Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Other Dane County, area election results

Other Dane County, area election results

  • 0

OTHER DANE COUNTY, AREA SCHOOL RESULTS

STATE RACES Unknown field 1
SENATE DISTRICT 13
All precincts reporting
x-John Jagler (Rep) 19,125 51%
Melissa Winker (Dem) 16,364 44%
Spencer Zimmerman (Tru) 1,702 5%
Ben Schmitz (ASP) 194 1%
ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 89
All precincts reporting
x-Elijah Behnke 8,129 63%
Karl Jaeger 4,732 37%
SCHOOL RACES
BARNEVELD
All precincts reporting
x-Denise Douglas 111 53%
Derek J. Schmitz 100 47%
BELLEVILLE (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Trevor Johann 812 29%
x-William Monroe 736 26%
Wendy Fahey 632 23%
Tierney Keyes 624 22%
DEERFIELD (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Sandy Fischer 636 29%
x-Sarah Hart 565 26%
x-Katie Michel 539 25%
Michael Gullickson 423 20%
DEFOREST
Town of Leeds/Vienna
All precincts reporting
x-Jeff Hahn 1,830 54%
Spencer Statz 1,590 46%
At-large
All precincts reporting
x-Sue Esser 2,030 56%
Megan Taylor 1,625 44%
EVANSVILLE (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Kathi Swanson 1,114 29%
x-Ellyn Paul 980 25%
x-Shana Cook 911 24%
Mason Braunschweig 862 22%
MARSHALL (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Allison Fuelling 586 27%
x-Heather Herschleb 475 22%
x-Justin E. Rodriguez 414 19%
Jeff Bettin 263 12%
Tabitha Ramminger 236 11%
Christie Eilders 231 10%
MCFARLAND (2)
All precincts reporting
Bruce Fischer 2,048 42%
Kate Green 1,611 33%
Scott Gletty-Syoen 1,000 21%
Write-in 201 4%
MIDDLETON-CP
Seat IV
All precincts reporting
Gail Shepler 5,907 74%
Matthew Thompson 2,080 26%
Seat V
All precincts reporting
Simrnjit Seerha 4,965 55%
Matt Niesen 4,071 45%
MILTON (4)
All precincts reporting
x-Jennifer Johns 1,950 20%
x-Joe Martin 1,892 20%
x-David Holterman 1,827 19%
x-Leslie Hubert 1,698 18%
Sherri Shaw 1,131 12%
Jay Williams 1,119 12%
MONONA GROVE (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Loreen Gage 2,933 28%
x-Andrew McKinney 2,873 28%
x-Eric J. Hartz 2,500 24%
Chris BonDurant 2,017 20%
NEW GLARUS (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Travis Zimmerman 1,001 35%
x-Cari Ann Muggenburg 683 24%
Peter Johnson 628 22%
Will Oemichen 519 18%
OREGON
Area I
All precincts reporting
x-Mary A Lokuta 3,525 67%
Joshua King 1,770 33%
Area III
All precincts reporting
x-Troy J. Pankratz 3,426 67%
Aaron Heisler 1,714 33%
SAUK PRAIRIE
Town of Franklin
All precincts reporting
x-John Hutchins 986 55%
Deb Moses 803 45%
STOUGHTON (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Frank Sullivan 2,690 26%
x-Allison L. Sorg 2,403 24%
x-Mia Croyle 2,324 23%
Liz Menzer 1,858 18%
Tiffany M. Greenheck 911 9%
SUN PRAIRIE (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Bryn Horton 3,975 37%
x-Alwyn A. Foster 3,683 34%
Becky McCright 3,205 30%
VERONA (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Yanna Williams 2,915 23%
x-Jennifer Murphy 2,794 22%
x-John Porco 2,054 16%
Carolyn Jahnke 1,924 15%
Nicole Vafadari 1,909 15%
Leotha Stanley 1,053 8%
WATERLOO
Area 2
All precincts reporting
x-Charles Crave 534 63%
Angela Byers-Krantz 315 37%
WAUNAKEE
Town of Westport
All precincts reporting
x-Ted Frey 2,548 53%
Anne Luebke 2,223 47%
WISCONSIN HEIGHTS (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Cindy Beuthin 1,123 25%
x-Matt Crowe 1,034 23%
x-Angela M. Wolf 949 21%
Gary Damaschke 776 17%
Lydan Haas 593 13%
CITY RACES
FITCHBURG
Dist. 1, Seat 1
All precincts reporting
x-Dave Herbst 375 54%
Dorothy Krause 323 46%
Dist. 2, Seat 3
All precincts reporting
x-Julia Arata-Fratta 1,144 65%
Steven Heller 605 35%
Dist. 3, Seat 5
All precincts reporting
x-Jay Allen 576 59%
Shawnicia Youmas 396 41%
MADISON
Dist. 2
All precincts reporting
x-Patrick W. Heck 1,613 62%
Benji Ramirez Gomez 987 38%
Dist. 3
All precincts reporting
x-Lindsay Lemmer 2,110 77%
Charly Rowe 648 23%
Dist. 8
All precincts reporting
x-Juliana R. Bennett 317 66%
Ayomi N. Obuseh 162 34%
Dist. 9
All precincts reporting
x-Nikki Conklin 2,057 56%
Paul Skidmore 1,625 44%
Dist. 10
All precincts reporting
x-Yannette Figueroa Cole 2,030 59%
Mara Eisch 1,435 41%
Dist. 12
All precincts reporting
x-Syed Abbas 2,222 76%
Tessa Echeverria 716 24%
Dist. 13
All precincts reporting
x-Tag Evers 2,773 81%
David Hoffert 633 19%
Dist. 14
All precincts reporting
x-Sheri Carter 1,078 65%
Brandi Grayson 571 35%
Dist. 16
All precincts reporting
x-Jael Currie 1,600 60%
Matt Tramel 1,074 40%
Dist. 18
All precincts reporting
x-Charles Myadze 1,670 55%
Rebecca Kemble 1,380 45%
Dist. 19
All precincts reporting
x-Keith Furman 2,307 64%
Aisha Moe 1,287 36%
Dist. 20
All precincts reporting
x-Christian Albouras 1,125 76%
Erica Lee Janisch 350 24%
MONONA
Mayor
All precincts reporting
x-Mary O’Connor 1,645 57%
Kristie Goforth 1,233 43%
COUNCIL (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Doug Wood 1,645 22%
x-Kathy Thomas 1,589 21%
x-Nancy Moore 1,473 20%
Patrick M. DePula 1,326 18%
Nadia Domínguez 1,202 16%
Alexander Allon 181 2%
SUN PRAIRIE
Dist. 2
All precincts reporting
x-Bob Jokisch 751 61%
Bill Baker 474 39%
Dist. 4
All precincts reporting
x-Faustina Bohling 772 69%
Al Guyant 347 31%
VILLAGE RACES
BELLEVILLE
President
All precincts reporting
x-Dale Edward Paul Yurs 482 70%
Scott Petey Ringgenberg 211 30%
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Christina Shiroma 496 31%
x-Debra M. Kazmar 385 24%
x-Gary Ziegler 364 23%
Maxine L. Ward 353 22%
BLACK EARTH
President
All precincts reporting
x-Mitch Hodson 344 65%
Mary A. Scott 187 35%
BLUE MOUNDS
Trustee (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Phillip Solchenberger 116 32%
x-Gary L. Friske 103 29%
Blake K. Baxter 84 23%
Gary Tree 57 16%
COTTAGE GROVE
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Heidi Murphy 787 28%
x-David Peterson 774 28%
x-Sarah Valencia 769 28%
Peter Doll 461 17%
CROSS PLAINS
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Andy Hartman 565 28%
x-Doug Brunner 542 27%
x-Judy Ketelboeter 511 25%
Deborah Cutler 395 20%
DANE
Trustee (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Jennifer Esser 107 31%
x-Donald E. Lord 91 27%
Nicholas Browne 87 26%
Roger E. Schmidt 55 16%
DEFOREST
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Abigail Lowery 1,277 27%
x-Jim Simpson 939 20%
x-Rebecca Witherspoon 872 19%
Kelsey Sweet 615 13%
Jeffrey Horn 563 12%
Anita Brown-Huber 437 9%
MAPLE BLUFF
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Ellen M. Ryerson 319 27%
x-Jim Schuler 303 26%
x-George Brown 288 25%
Mike B. Wittenwyler 252 22%
MARSHALL
President
All precincts reporting
x-Chris Campbell 363 67%
Richard Wipperfurth 182 33%
MCFARLAND
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Carrie Nelson 1,295 30%
x-Christopher St. Clair 1,254 29%
x-Stephanie Brassington 1,057 24%
Clair Bud Utter 776 18%
OREGON
President
All precincts reporting
x-Randy Glysch 1,188 65%
Jenna Jacobson 644 35%
SHOREWOOD HILLS
President
All precincts reporting
x-David J. Benforado 629 78%
Laura Cristina Valderrama 181 22%
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Cokie Albrecht 688 35%
x-Shabnam Lotfi 548 28%
x-Mark Lederer 466 23%
Andi C Funk 281 14%
WAUNAKEE
President
All precincts reporting
x-Chris Zellner 2,148 63%
Mary Heimbecker 1,281 37%
Trustee (3)
All precincts reporting
x-Gary Herzberg 1,953 21%
x-Sam Kaufmann 1,782 19%
x-Phillip Willems 1,513 16%
Angie Ramos 1,433 15%
Joe Zitzelsberger 1,379 15%
Robert W. McPherson 1,229 13%
TOWN RACES
BRISTOL
Chairperson
All precincts reporting
x-Gerald H. Derr 678 69%
Paul W. Sanford 305 31%
Supervisor, Seat 2
All precincts reporting
x-Brian Willison 530 58%
Annie Tremaine 390 42%
COTTAGE GROVE
Supervisor, Seat 2
All precincts reporting
x-Steven Anders 394 54%
Andrew McKinney 331 46%
DUNKIRK
Chairperson
All precincts reporting
x-Norman Monsen 336 74%
Matt Harried 120 26%
MAZOMANIE
Supervisor (2)
All precincts reporting
x-Cody O’Connell 229 39%
x-Jeremy R Lang 190 32%
Melody Moore 170 29%
MIDDLETON
Chairperson
All precincts reporting
x-Cynthia Richson 1,121 66%
Brent Renteria 568 34%
Supervisor, Seat 1
All precincts reporting
x-Richard J. Oberle 1,066 67%
Michael J. Kauper 526 33%
Supervisor, Seat 2
All precincts reporting
x-David Bryce 772 51%
Lisa Pardon 739 49%
OREGON
Constable
All precincts reporting
x-Kurt Maher 519 73%
Sean G. Somers 193 27%
SPRINGDALE
Chairperson
All precincts reporting
x-Mike Fagan 466 69%
William Garfoot 207 31%
Supervisor, Seat 1
All precincts reporting
x-John Rosenbaum 467 70%
John Aagaard 203 30%
VERONA
Supervisor, Seat 2
All precincts reporting
x-David B. Lonsdorf 327 56%
Mike Duerst 260 44%
VIENNA
Supervisor, Seat 2
All precincts reporting
x-Sherri Meinholz 202 65%
Steve Herbrand 110 35%
COUNTY RACES
EXECUTIVE
All precincts reporting
x-Joe Parisi 90,456 79%
Mary Ann Nicholson 23,975 21%
SUPERVISOR, DIST. 12
All precincts reporting
x-Larry Palm 1,479 54%
Amani Latimer Burris 1,269 46%
MUNICIPAL REFERENDUMS
TOWN OF CHRISTIANA
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for fire station
x-No 222 52%
Yes 203 48%
TOWN OF MAZOMANIE
All precincts reporting
Allow ATV use on town roads
x-Yes 239 61%
No 151 39%
VILLAGE OF CAMBRIDGE
All precincts reporting
Question 1: Exceed the levy limit
Yes 279 50%
No 279 50%
Question 2: Borrowing for fire station
x-No 297 53%
Yes 267 47%
VILLAGE OF ROCKDALE
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for fire station
x-Yes 36 55%
No 30 45%
CITY OF MADISON
152 of 154 precincts
Question 1: Full-time City Council
No 31,529 58%
Yes 22,653 42%
Question 2: City Council size
Remain the same 37,632 70%
Be reduced 8,826 16%
Be increased 7,164 13%
Question 3: Increase council terms to 4 years
No 30,072 55%
Yes 24,143 45%
Question 4: Term limits for council members
Yes 38,551 71%
No 15,826 29%
SCHOOL REFERENDUMS
DARLINGTON
All precincts reporting
Exceed revenue limits for 5 years
x-Yes 463 54%
No 388 46%
LAKE GENEVA/GENOA UHS
All precincts reporting
Question 1: Borrowing for rennovations
x-Yes 2,113 59%
No 1,463 41%
All precincts reporting
Question 2: Exceed revenue limits
x-Yes 2,150 60%
No 1,415 40%
LAKE GENEVA J1
All precincts reporting
Exceed revenue limits
x-Yes 1,584 62%
No 974 38%
MONROE
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for school improvements
x-Yes 2,530 71%
No 1,009 29%
NEW GLARUS
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for new construction and improvements
x-Yes 1,046 70%
No 443 30%
RICHLAND
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for new construction and improvements
x-No 1,151 58%
Yes 836 42%
WESTON
All precincts reporting
Question 1: Borrowing
x-Yes 354 61%
No 228 39%
Question 2: Exceed revenue limits
x-Yes 349 62%
No 214 38%
WISCONSIN DELLS
All precincts reporting
Exceed revenue limits
x-No 1,019 55%
Yes 828 45%
WISCONSIN HEIGHTS
All precincts reporting
Borrowing for new auditorium and other improvements
x-No 1,281 58%
Yes 930 42%

Get Government & Politics updates in your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Badger Sports

Breaking News

Crime

Politics