2019 NASCAR Monster Energy, Xfinity & Gander Outdoors Truck Series TV Schedules
Joey Logano, NASCAR

The “Great American Race,” the Daytona 500 at Daytona International Speedway on Sunday, is the official start of the 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series season.

Top drivers Martin Truex Jr., Kyle Busch, Kevin Harvick, Brad Keselowski, Kurt Busch, Aric Almirola, Chase Elliott and 2018 Cup Series champion Joey Logano take on Daytona’s famed 2.5-mile tri-oval. William Byron has the pole position with Hendrick Motorsports teammate Alex Bowman also in the front row.

FOX and FS1 again combine to air the first half of the Monster Energy and Xfinity Series, with NBC and NBCSN airing the second half. Gander Outdoors Truck Series races air on FS1 throughout the season.

2019 NASCAR RACING SCHEDULES

All times Eastern. Schedules subject to change.

MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES SCHEDULE

Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time
Feb. 17 Daytona 500/Daytona International Speedway FOX 2:30pm
Feb. 24 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500/Atlanta Motor Speedway FOX 2pm
March 3 Pennzoil 400/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FOX 3:30pm
March 10 TicketGuardian 500/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FOX 3:30pm
March 17 Auto Club 400/Auto Club Speedway FOX 3:30pm
March 24 STP 500/Martinsville Speedway FS1 2pm
March 31 O’Reilly Auto Parts 500/Texas Motor Speedway FOX 3pm
April 7 Food City 500/Bristol Motor Speedway FS1 2pm
April 13 Toyota Owners 400/Richmond Raceway FOX 7:30pm
April 28 GEICO 500/Talladega Superspeedway FOX 2pm
May 5 Dover 400/Dover International Speedway FS1 2pm
May 11 Kansas 400/Kansas Speedway FS1 7:30pm
May 18 Monster Energy Open/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 6pm
May 18 Monster Energy NASCAR All-Star Race/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 8pm
May 26 Coca-Cola 600/Charlotte Motor Speedway FOX 6pm
June 2 Pocono 400/Pocono Raceway FS1 2pm
June 9 FireKeepers Casino 400/Michigan International Speedway FS1 2pm
June 23 Toyota-Save Mart 350/Sonoma Raceway FS1 3pm
June 30 Overton’s 400/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN 3pm
July 6 Coke Zero Sugar 400/Daytona International Speedway NBC 7:30pm
July 13 Quaker State 400/Kentucky Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
July 21 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
July 28 Gander Outdoors 400/Pocono Raceway NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 4 Go Bowling at The Glen/Watkins Glen International NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 11 Consumers Energy 400/Michigan International Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 17 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race/Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 1 Bojangles’ Southern 500/Darlington Raceway NBCSN 6pm
Sept. 8 Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard/Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBC 2pm

Playoffs
Round of 16
Sept. 15 South Point 400/Las Vegas Motor Speedway NBCSN 7pm
Sept. 21 Federated Auto Parts 400/Richmond Raceway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 29 Bank of America ROVAL 400/Charlotte Motor Speedway NBC 2:30pm
Round of 12
Oct. 6 Dover 400/Dover International Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Oct. 13 1000BulbsDotCom 500/Talladega Superspeedway NBC 2pm
Oct. 20 Hollywood Casino 400/Kansas Speedway NBC 2:30pm
Round of 8
Oct. 27 First Data 500/Martinsville Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Nov. 3 AAA Texas 500/Texas Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Nov. 10 ISM Raceway 500/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) NBC 2:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 17 Ford EcoBoost 400/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBC 3pm

NASCAR XFINITY SERIES SCHEDULE

Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time
Feb. 16 Daytona 300/Daytona International Speedway FS1 2:30pm
Feb. 23 Rinnai 250/Atlanta Motor Speedway FS1 4pm
March 2 Boyd Gaming 300/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 4pm
March 9 ISM Raceway 200/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FS1 4pm
March 16 Auto Club 300/Auto Club Speedway FS1 5pm
March 30 My Bariatric Solutions 300/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 3pm
April 6 Bristol 300/Bristol Motor Speedway FS1 1pm
April 12 ToyotaCare 250/Richmond Raceway FS1 7pm
April 27 Talladega 300/Talladega Superspeedway FS1 3pm
May 4 Dover 200/Dover International Speedway FS1 12:30pm
May 25 Alsco 300/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 1pm
June 1 Pocono Green 250/Pocono Raceway FS1 1pm
June 8 LTi Printing 250/Michigan International Speedway FS1 1:30pm
June 16 Iowa 250/Iowa Speedway FS1 5pm
June 29 Overton’s 300/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm
July 5 Coca-Cola Firecracker 250/Daytona International Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
July 12 Alsco 300/Kentucky Speedway NBCSN 8pm
July 20 Lakes Region 200/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 4pm
July 27 U.S. Cellular 250/Iowa Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm
Aug. 3 Zippo 200 at The Glen/Watkins Glen International NBC 3:30pm
Aug. 10 Mid-Ohio 170/Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 16 Food City 300/Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
Aug. 24 Road America 180/Road America NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 31 Sport Clips Haircuts VFW 200/Darlington Raceway NBC 3:30pm
Sept. 7 Indiana 250/Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Sept. 14 DC Solar 300/Las Vegas Motor Speedway NBCSN 5pm

Playoffs
Round of 12
Sept. 20 GoBowling 250/Richmond Raceway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 28 Drive for the Cure 200/Charlotte Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Oct. 5 Dover 200/Dover International Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Round of 8
Oct. 19 Kansas Lottery 300/Kansas Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Nov. 2 O’Reilly Auto Parts 300/Texas Motor Speedway NBC 3:30pm
Nov. 9 ISM Raceway 200/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) NBC 3:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 16 Ford EcoBoost 300/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm

The Complete NHL 2018-19 Regular Season TV Schedule on NBC Sports

The Complete NHL 2018-19 Regular Season TV Schedule on NBC Sports

NBC and NBCSN have the NHL covered all season long

NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES SCHEDULE

Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time
Feb. 15 NextEra Energy 250/Daytona International Speedway FS1 7:30pm
Feb. 23 Atlanta 200/Atlanta Motor Speedway FS1 4:30pm
March 1 Strat 200/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
March 23 Martinsville 250/Martinsville Speedway FS1 2pm
March 29 Vankor 350/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
May 3 JEGS 200/Dover International Speedway FS1 5pm
May 10 Kansas 250/Kansas Speedway FS1 8:30pm
May 17 North Carolina Education Lottery 200/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 8:30pm
June 7 Rattlesnake 400/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
June 15 Iowa 200/Iowa Speedway FS1 7pm
June 22 Gateway 200/Gateway Motorsports Park FS1 8:30pm
June 29 Overton’s 225/Chicagoland Speedway FS1 9pm
July 11 Kentucky 225/Kentucky Speedway FS1 7:30pm
July 27 Gander Outdoors 150/Pocono Raceway FS1 1pm
Aug. 1 Eldora Dirt Derby/Eldora Speedway FS1 9pm
Aug. 10 Corrigan Oil 200/Michigan International Speedway FS1 1pm

Playoffs
Round of 8

Aug. 15 UNOH 200/Bristol Motor Speedway FS1 8:30pm
Aug. 25 Chevrolet Silverado 250/Canadian Tire Motorsport Park FS1 2:30pm
Sept. 13 World of Westgate 200/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
Round of 6
Oct. 12 Sugarlands Shine 250/Talladega Superspeedway FS1 1pm
Oct. 26 Martinsville 200/Martinsville Speedway FS1 1pm
Nov. 8 Lucas Oil 150/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FS1 8:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 16 Ford EcoBoost 200/Homestead-Miami Speedway FS1 8pm

0
0
0
0
0