 relay: 1, Monroe (Bansley, Flom, Foesch, Montgomery), :45.46; 2, Lake Mills, :46.29; 3, Lodi, :47.10. 800 relay: 1, Lodi (Beckwith, Jelinek, Coddington, Hansen), 1:33.05; 2, Cambridge, 1:33.50; 3, Monroe, 1:35.96. 1,600 relay: 1,

3,200 relay: 1, Lake Mills (H. Popowski, Flores, K. Popowski, Bender), 8:46.50; 2, Belleville/New Glarus, 8:49.72; 3, Monroe, 8:58.18. Pole vault: 1, McIntyre, Lodi, 12-6; 2, Noel, W, 12-0; 3, Anderson, C, 11-6. High jump: 1, Davis, BSM, 6-2; 2 (tie), Brey, W, and Moen, LM, 6-0. Long jump: 1, Herschleb, Col, 20-7; 2, Schulting, Bel, 19-2; Campbell, Col, 19-1. Triple jump: 1, Jiles, W, 41-2; 2, Argall, BH, 40-10½; 3, Nyffenegger, Lodi, 38-8½. Shot put: 1, Coughlin, Col, 48-0; 2, Becker, Lodi, 44-8½; 3, Brende, Cam, 43-8½. Discus: 1, Blumer, Alb, 151-10; 2, Coughlin, Col, 144-8; 3, Murphy, BSM, 134-8.

Girls

Team scores: Lodi 127.4; Belleville 110.5; Monroe 97.7; Lake Mills 71.8; Columbus 58.8; Benton co-op 53.5; Albany 42.5; Waterloo 37.7; Cambridge 37; Monticello 25; Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 15.7; Black Hawk 11.5.

100: 1, Donnell, BNG, :12.85; 2, Walzer, Lodi, :12.91; 3, Zittel, Col, :12.97. 200: 1, Walzer, Lodi, :26.67; 2, Zittel, Col, :27.15; 3, Busser, Lodi, :27.45. 400: 1, Heyroth, Lodi, 1:01.24; 2, Winslow, LM, 1:05.00; 3, Neff, BH, 1:06.04. 800: 1, Forman, W, 2:31.79; 2, Schmude, Cam, 2:40.73; 3, Willie, LM, 2:42.82. 1,600: 1, Martensen, BSM, 5:15.55; 2, Clary, Lodi, 5:52.49; 3, Sigwarth, BSM, 5:59.36. 3,200: 1, Yapp, Bel, 12:50.12; 2, Michels, Bel, 13:18; 3, Hayes, Mon, 13:32.22. 100 hurdles: 1, Heyroth, L, :15.25; 2, Bartow, Bel, :16.99; 3, Hausz, Cam, :17.40. 300 hurdles: 1, Bersbach, Mon, :48.38; 2, Zittel, Col, :49.33; 3, Benzschawel, Mon, :51.35. 400 relay: 1, Monticello, :52.45; 2, Belleville, :52.65; 3, Benton co-op, :53.41. 800 relay: 1, Monticello 1:49.48; 2, Lodi, 1:50.71; 3, Lake Mills, 1:54.95. 1,600 relay: 1, Lodi (Busser, Clary, Heyroth, Jelinek), 4:12.60; 2, Albany, 4:13.70; 3, Lake Mills, 4:30.40. 3,200 relay: 1, Albany, 10:36.56; Lake Mills, 10:41.00; 3, Lodi, 10:44.58. Pole vault: 1, Mcintyre, Lodi, 12-6; 2, Noel, W, 12-0; 3, Anderson, Col, 11-6. High jump: 1, Mosher, W, 5-2; 2, Strauss, LM, 5-0, 3, Koester, Mon, 4-10. Long jump: 1, Foley, BNG, 16-1; 2, Mosher, W, 16-1; 3, Zittel, C, 15-11. Triple jump: 1, Jiles, W, 41-2; 2, Argall, BH, 40-10½; 3, Lodi, 38-8. Shot put: 1, Beck, A, 40-6; 2, Puls, Lodi, 38-0; 3, Bunker, Mon, 36-9½. Discus: 1, Huber, Col, 114-10; 2, Bunker, Mon, 113-8; 3, Zimmerman, BNG, 111-2½. At Belleville.

BOSCOBEL SPARKY REYNOLDS INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Dodgeville/Mineral Point 83; Lancaster 70.5; Boscobel 58; Richland Center 57; Fennimore 56; Cashton 51.5; Darlington 49; Wauzeka-Steuben 35; Hillsboro 34; Cassville/Potosi 34; River Ridge 31; Kickapoo/La Farge 30.5; Cuba City 27.5; Prairie du Chien 21; Brookwood 20; Platteville B 21; Seneca 9; De Soto 7; North Crawford 6; Belmont 6; Southwestern 3; Riverdale 1.

100: Durst, IW, :12.52. 200: Schaldach, Cash, :23.21. 400: Peterson, Bro, :52.50. 800: Belz, Bos, 2:02.17. 1,600: Keith, DMP, 4:39.58. 3,200: Keith, DMP, 10:05.05. 110 hurdles: Larson, F, :15.52. 300 hurdles: Teynor, PdC, :41.08. 400 relay: Darlington, :45.66. 800 relay: Darlington, 1:33.65. 1,600 relay: Dodgeville/Mineral Point (Beasley, Tranel, Eisenzimmer, Watters), 3:32.90. 3,200 relay: Boscobel, 8:34.32. Pole vault: Frazier, Bos, 12-6. High jump: Keller, RC, 6-0. Long jump: Larson, Fen, 20-5¼. Triple jump: Wagner, KLF, 43-4¼. Shot put: O’Brien, Fe, 45-2. Discus: Misky, CC, 136-6.

Girls

Team scores: Richland Center 72.5; Cuba City 69; Darlington 54; Lancaster 53; Dodgeville/Mineral Point 51; Cassville/Potosi 43; Cashton 42; Fennimore 41; Boscobel 36; North Crawford 33; Ithaca/Weston 31; River Ridge 29; Prairie du Chien 29; Kickapoo/La Farge 27; Brookwood 23; De Soto 15.5; Hillsboro 14; Riverdfale 12; Belmont 10; Seneca 7; Southwestern 7.

100: Durst, IW, :12.52. 200: Mathias, Dar, :27.09. 400: Nelson, Fen, :59.25. 800: Nelson, Fe, 2:22.97. 1,600: Egge, KLF, 5:28.02. 3,200: Carstens, NC, 12:08.39. 100 hurdles: Hyatt, Cash, :16.33. 300 hurdles: Hyatt, Cash, :48.33. 400 relay: Cuba City, :52.31. 800 relay: Darlington, 1:49.66. 1,600 relay: Dodgeville/Mineral Point (Judd, Watters, Cody, Esch), 4:19.50. 3,200 relay: Boscobel, 10:00.57. Pole vault: Rynes, RC, 11-0. High jump: Wood, CC, 5-2. Long jump: Rynes, RC, 17-1¾. Triple jump: Rynes, RC, 34-10¾. Shot put: Schreier, Cash, 35-4. Discus: Kopp, CC, 117-8.

DELAVAN-DARIEN BORG INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Lakeside Lutheran 173; Wilmot 143.5; Union Grove 110; Westosha Central 104.5; Racine St. Catherine’s 53; Delavan-Darien 42.

100: Vendard, WC, :12.01. 200: Schuster, RSC, :22.37. 400: Davis, LL, :51.14. 800: Wank, Wil, 2:07.21. 1,600: Davis, Wil, 4:53.21. 3,200: Gresens, LL, 10:24.66. 110 hurdles: Thiele, LL, :16.39. 300 hurdles: Ketterhagen, Wil, :42.29. 400 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Jegerlehner, McKenna, Vater, Schwantes), :45.22.

800 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Vater, Ponyicsanyi, Jegerlehner, Bilitz), 1:33.65. 1,600 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Davis, McKenna, Veers, Main), 3:37.85. 3,200 relay: Union Grove, 8:49.58. Pole vault: Veers, LL, 12-0. High jump: Schulz, LL, 6-4. Long jump: McKenna, LL, 19-11. Triple jump: Koller, Wil, 39-0. Shot put: Fruth, UG, 40-10. Discus: Therman, WC, 139-5.

Girls

Team scores: Lakeside Lutheran 190; Union Grove 130; Westosha Central 116; Wilmot 109; Delavan-Darien 37; Racine St. Catherine’s 7.

100: McMahon, UG, :13.40. 200: McMahon, UG, :26.62. 400: Hemling, LL, 1:03.76. 800: Anderson, WC, 2:30.04. 1,600: Martinez, UG, 5:57.13. 3,200: Koeppel, WC, 12:38.66. 100 hurdles: Thiele, LL, :17.92. 300 hurdles: Buxa, LL, :51.05. 400 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Bilitz, Shadoski, Thiele, Jensen), :51.81.

800 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Bilitz, Shadowski, Schuetz, Jensen), 1:49.44. 1,600 relay: Wilmot, 4:20.41.

3,200 relay: Lakeside Lutheran (Slonaker, Stuebs, Karas, Abel), 10:57.59. Pole vault: Kassulke, LL, 7-6. High jump: Kendall, Wil, 4-10. Long jump: McMahon, UG, 16-9½. Triple jump: Kuepers, LL, 30-6. Shot put: Van Dis, RSC, 43-11. Discus: Fruth, UG, 96-0.

HARTFORD ORIOLE INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: Slinger 160; Hartford 127; Greenfield 76.5; Green Bay East 69; Beaver Dam 64; Milwaukee Bradley Tech 44; Whitefish Bay Dominican 42.5; Hartford B 38.

100: Gorman, GF, :11.56. 200: Cotton, GF, :23.88. 400: Beine, Sli, :55.04. 800: Simays, Sli, 1:59.63. 1,600: Ferron, BD, 4:30.34. 3,200: Phillips, WBD, 10:24.07. 110 hurdles: Wagner, Sli, :16.00. 300 hurdles: Gutierrez, Hfd, :42.07. 400 relay: Greenfield, :44.13. 800 relay: Slinger, 1:34.08. 1,600 relay: Slinger, 3:34.71. Pole vault: Worman, Hfd, 12-0. High jump: Connolly, Sli, 6-0. Long jump: Ingram, MBT, 20-0. Triple jump: Ingram, MBT, 42-6. Shot put: Hoitink, Sli, 53-10½. Discus: Hoitink, Sli, 151-6.

Girls

Team scores: Slinger 202.5; Hartford 181.5; Beaver Dam 82; Green Bay East 62; Greenfield 55; Hartford B 38; Whitefish Bay Dominican 37; Milwaukee Bradley Tech 15.

100: Aranguiz, Hfd, :13.20. 200: Aranguiz, Hfd, :27.33. 400: Fassbender, Sli, 1:01.53. 800: Groves, Sli, 2:20.14. 1,600: Hill, Sli, 5:54.58. 3,200: Fielbach, Sli, 12:28.70. 100 hurdles: Thuecks, Hfd, :16.65. 300 hurdles: Thuecks, Hfd, :48.48. 400 relay: Hartford, :55.19. 800 relay: Hartford, 1:50.17. 1,600 relay: Slinger, 4:09.39. 3,200 relay: Slinger, 10:06.41. Pole vault: Delong, Sli, 8-6. High jump: Sill, Hfd, 5-1. Long jump: Vetter, Sli, 15-9. Triple jump: Vetter, Sli, 34-0. Shot put: Karac, GF, 40-½. Discus: Karac, GF, 107-4.

WEST BEND EAST INVITATIONAL

Boys

Team scores: West Bend East 159; Waunakee 135.5; Fond du Lac 98; Jackson Living Word Lutheran 87; Greendale Martin Luther 62.5; Sheboygan North 58; Milwaukee St. Thomas More 33; Washington County Homeschool 33; Milwaukee Hope Christian 30; Milwaukee Tenor 2.

100: Maly, Wau, :11.35. 200: Brehm, WBE, :23.27. 400: Renick, WBE, :50.53. 800: Wiedmeyer, WBE, 2:02.71. 1,600: Klumb, LWL, 4:49.75. 3,200: Voigt, WBE, 10:54.15. 110 hurdles: Salamone, WBE, :14.95. 300 hurdles: Salamone, WBE, :39.33. 400 relay: Jackson Living Word Lutheran, :45.50. 800 relay: West Bend East, 1:34.36. 1,600 relay: West Bend East, 3:31.00. 3,200 relay: Greendale Martin Luther, 9:08.41. Pole vault: Unora, MSTM, 11-6. High jump: Craine, FdL, 6-0. Long jump: Wingo, LWL, 20-5½. Triple jump: Gergetz, WBE, 38-11¾. Shot put: Rohadfox, SN, 50-5. Discus: Fetters, Wau, 130-7.

Girls

Team scores: West Bend East 196.5; Waunakee 167; Fond du Lac 114; Greendale Martin Luther 64; Jackson Living Word Lutheran 59; Sheboygan North 46.5; Milwaukee St. Thomas More 21; Milwaukee Tenor 8; Washington County Homeschool 3; Milwaukee Hope Christian 3.

100: Dricken, WBE, :13.58. 200: Larsen, Wau, :26.55. 400: Bova, Wau, :59.82. 800: Moravec, GML, 2:26.42. 1,600: Moravec, GML, 5:30.51. 3,200: Cisewski, Wau, 13:37.78. 100 hurdles: Arndt, FdL, :15.89. 300 hurdles: McDowell, FdL, :47.83. 400 relay: Fond du Lac, :52.79. 800 relay: Fond du Lac, 1:51.21. 1,600 relay: Waunakee, 4:16.04. 3,200 relay: West Bend East, 10:39.97. Pole vault: Versey, SN, 9-0. High jump: Spaeth, WBE, 5-0. Long jump: Haus, FdL, 15-2½. Triple jump: Larsen, Wau, 35-2 .Shot put: Biedenbender, WBE, 36-4½. Discus: Trotter, FdL, 121-1.


Boys golf

REEDSBURG INVITATIONAL

DIVISION 1

Team scores: Mount Horeb 316, Holmen 321,

Reedsburg 336, Tomah 349, Baraboo 351,

Portage 364, Sauk Prairie 366, La Crosse

Central 431.

Top five individuals: Fager, MH, 72; Evenson,

H, 74; Brock, H, 78; Fuhrmann, R, 80; Neumann,

T, 80; Rumler, MH, 80.

Mount Horeb — Fager 72, Rumler 80, Winkler

82, Leis 82. Reedsburg — Fuhrmann

80, Schneider 84, Crary 85, Cunningham 87.

Baraboo — Hinz 81, Anderson 88, Rath 90,

Carignan 92. Portage — Herwig 87, Hensler

88, Levander 90, Straka 99. Sauk Prairie —

Vieth 89, Frey 89, Ramaker 91, Breunig 97.

DIVISION 2

Team scores: Platteville 332, Osseo-Fairchild

347, Wisconsin Dells 349, River Valley 360,

West Salem Christian 363, Lancaster 388, Dodgeville

409, Hillsboro/Wonewoc-Center 468.

Top five individuals: Kirsch, L, 79; Jacobson,

WD, 80; Rohrbach, P, 81; Busch, P, 82; Eggers,

P, 83.

Wisconsin Dells — Jacobson 80, Marsich 85,

Eck 89, Luther 95. River Valley — Aropn 87,

Ehlinger 88, Johnson 91, Gibson 94. Dodgeville

— Bradley 86, Hardy 99, Pipkorn 111,

Huehue 113. At Reedsburg CC, par 72.


Boys tennis

SAUK PRAIRIE 4, BEAVER DAM 3

Singles — Nimmow, SP, def. Vessey, 6-4,

6-1; Chitko, BD, def. Kinnamon, 6-4, 6-4;

Leatherberry, SP, def. Ferron, 6-4, 6-3; Starry,

BD, def. Babina, 6-0, 6-1. Doublesd —

Mack-Wankerl, SP, def. Dejager-Pamperin,

6-2, 6-0; Green-Sailor, SP, def. Passewald-Kossen,

6-3, 6-3; Almeida-Heuer, BD, def. Humbract-

Ramirez, 6-1, 6-1.

MILTON 7, MONROE 0

Singles — Richard def. Andraski, 6-0, 6-0;

Mallon def. Moon, 6-0, 6-0; Miller def. Frehner,

6-0, 6-0; Kilnger def. Beckman, 6-2, 6-2.

Doublesd — Dunk/Lebakken def. Thompson/

Quinn, 6-2, 6-0; Lopez/Stukey def. Sweeney/

Bear, 6-3, 6-2; Luyster/Robinson def. Torres/

Lenzinger, 6-0, 6-0.

REEDSBURG 4, VIROQUA 3

Singles — Hopkins, V, def. Brueggeman-Hulse,

6-2, 6-1; Kenyon, V, def. Bolt, 6-0, 6-1; Gillen,

V, def. Peterson, 6-3, 6-1; Buss, R, def. Fortney,

6-4, 6-3. Doubles — Benseman/Gesteland, R,

def. Hanson/Anderson, 7-5, 4-6, 6-3; Koenig/

Harsh, R, def. Oldham/Garvalia, 6-3, 6-4;

Fuentes Coro/Woodruff, R, def. Kane/Roels,

6-4, 6-3.

NEENAH HIGH 4, MADISON WEST 3

Singles — Lawatsch, NH, def. Glasgow, 6-1,

6-2; Kubiak, NH, def. Kaji, 6-0, 6-0; Gehrke,

NH, def. Sperry, 6-0, 6-0; Herrmann, MW, def.

Moss, 6-1, 7-5. Doubles — Ruggiero-Beilin,

MW, def. Brownell-Saleh, 6-7 (4), 7-5, 10-8;

Daharsh-Breier, NH, def. Mjaanes-Frings, 6-4,

2-6, 11-9; Mcallister-Jiang, MW, def. Kotchen-

Sickels, 6-2, 7-5.

MONONA GROVE 4,

GREEN BAY SOUTHWEST 3

Singles — Zakowski, GB, def. Co. Lindwall, 6-4,

6-2; Ch. Lindwall, MG, def. Vivian, 6-7(5), 6-2,

12-10; Wartman, GB, def. Walsh, 6-1, 6-0;

Ben Fredeen, GB, def. Kuhl, 6-0, 6-1. Doubles

— Nelson/Munz, MG, def. White/Chapman,

7-5, 6-2; Wessley/Allen, MG, def. Dutkowski/

Czarnecki, 6-3, 6-4; Straka/Schreiner, MG, def.

Vandeleest/Minten, 6-2, 6-3.

SUN PRAIRIE 4, GLENDALE NICOLET 3

Singles — Schutter, SP, def. Chester, 6-2,

6-3; Jo. Baldwin, SP, def. Jacobs, 6-0, 6-0; Ja.

Baldwin, SP, def. Sanderson, 6-0, 6-1; Ruvin,

GN, def. Suresh, 6-1, 7-6 (5). Doubles — J.

Aranda/R. Aranda, GN, def. Venigalla/Spence,

6-1, 6-2; Jungers/Chester, GN, def. Spence/

Helmenstine, 6-3, 6-1; Matteson/Pulver, SP,

def. Stelhorn/Subnis, 6-1, 7-5.

KOHLER 4, MADISON EDGEWOOD 3

Singles — Sviatoslavsky, ME, def. Palof, 6-1,

6-1; Boll, ME, def. Unger, 6-0, 6-2; Pfaff, ME,

def. Guesneau, 6-2, 6-1; Udovich, K, def. Bautista,

6-2, 6-3. Doubles — Vallo/Dekeme, K, def.

Powless/Maloney, 6-1, 6-1; Conklin/Fink, K,

def. Katerov/Buchner, 6-1, 6-0; Gebler/Roeder,

K, def. Wheeler/Moen, 6-1, 6-1.

FORT ATKINSON 5, JANESVILLE PARKER 2

Singles — Christian, FA, def. Turner, 6-3, 6-0;

Jensen, FA, def. Bullen, 6-2, 6-2; Lehmann,

FA, def. Cunningham, 6-0, 6-1; Hamele, FA,

def. Skaleski, 7-5, 6-1. Doubles — Fenner/

Schweiger, FA, def. Schneider/Erickson, 6-4,

6-2; Puebla/Erickson, JP, def. Gonzales/

Worden, 6-3, 6-0; Rice/Henry, JP, def. Keelty/

Worden, 6-4, 6-3.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 6, FORT ATKINSON 1

Singles — Ferreira, JC, def. Christian, 6-1, 6-2;

Sullivan, JC, def. Jensen, 6-1, 6-0; Villanueva,

JC, def. Hamele, 4-6, 6-1, 10-8; Kranz, JC, def.

Hamele, 6-2, 6-1. Doubles — Pierson/Hanel, JC,

def. Fenner/Schweiger, 6-1, 6-3; Heinzen/Denzer,

JC, def. Gonzales/Worden, 6-3, 4-6, 10-8;

Neuser/Keelty, FA, def. Olsen/Zeibel, 6-2, 7-5.

STOUGHTON 4, JANESVILLE PARKER 3

Singles — Benoy, SH, def. Turner, 6-0, 6-0;

Meyer, SH, def. Bullen, 6-1, 6-0; Zeichert, SH,

def. Cunningham, 6-1, 6-1; Schreier, SH, def.

Skaleski, 6-4, 6-0. Doubles — Schneider-Erickson,

JP, def. Ace-Krcma, 6-2, 6-3; Puebla-Saaka,

JP, def. Schaffer-Shelly, 6-0, 6-0; Rice-Henry,

JP, def. Jensen-Useini, 6-3, 6-4.

STOUGHTON 4, JANESVILLE CRAIG 3

Singles — Benoy, S, def. Ferreira, 6-2, 6-7

(4), 10-7; Meyer, S, def. Sullivan, 6-2, 6-2;

Villanueva, JC, def. Zeichert, 4-6, 6-2, 10-5;

Schreier, S, def. Kranz, 6-0, 6-3. Doubles —

Hanel/Pierson, JC, def. Ace/Krcma, 6-1, 6-2;

Heinzen/Denzer, JC, def. Schaffer/Useini, 6-1,

6-1; Jensen/Jerrick, S, def. Olsen/Zeibel, 6-3,

4-4 (retired).


Girls soccer

WAUNAKEE 9, BEAVER DAM 0

Beaver Dam......................0 0 — 0

Waunakee.........................3 6 — 9

First half: W — McLaughlin, :41; Savola (Dotzler),

30:53; Johnson, 40:55.

Second half: W — McLaughlin (Farnsworth)

45:19, Farnsworth, 53:02; Barmore (McLaughlin),

54:20; McLaughlin (Bono), 54:59; Jansen

(Nechvatal), 69:28; Lamere, 74:35.

Saves: BD (Kraus) 21; W (Kuhn 1, Olsen 2) 3.

MOUNT HOREB 3, DeFOREST 2

Mount Horeb.....................2 1 — 3

DeForest...........................1 1 — 2

First half: MH — Severson, 8:35; Yanna, 9:01;

DF — Fitzgerald, 28:01.

Second half: MH — Geisler, 57:32; DF —

Fitzgerald (Tisch), 81:40, Fitzgerald.

Saves: MH (Klein), DF (Schnell) 6.

SAUK PRAIRIE 9, PORTAGE/POYNETTE 0

Portage/Poynette.............0 0 — 0

Sauk Prairie......................4 5 — 9

First half: SP — Fishnick (Ballweg), 3:00;

Selden (O’Connor), 7:00; Selden (R.Breunig),

21:00; Fishnick(Schad), 25:00

Second half: SP — Fishnick, 47:00; Fishnick

(R.Breunig) 48:00; O’Connor, 61:00; Balweg

(Selden), 78:00; Schad(O’Connor), 81:00.

Saves: P (Wilson 8, Poches 3) 11; SP (Fabian)

3.

MONONA GROVE 3, MILTON 2

Monona Grove...................3 0 — 0

Milton...............................2 0 — 0

First half: MG — Dzedzic (Price), 12:02; Arnold

(Price) 18:58; Mil — Buescher, 21:10; Long,

26:49; MG — Arnold, 32:02.

Saves: MG (Wendt) 4; Mil (Attwood) 10.

OREGON 1, MADISON EDGEWOOD 0

Madison Edgewood............0 0 — 0

Oregon..............................1 0 — 1

First half: O — chrimpf, 16:05.

Saves: ME (Meriggioli) 1; O (Moyer) 4.

STOUGHTON 2, MONROE 0

Monroe.............................0 0 — 0

Stoughton.........................2 0 — 2

First half: S — Smyth (Thompson), 22:41; ST ,

Smyth, 27:27.

Saves: M (Latimer) 5, S (Sedlacek) 13.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 5, LOMIRA 1

Watertown Luther Prep.....5 0 — 5

Lomira..............................0 1 — 1

First half: LP — Schroeder, 22:15; Schroeder

(Rutschow), 26:09; Tauscheck, 31:24; Zimpelmann,

39:40; Burke, 41:27.

Second half: L — Frost, 58:42.

Saves: LP (Hirsch) 1, (Micheel) 3; L (Nowak) 6.

Politics Email signup

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Tags