Try 1 month for 99¢

Boys basketball

PORTAGE 67, BARABOO 49

Baraboo............................23 26 — 49

Portage............................36 31 — 67

BARABOO — Blum 4 0-0 8, Carpenter 1 0-0 2,

Stout 1 0-2 2, Gehin 0 1-2 1, Peterson 2 2-2

7, Koenig 3 0-0 6, Jackson 3 2-7 11, Philipp 4

0-0 12. Totals 18 5-13 49.

PORTAGE — Levander 1 3-4 5, Considine 11

2-2 25, Miles 8 2-2 18, Lehman 3 1-2 8, Paul

3 0-0 6, Thomson 1 0-0 3, Breunig 1 0-2 2.

Totals 28 8-12 67.

3-point goals — BAR 8 (Peterson 1, Jackson

3, Philipp 4), POR 3 (Considine 1, Lehman 1,

Thomson 1). Fouls — POR 13, BAR 14.

WAUNAKEE 69, SAUK PRAIRIE 36

Sauk Prairie......................18 18 — 36

Waunakee.........................39 30 — 69

SAUK PRAIRIE — Vieth 1 0-0 3, S.Breunig 4

3-4 11, Henderson 3 1-2 7, Spray 0, German

2 0-0 4, Breunig 2 0-0 5, Hertzfeldt 0 1-2 1,

Breunig 1 0-0 2, Litscher 1 0-0 3. Totals 14

5-8 36.

WAUNAKEE — Cash 2 2-2 6, Knatz 4 3-4 13,

Hough 1 0-0 3, Deering 3 0-0 6, Fancher 3 0-0

6, Fischer 2 0-0 5, May 2 0-0 4, Hughes 1 0-0

3, Johnson 1 1-1 3, Keller 4 0-1 10, Nelson 3

2-2 10. Totals 26 8-10 69.

3-point goals — SP 3 (Vieth 1, Breunig 1,

Litscher 1), W 9 (Knatz 2, Hough 1, Fischer 1,

Hughes 1, Keller 2, Nelson 2). Fouls — W 9,

SP 10.

DEFOREST 62, BEAVER DAM 45

Beaver Dam......................17 28 — 45

DeForest...........................33 29 — 62

BEAVER DAM — Ferron 3 3-4 12, Schwanke 1

1-2 3, Boschert 2 0-0 5, Abel 3 1-2 9, Helbing

0 2-2 2, Bunkoske 1 0-0 3, McGauley 3 0-2

6, Ferron 1 0-0 3, Sharkey 0 2-2 2. Totals 14

9-14 45.

DEFOREST — Bonds 1 0-0 2, Riggs 2 0-0 4,

Schroeder 3 2-2 9, Westra 5 4-7 14, Magli 4

2-2 10, Ludeman 5 0-1 10, Hortig 1 0-0 2,

Scalissi 0 2-2 2, Elvekrog 1 0-0 2, Hundt 1 0-0

2, Bogan 2 1-2 5. Totals 25 11-21 62.

3-point goals — BD 8 (Ferron 3, Boschert 1,

Abel 2, Bunkoske 1, Ferron 1), 1 (Schroeder

1). Fouls — 14, BD 17.

MADISON WEST 75, VERONA 73

Verona..............................28 45 — 73

Madison West...................31 44 — 75

VERONA — Klawiter 3 1-2 9, Slawek 6 9-15

21, Van Handel 9 2-3 23, Anderson 5 8-10 18,

Bekx 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 22-32 73.

MADISON WEST — Jones 5 7-12 18, Patton

2 0-0 5, Reed 9 3-5 23, McCray 3 4-6 11,

Thompson 2 0-0 4, Berry 1 0-1 2, Brooks 5

2-2 12, Hansen 0. Totals 27 16-26 75.

3-point goals — V 5 (Klawiter 2, Van Handel

3), MW 5 (Jones 1, Patton 1, Reed 2, McCray

1). Fouls — MW 28, V 18.

JANESVILLE PARKER 74,

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 62

Janesville Parker..............40 34 — 74

Madison La Follette...........29 33 — 62

JANESVILLE PARKER — Lippens 1 0-1 3, Curry

6 6-11 22, Biba 7 1-1 15, DeLong 3 1-2

14, Weis 1 0-0 2, Hartwig 3 0-0 6. Totals 23

8-15 74.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE — DoGray 1 3-5 5,

Smith 3 1-3 7, Cameron 4 0-0 9, Reeves Jr.

5 0-0 11, Probst 4 3-6 13, Stewart 2 3-4 7,

Kunkel 4 3-4 12, DeGray 3 3-4 10. Totals 26

16-26 62.

3-point goals — JP 6 (Lippens 1, Curry 4, De-

Long 1), ML 6 (Cameron 1, Reeves Jr. 1, Probst

2, Kunkel 1, DeGray 1). Fouls — JP 19, ML 19.

MADISON MEMORIAL 60, MIDDLETON 34

Madison Memorial............31 29 — 60

Middleton.........................14 20 — 34

MADISON MEMORIAL — Ellingson 4 4-4 13,

Bates 0 2-2 8, Brown 2 0-0 5, Bergman 0,

Caropreso 3 2-2 9, Schaefer 0, Yu 5 0-0 12,

Lewis 0, Jackson 9, Mitchell 0, Younk 0, Collins

3, Cannon 0, Kerkhoff 0. Totals 20 8-10 60.

MIDDLETON — Thomas 3, Hellenbrand 1 0-1

2, Close 3, Klubertanz 3 1-2 7, Boyle 0, Scher

0 1-2 1, Severn 1 0-0 2, Deptula 3 2-2 8, Johnson

0, Patterson 1 0-0 2, Van 3 0-1 6. Totals

14 4-8 34.

3-point goals — MM 11 (Ellingson 1, Bates 2,

Brown 1, Caropreso 1, Yu 2, Jackson 3, Collins

1), MID 2 (Thomas 1Close 1). Fouls — MM 14,

MID 18. Fouled out — Thomas.

MADISON EAST 72, BELOIT MEMORIAL 59

Madison East....................40 32 — 72

Beloit Memorial................27 32 — 59

MADISON EAST — Thompson 0, Jones 2 6-10

11, McKinley 1 1-2 3, Baumann 3 0-0 7, Justice

3 0-1 6, Tupa 0, McIntosh 0 1-2 1, Boyton

4 1-4 9, Tupta 2 1-2 5, Thompson 9 8-13 30.

Totals 24 18-35 72.

BELOIT MEMORIAL — Bach 0 2-4 2, Freeman

1 2-2 5, Payne 4 0-0 10, Cook 4 0-1 8,

Ringer 5 2-6 14, Bell 3 4-6 11, Ganiyu 2 0-0

4, Chandler 1 0-0 3, Boyd 0 2-4 2. Totals 20

12-23 59.

3-point goals — MEa 6 (Jones 1Baumann 1,

Thompson 4), BM 7 (Freeman 1, Payne 2, Ringer

2, Bell 1, Chandler 1). Fouls — MEa 20, BM

25. Fouled out — Payne, Cook, Ringer, Jones.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 64,

FORT ATKINSON 51

Fort Atkinson....................20 31 — 51

Madison Edgewood...........32 32 — 64

FORT ATKINSON — Flodin 6 3-4 15, Zahn 3

0-0 7, Wixom 2 0-0 5, Vander Mause 1 0-0 3,

Baker 4 0-0 10, Cosson 0 2-2 2, Haffelder 4

0-0 9. Totals 20 5-7 51.

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Salzwedel 0 1-2 1,

James 2 1-1 5, Wendler 3 0-0 6, Meriggioli 9

1-1 20, Newton 1 0-2 2, Jimenez 5 2-2 13,

Wendler 0, Regnier 4 3-4 14, Schmotzer 1 1-1

3. Totals 25 9-15 64.

3-point goals — FA 6 (Zahn 1, Wixom 1,

Vander Mause 1, Baker 2, Haffelder 1), MEd 5

(Meriggioli 1, Jimenez 1, Regnier 3). Fouls —

MEd 10, FA 16.

SUN PRAIRIE 72, JANESVILLE CRAIG 64

Sun Prairie........................30 42 — 72

Janesville Craig.................21 43 — 64

SUN PRAIRIE — Nelson 1 4-5 6, Williams 2 3-4

7, Wherley 4 0-0 11, Austin 2 1-2 7, Hale 1 0-0

2, Hughes 1 5-8 8, B.Voigt 6 6-9 19, A.Voigt 5

0-0 12. Totals 21 21-28 72.

JANESVILLE CRAIG — Christiansen 1 0-1

2, Bertagnoli 5 0-0 13, Leverson 4 7-9 16,

Smith 1 0-0 3, Lynch 5 0-0 10, Ronde 4 0-0

10, Fieiras 3 2-2 8, Scoville 1 0-0 2. Totals 23

9-12 64.

3-point goals — SP 9 (Wherley 3, Austin 2,

Hughes 1, B.Voigt 1, A.Voigt 2), JC 7 (Bertagnoli

3, Leverson 1, Smith 1, Ronde 2). Fouls

— SP 16, JC 18.

STOUGHTON 55, WATERTOWN 46

Stoughton.........................19 36 — 55

Watertown........................18 28 — 46

STOUGHTON — Anderson 3 3-0 9, Conklin 2

0-0 4, Hutcherson 2 1-0 5, Hobson 8 0-0 19,

Nelson 4 0-0 8, Sproul 4 2-0 10. Totals 23

6-12 55.

WATERTOWN — Lauersdorf 2 0-0 6, Jeseritz 3

0-0 6, Stas 3 3-0 11, Oiler 1 0-0 2, Foltz 1 2-0

4, Stramara 2 0-0 5, Nailing 3 2-0 9, Rowedder

1 0-0 3. Totals 16 7-12 46.

3-point goals — S 3 (Hobson 3), WAT 7

(Lauersdorf 2, Stas 2, Stramara 1, Nailing 1,

Rowedder 1). Fouls — S 18, WAT 17.

OREGON 72, MONROE 62

Oregon.............................30 42 — 72

Monroe.............................37 25 — 62

OREGON — Look 1 2-2 4, Erickson 2 1-2 6, Victorson

6 8-8 23, Victorson 8 2-2 20, Panzer 2

1-2 5, Bush 1 0-0 2, Ackerman 1 0-0 2, Yates

4 0-0 10. Totals 25 14-16 72.

MONROE — Lange 5 1-2 12, King 6 4-8 16,

Ziolkowski 0 2-2 2, Meyer 4 0-0 9, Goliembeski

0, Schumacher 3 2-2 9, Leuzinger 1 2-2 5,

Seagreaves 2 1-2 6, Golembiewski 1 0-0 3.

Totals 22 12-18 62.

3-point goals — Or 8 (Erickson 1, Victorson 3,

Victorson 2, Yates 2), MON 6 (Lange 1, Meyer

1, Schumacher 1, Leuzinger 1, Seagreaves

1, Golembiewski 1). Fouls — Or 16, MON 17.

Fouled out — Look.

MONONA GROVE 86, MILTON 46

Monona Grove...................42 44 — 86

Milton...............................17 29 — 46

MONONA GROVE — Nelson 11 5-9 28, Hepp 3

2-2 8, Huston 6 4-5 17, Nett 2 0-0 4, Stinson 1

0-0 2, Bishop 3 0-0 7, Gothard 1 0-0 2, Loken

2 0-0 5, Nelson 1 0-0 2, Schreiner 1 0-0 2,

Munz 3 0-0 7, Frydenlund 1 0-0 2. Totals 35

11-18 86.

MILTON — Brown 2 0-0 6, Burdette 1 0-0 2,

Wecker 2 2-2 6, Bowditch 1 0-0 2, Radke 3 0-0

7, Stuckey 1 0-0 2, Austin 1 2-7 4, Campion

6 2-2 14, Terrill 1 0-2 3. Totals 18 6-15 46.

3-point goals — MG 5 (Nelson 1, Huston 1, Bishop

1, Loken 1, Munz 1), MIL 4 (Brown 2, Radke 1,

Terrill 1). Total fouls — MG 17, MIL 16.

MCFARLAND 72, WHITEWATER 49

McFarland........................40 32 — 72

Whitewater.......................27 22 — 49

MCFARLAND — Toennies 12 3-4 34, Witter

1 0-0 3, Chislom 9 3-4 21, Hanson 4 2-3 10,

Price-Johnson 0 1-3 1, Pavelec 1 1-2 3. Totals

27 10-16 72.

WHITEWATER — Pease 2 1-1 5, Gmur 2 2-2

6, Pease 3 2-5 9, Stoll 2 0-0 4, Martin 3 1-1

8, Kohl 1 3-4 5, Martin 4 4-7 12. Totals 15

13-20 49.

3-point goals — MCF 8 (Toennies 7, Witter 1),

WHI 2 (Pease 1, Martin 1). Fouls — MCF 16,

WHI 15.

RANDOLPH 74, PARDEEVILLE 51

Randolph..........................46 28 — 74

Pardeeville.......................25 26 — 51

RANDOLPH — Haffele 1 4-6 6, Alderden 1 0-0

2, Westra 9 0-1 19, Roberts 3 0-0 9, Cupery

7 0-0 14, Moldenhauer 4 1-1 9, Kohn 3 0-0

6, Grieger 1 0-0 3, Alvin 0. Totals 32 5-8 74.

PARDEEVILLE — Lindert 5 0-0 12, Pargman

8 0-0 19, Parker 1 0-2 2, Klubertanz 3 1-1 7,

Krause 1 1-2 3, Lentz 1 0-0 2, Freye 2 0-0 6.

Totals 21 2-5 51.

3-point goals — RAN 5 (Westra 1, Roberts 3,

Grieger 1), PAR 7 (Lindert 2, Pargman 3, Freye

2). Fouls — RAN 9, PAR 8.

BELOIT TURNER 64, EVANSVILLE 55

Beloit Turner....................34 30 — 64

Evansville.........................26 29 — 55

BELOIT TURNER — Majeed 3 6-6 13, Wash 3

0-2 7, Lomax 5 1-1 14, Burrows 0, Draeving 7

0-0 15, Tinder 0, Sawyer 1 0-0 2, Dillard 3 0-0

8, Hoppe 3, Carter 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 9-13 64.

EVANSVILLE — Maag 8 1-2 19, Geske 0 4-5

13, Anderson 0 1-2 1, McAlister 4 2-2 12,

Louis 1 2-2 4, Hill 3 0-2 6. Totals 19 10-15 55.

3-point goals — BT 9 (Majeed 1, Wash 1, Lomax

3, Draeving 1, Dillard 2, Hoppe 1), EV 7

(Maag 2, Geske 3, McAlister 2). Fouls — BT

15, EV 12.

JEFFERSON 73, BRODHEAD 46

Jefferson..........................34 39 — 73

Brodhead..........................25 21 — 46

JEFFERSON — Sukow 6 2-2 14, Wegner 1 0-0

3, Kaiser 4 0-0 8, Brost 1 2-2 5, Wagner 0,

Fetherston 2 0-0 6, Monogue 7 1-3 19, Vogel

5 0-0 10, Simdon 3 0-0 6, Calvert 0 2-2 2. Totals

30 7-14 73.

BRODHEAD — Van Whye 4 0-0 8, McGinty 2

2-2 6, Green 4 4-4 15, Knuth 3 1-1 7, Walker

3 3-4 10. Totals 16 10-12 46.

3-point goals — JEF 8 (Wegner 1, Brost 1,

Fetherston 2, Monogue 4), BR 4 (Green 3,

Walker 1). Total fouls — JEF 13, BR 11.

RIVER VALLEY 59, LANCASTER 56

Lancaster.........................21 35 — 56

River Valley......................24 35 — 59

LANCASTER — Knapp 3 7-11 13, Kreul 1 0-0

3, Hugill 1 4-4 7, Bowen 8 0-0 20, Murphy 4

0-1 9, Gallinger 0 1-4 1, Gates 1 0-0 2, Uppena

0 1-2 1. Totals 18 13-22 56.

RIVER VALLEY — Knutson 3 0-0 7, Mickelson

4 6-13 14, Rosenberg 2 2-3 8, Fortney 1 0-0

2, Maier 1 5-8 7, Nachreiner 4 0-0 9, Bailey 4

0-0 12. Totals 19 13-26 59.

3-point goals — LAN 7 (Kreul 1, Hugill 1, Bowen

4, Murphy 1), RV 8 (Knutson 1, Rosenberg

2, Nachreiner 1, Bailey 4). Fouls — RV 19,

LAN 24.

WAUTOMA 74, LODI 54

Wautoma..........................40 34 — 74

Lodi..................................17 37 — 54

WAUTOMA — Hendrickson 10 3-5 28, Lois 8

4-4 20, Panich 2 2-5 7, Borland 4 0-0 9, Johnson

4 0-0 9, Ban 0 1-2 1. Totals 28 10-16 74.

LODI — Jelinek 2 0-0 4, Furniss 2 0-0 6, Streeter

4 3-4 11, Persike 2 2-2 7, Hamilton 9 5-5

23, Steinhoff 0 1-2 1, Lins 1 0-0 2. Totals 20

11-13 54.

3-point goals — WTM 8 (Hendrickson 5, Panich

1, Borland 1, Johnson 1), L 3 (Furniss 2,

Persike 1). Fouls — WTM 12, L 16.

WISCONSIN DELLS 81, BELLEVILLE 56

Wisconsin Dells.................43 38 — 81

Belleville..........................20 36 — 56

WISCONSIN DELLS — Janke 0, Musiedlak 3

0-0 7, Anchor 2 3-4 8, Gutzmer 0 2-2 2, Hirst

4 2-3 10, Funmaker 2 1-5 6, Eck 9 0-0 25,

Millard 5 1-2 13, Tofson 1 0-0 3, Nevar 2 2-2

7. Totals 28 11-19 81.

BELLEVILLE — Winkers 2 0-0 6, A.Fahey 2 0-0

6, Schulting 1 2-4 4, Schrader 2 0-0 6, Clark 5

0-0 13, S.Fahey 0, Hackman 0, Grebel 3 0-0 6,

K.Fahey 4 0-0 12, York 1 0-0 2, Syse 0 1-2 1.

Totals 20 3-11 56.

3-point goals — WD 14 (Musiedlak 1, Anchor 1,

Funmaker 1, Eck 7, Millard 2, Tofson 1, Nevar 1),

BE 13 (Winkers 2, A.Fahey 2, Schrader 2, Clark 3,

K.Fahey 4). Fouls — WD 23, BE 15.

Other results

Barneveld 49, Black Hawk 41

Mineral Point 82, Fennimore 71

Omro 68, Watertown Luther Prep 60

Orfordville Parkview 92, Waterloo 65

Prairie du Chien 73, Dodgeland 41


Girls basketball

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 55, COLUMBUS 43

Columbus..........................21 22 — 43

Wisconsin Heights.............29 26 — 55

COLUMBUS — Raley 1 0-0 2, Link 5 1-2 14, A.

Olson 2 0-0 5, Boettcher 1 0-3 2, S. Olson 1

4-7 6, Zittel 2 6-7 7, Kahl 0, Toutant 2 0-0 5,

Paulson 0 2-2 2, Ekern 0. Totals 14 10-20 43.

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS — King 7 0-3 14, Adler

0, Handel 1 1-4 3, Hering 1 1-2 3, Schaefer 1

0-2 2, Adler 0 5-8 14, Keith 2 4-4 8, Wood 1

1-2 3, Teela 1 0-0 2, Schaefer 0, Donteary 3

0-0 6. Totals 20 15-20 55.

3-point goals — COL 5 (Link 3, A. Olson 1,

Toutant 1), WH 3 (Adler 3). Fouls — WH 19,

COL 23.

MARSHALL 52, LODI 40

Lodi..................................18 22 — 40

Marshall...........................19 33 — 52

LODI — Kruchten 0, Gilles 8 0-1 19, Kolinski

2 1-2 5, Ripp 1 1-2 3, Milne 5 3-6 13. Totals

16 5-14 40.

MARSHALL — Neuberger 1 0-0 2, Morel 1 0-0

2, Held 0 1-2 1, Morel 2 6-8 10, Lutz 6 4-4

18, Nickel 5 3-4 15, Andrews 0 4-4 4. Totals

15 18-22 52.

3-point goals — L 3 (Gilles 3), MAR 4 (Lutz

2Nickel 2). Fouls — MAR 16, L 16. Fouled out

— Kolinski, Lutz.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 61,

CAMBRIDGE 47

Watertown Luther Prep.....28 33 — 61

Cambridge........................25 22 — 47

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP — Goba 4 0-0

11, Glisper 2 3-4 7, Kieselhorst 1 0-0 3, Hunter

1 0-0 2, Schmidt 12 6-7 31, Burke 2 0-1 4,

Paulsen 1 0-0 3. Totals 23 9-12 61.

CAMBRIDGE — Jarlsberg 3 2-4 9, Williams 1

8-12 11, Hommen 4 0-0 11, Korth 3 2-2 8,

Holzhueter 0 2-2 2, Hoffmann 3 0-3 6. Totals

14 14-23 47.

3-point goals — WLP 6 (Goba 3, Kieselhorst 1,

Schmidt 1, Paulsen 1), CAM 5 (Jarlsberg 1, Williams

1, Hommen 3). Fouls — WLP 18, CAM 11.


Wrestling

REEDSBURG 54, MOUNT HOREB 22

132: Double forfeit. 285: R won forfeit. 106:

Pernot, MH, pinned Miller, 2:56. 113: Craker,

R, pinned Frame, 1:08. 120: Judd, R, pinned

Dominguez, 5:01. 126: Cay. Fry, R, pinned

Anderson, 3:58. 138: Cad. Fry, R, pinned Jass,

2:22. 145: Coplien, R, pinned Steinhoff, 1:56.

152: Schinker, R, pinned Jacobson, 1:45. 160:

Radke, MH, mdec. Raupp, 16-5. 170: Schreiner,

R, pinned Baccan, 0:48. 182: Leuzinger,

MH, pinned Walker, 0:23. 195: Maier, MH,

pinned McGlynn, 3:02. 220: Statz, R, pinned

Schumer, 0:18.

WAUNAKEE 46, BARABOO 24

152: Miller, W, dec. Chavez, 7-6. 160: Van

Houten, B, pinned Borchardt, 0:53. 170:

Estes, B, pinned Grindle, 1:14. 182: Ford,

W, pinned Langeberg, 2:33. 195: Marek, W,

pinned Florencio, 2:48. 220: Ryan, W, pinned

Fry, 5:10. 285: Schick, B, pinned Nelson, 0:36.

106: Freie, W, dec. Winecke, 6-1. 113: Heinz,

W, pinned Tart, 1:47. 120: Reddington, W,

pinned Tikkanen, 1:02. 126: Schweitzer, W,

dec. Stapleton, 8-2. 132: Statz, W, dec. Davidson,

4-2. 138: Ellis, W, mdec. Jesse, 13-4. 145:

Ramirez, B, pinned Hooker, 3:24.

BEAVER DAM/WAYLAND 36, DeFOREST 35

120: Double forfeit. 170, 285: BD won forfeit.

106: Shortreed, D, dec. Neuberger, 8-7. 113:

Larson, D, mdec. Hendrix, 10-0. 126: Fischer,

D, pinned Frey. 132: Beyer, D, pinned Qin.

138: Thomas, BD, pinned Roy. 145: Hemauer,

D, pinned Brown. 152: Endres, D, mdec.

Booth. 160: Stuttgen, D, pinned Heinzen.

182: Wendt-Utrie, BD, pinned Barske, D. 195:

Fletcher, BD, pinned Blum. 220: Vazquez, BD,

pinned Blevins.

STOUGHTON 70, MONROE 6

138: S won forfeit. 145: Mechler, S, pinned

Hermanson, 1:44. 152: Gavin Model, S, pinned

Witt, 2:36. 160: C. Spilde, S, pinned Clark,

3:03. 170: Geister-Jones, S, mdec. Witt, 11-

2. 182: B. Spilde, S, pinned Gogin, 1:40. 195:

Detweiler, S, mdec. Gruber, 10-1. 220: Empey,

S, tfall Minder, 15-0 2:58. 285: Domingez, M,

pinned Hohol, 2:50. 106: Peterson, S, dec.

Schuh, 9-6. 113: Rivera, S, pinned Haldiman,

0:32. 120: Steinmetz, S, pinned Broitzman,

0:31. 126: Dow, S, pinned Wickstrum, 0:22.

132: Whitehead, S, pinned Roper, 0:27.

WATERTOWN 48, OREGON 21

152, 170, 195, 220, 285: W won forfeits.

120: Double forfeit. 126: Schliem, Or, pinned

Wichman, 3:51. 132: Mellum, Or, pinned

Wilkowski, 4:00. 138: Roth, Or, pinned Urbina-

Cruz, 2:41. 145: Blome, TTN , tfall Sieran,

16-0. 160: Logan, W, dec. King, 9-7. 182:

Roth, Or, dec. Nachtigall, 1-0. 106: Hernandez,

W, mdec. Trinidad, 13-0. 113: Fritsche, W,

pinned Burmas, 4:11.

MADISON EAST 45,

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 31

106, 138, 170: East won forfeit. 145: La

Follette won forfeit. 152: Smith, ML, pinned

Ramirez, 1:52. 160: Travis, ME, pinned Crawford,

0:53. 182: Porter, ME, pinned Browning,

1:12. 195: Myadze, ME, pinned Northington,

1:21. 220: Solache, ME, pinned Meiller, 1:34.

285: Lederhilger, ML, over Tejeda, 2:34. 113:

Flores, ML, dec. Nepomnyashchikh, 10-3. 120:

Xiong, ME, dec. Jensen, 3-1. 126: Pazdziora,

ML, pinned Clay, 1:30. 132: Flores, ML, mdec.

Romero, 13-0.

MINERAL POINT 54, RIVERDALE 27

132, 152, 170: MP won forfeit. 138: Carey,

MP, pinned Miller, 1:34, 145: Keegan, RD,

pinned Workman, 0:57, 160: Springer, MP,

pinned Koch, 1:27, 182: Vondra, MP, pinned

Grimm, 0:42, 195: Hock, RD, pinned Nordstrom,

1:17, 220: Hrubes, RD, pinned Horn,

0:47, 285: Ward, MP, pinned Wilmot, 1:12,

106: Dennis, RD, pinned Carey, 1:13, 113:

Dilley, RD, dec. Nafzger 7-0, 120: Lindsey, MP,

pinned Layton, 4:47, 126: Bakken, MP, pinned

Kagel, 3:59.


Boys hockey

BEAVER DAM 4, BARABOO 2

Baraboo...........................1 1 0 — 2

Beaver Dam.....................0 4 0 — 4

First period — Ba: Larson (Rietmann, Dunnett),

7:42.

Second period — BD: VanderHoeven (Smolen),

6:58 (pp). BD: VanderHoeven (Jones,

Cremers), 9:10. BD: VanderHoeven (Cremers,

Brendmihl), 9:23. Ba: Collins (Wech), 11:35.

BD: Cremers (Lapen), 14:53 (pp).

Saves: Ba (Hintz) 36, BD (Henning) 32.

Penalties: Ba 8-35, BD 6-12. Ba 34, BD 40.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 7, McFARLAND 1

Madison Edgewood...........1 3 3 — 7

McFarland........................0 0 1 — 1

First period — ME: Weis (Stracka, Menzel),

4:40 (pp).

Second period — ME: Madson (Lenz), 8:57;

Lenz (Weis), 16:50 (pp); Menzel (Weis, Lenz),

16:43 (pp).

Third period — Mc: Quelle, 2:57 (sh); ME:

Stracka (Menzel, Murn), 11:53 (pp); Walker

(Madson), 13:08 (pp); Kluesner (Lenz, Madson),

13:52 (pp).

Saves: Mc 26 (Jarrett); ME 11 (Walker). Penalties:

ME 4-8; Mc 5-10.

MADISON WEST 2, MIDDLETON 1

Middleton........................1 0 0 — 1

Madison West...................0 1 1 — 2

First period — Mid: Kalscheur (Schuster),

8:50.

Second period — MW: Baldwin (Frey, Kohn),

1:35 (pp).

Third period — MW: Baldwin, 14:30.

Saves: Mid 30 (Pugliese); MW 13 (Hedican).

Penalties: Mid 8-16; MW 8-19.


Girls hockey

BELOIT MEMORIAL CO-OP 5, STOUGHTON 1

Beloit Memorial co-op......1 1 3 — 5

Stoughton........................0 0 1 — 1

First period — BM: Einbeck (Nerad), 16:05.

Second period — BM: Knauf (Ganshert,

Knauf), 0:33.

Third period — BM: Knauf (Nerad), 1:55;

Nerad (Knauf, Maslonka), 7:03; Maslonka

(Combs), 13:50; S: Schipper (Gibbons), 15:42.

Saves: BM 18 (Cronin); S 26 (Seybold). Penalties:

BM 7-14; S 5-10.

MIDDLETON CO-OP 2,

BROOKFIELD CENTRAL CO-OP 1

Middleton........................0 0 2 — 2

Brookfield Central............0 1 0 — 1

Second period — B: Sternberg (Malcolmson,

Bintzer), 12:05.

Third period — M: Berg (Jambor), 8:33; Berg

(Yazek, Jambor), 13:31.

Saves: Mid 40 (McKersie); BC 53 (Woodcock).

Penalties-minutes: Mid 3-6; BC 1-2.

BEAVER DAM CO-OP 3, ONALASKA 1

Beaver Dam.....................1 1 1 — 3

Onalaska.........................0 0 1 — 1

First period — BD: Lindeman (Zipp, Bresser),

8:22.

Second period — BD: Verstegen (Deanovich,

Brown), 12:07.

Third period — On: Manglitz (Brueggeman,

Fox), 10:11; BD: Verstegen, 16:14 (en).

Saves: BD 7 (Okon); On 22 (Lassa). Penalties:

On 1-2.


Boys swimming

BELOIT MEMORIAL TRIPLE DUAL

Dual-meet scores: Middleton 139, Madison La

Follette 27; Middleton 127, Beloit Memorial 43;

Beloit Memorial 129, Madison La Follette 37.

200 medley relay — Middleton (Peterson,

Mondi, Kim, Parkin), 1:39.85. 200 freestyle —

Peterson, MI, 1:52.34. 200 individual medley

— Martin, MI, 2:02.29. 50 freestyle — Saladar,

BM, 22.81. 100 butterfly — Kim, MI, 51.91.

100 freestyle — Gutzmer, MI, 51.24. 500

freestyle — Lamers, MI, 5:05.65. 200 freestyle

relay — Middleton (Parkin, Kim, Lamers,

Martin), 1:28.88. 100 backstroke — Sullivan,

MI, 1:02.62. 100 breaststroke — Parkin, MI,

1:07.35. 400 freestyle relay — Middleton

(Lamers, Zillner, Peterson, Martin), 3:18.87.

VERONA/MOUNT HOREB TRIPLE DUAL

Dual-meet scores: Verona/Mount Horeb 130,

Madison East 40; Verona/Mount Horeb 133,

Janesville Parker 37; Janesville Parker 98,

Madison East 72.

200 medley relay — Verona/Mount Horeb

(Best, Arneson, Updegrove, Wellnitz), 1:59.23.

200 freestyle — K. Hoppe, VMH, 2:14.04.

200 individual medley — Updegrove, VMH,

2:23.10. 50 freestyle — Rothamer, VMH,

27.77. 100 butterfly — Wellnitz, VMH,

1:05.90. 100 freestyle — Best, VMH, 54.92.

400 freestyle — N. Rozeboom, VMH, 4:46.15.

200 freestyle relay — Verona/Mount Horeb (S.

Rozeboom, N. Rozeboom, Rothamer, Wagner),

1:45.90. 100 backstroke — Hellenbrand, ME,

1:05.06. 100 breaststroke — S. Rozeboom,

1:09.78. 400 freestyle relay — Verona/Mount

Horeb (Updegrove, Wellnitz, N. Rozeboom, K.

Hoppe), 3:56.60.

0
0
0
0
0